If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Updates/June 2011"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Weapon R&D Project|Weapon R&D Project]] || -- || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || Clyez City: 5th Floor | | [[Weapon R&D Project|Weapon R&D Project]] || -- || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || Clyez City: 5th Floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Visitor's Memory]] || C-S3 || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || Clyez City: 5th Floor |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blizzard Cavern]] || C-S3 || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || Clyez City: 5th Floor | | [[Blizzard Cavern]] || C-S3 || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || Clyez City: 5th Floor | ||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 4 July 2011
The following updates occurred during June of 2011.
Contents
Update 127
June 24, 2011
Bug fixes
- The following bugs which affected Kakwane Madog have been fixed:
- Missing description
- Incorrect stats
- Inability of Masterforces to equip
- Inability to sell to NPC shops
Update 126
June 10, 2011
The Great Arms Race
- The Great Arms Race is here! The following event missions will be available through July 15:
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon R&D Project | -- | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Visitor's Memory | C-S3 | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Blizzard Cavern | C-S3 | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Hit the Counter! | -- | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
Mission updates
- Brand new items have been added to the Resident Security Department's exchange mission.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Trading Stn. | -- | Clyez City: 3rd Floor | Resident Security Dept. | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
Seasonal lobbies
- June 23 marks Sonic the Hedgehog's 20th birthday! Not wasting any time, the residents of Clyez City have lined the thoroughfares and lobbies with Sonic-themed decorations. Jaggo Sonichis will be about, too, so stay alert! This lobby theme will be in place through June 30.
Item updates
- The following new items have been added to the inventory of Special Trading Stn.:
- Casino Voloyal's exchange counter has been updated with the normal rotation of room decorations.
Update 125
June 3, 2011
Bug fixes
- A bug which affected Door to Subspace has been fixed. Now you will receive a Nivellum by successfully clearing the mission after making it through at least 20 blocks.
Update history
| 2012 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September |
| 2011 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2010 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2009 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2008 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2007 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2006 | October | November | December |