If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Updates/January 2007"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (→New missions) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Mission name || Ranks || Start lobby || Start counter || End lobby | ! Mission name || Ranks || Start lobby || Start counter || End lobby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shadow Conspiracy 1]] || C-A || Clyez City: | + | | [[Shadow Conspiracy 1]] || C-A || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || Access Corridors |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shadow Conspiracy 2]] || C-A || Access Corridors || Residential Area || Clyez City: | + | | [[Shadow Conspiracy 2]] || C-A || Access Corridors || Residential Area || Clyez City: 5th Floor |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[The Mad Beasts]] || S || Lakeshore | + | | [[The Mad Beasts]] || S || Raffon Lakeshore || Underwater Plant Area || Underwater Plant |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endrum Remnants]] || S || Underwater Plant || Old Mellvore City Area || Denes Lake | | [[Endrum Remnants]] || S || Underwater Plant || Old Mellvore City Area || Denes Lake | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
=== Seasonal events === | === Seasonal events === | ||
* The [[Seasonal events#New Year|New Year]] event was concluded with this update. | * The [[Seasonal events#New Year|New Year]] event was concluded with this update. | ||
| − | * The [[Seasonal events#Winter|Winter]] lobby was introduced in Holtes | + | * The [[Seasonal events#Winter|Winter]] lobby was introduced in Clyez and Holtes Cities. |
=== New missions === | === New missions === | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[HIVE Clean-up 1]] || C-A || Clyez City || GUARDIANS HQ || HIVE Laia | + | | [[HIVE Clean-up 1]] || C-A || Clyez City: 5th Floor || GUARDIANS HQ || HIVE Laia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[HIVE Clean-up 2]] || C-A || HIVE Laia || Central Control Room Area || Clyez City | + | | [[HIVE Clean-up 2]] || C-A || HIVE Laia || Central Control Room Area || Clyez City: 5th Floor |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
== Update history == | == Update history == | ||
{{Update calendar}} | {{Update calendar}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:16, 30 July 2008
The following updates occurred during January of 2007.
Contents
Update 008
January 26, 2007
New missions
The following new missions were released.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Satellite | C-S | Clyez City: 4th Floor | Space Dock | HIVE #3 |
| Train Rescue | C-S | Holtes City: West District | Linear Line Platform | Underwater Plant |
| Tunnel Recapture | C-S | Underground Lake | Mining Area | N. Cont.: Vio Tonga |
The fourth chapter of Episode 2 was released.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadow Conspiracy 1 | C-A | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | Access Corridors |
| Shadow Conspiracy 2 | C-A | Access Corridors | Residential Area | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
System updates
- The process of feeding a partner machine was adjusted slightly, taking you out of the menu completely after giving it an item.
Update 007
January 19, 2007
New missions
Five missions received S rank difficulties.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Mad Beasts | S | Raffon Lakeshore | Underwater Plant Area | Underwater Plant |
| Endrum Remnants | S | Underwater Plant | Old Mellvore City Area | Denes Lake |
| Forested Islands | S | Ohtoku City | Flyer Base | Shikon Tanze route |
| Rainbow Beast | S | Shikon Tanze route | Agata Islands Area | Agata Islands: Egam |
| The Holy Ground | S | Agata Islands: Egam | Agata RELICS Area | Agata Islands: Egam |
System updates
- The short-lived clothing glitch was rendered impossible with this update.
- After an item's synthesis time has reached 00:00, the option to cancel the synthesis has been grayed out, effectively removing a glitch which allowed players to disconnect and cancel a failed synthesis to save the board.
Update 006
January 12, 2007
Seasonal events
- The New Year event was concluded with this update.
- The Winter lobby was introduced in Clyez and Holtes Cities.
New missions
Three missions have received S rank difficulties.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grove of Fanatics | S | Shikon Tanze route | Agata Islands Area | Shikon Tanze route |
| System Defense | S | Dagora City | Flyer Base | W. Kugu: Field Base |
| Desert Terror | S | W. Kugu: Field Base | Galenigare Tunnel Area | Underground Lake |
The first party mission has been introduced with this update.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce's Dungeon | C-A | Dagora City | GUARDIANS Branch | Dagora City |
The third chapter of Episode 2 has been released.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIVE Clean-up 1 | C-A | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | HIVE Laia |
| HIVE Clean-up 2 | C-A | HIVE Laia | Central Control Room Area | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
New items
- New weapons and line shields up to 8★ have been added to manufacturer shops across Gurhal.
- New weapon and line shield synthesis boards up to 9★ have been added to synthesis shops.
- All second tier skills have been added.
- All light and dark bullets have been added.
- Damfoie, Shifta, Jellen, Dambarta, Deband, Zalure, Zodial, Damdiga, Retier, Ramegid and Dammegid have been released.
- New remodeling tickets such as Amber Yellow, Mint Green, Marine Blue and Zebra have been added to the Variety Shop.
System updates
- The level cap has been increased to LV70.
- The partner machine GH450 has been adjusted to resolve some issues with its AI.
- Texture and slowdown issues have been addressed with this update.
- The ability to enable or disable mipmapping has been added to the graphics customization menu of the PC version.
Update history
| 2012 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September |
| 2011 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2010 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2009 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2008 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2007 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2006 | October | November | December |