If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Updates/October 2010"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Burn Enchant]] || [[Poison Enchant]] || [[Infect Enchant]] | | [[Burn Enchant]] || [[Poison Enchant]] || [[Infect Enchant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shock Enchant]] || [[ | + | | [[Shock Enchant]] || [[Silen. Enchant]] || [[Freeze Enchant]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sleep Enchant]] || [[Stun Enchant]] || [[ | + | | [[Sleep Enchant]] || [[Stun Enchant]] || [[Confu. Enchant]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taunt Enchant]] || [[Incap Enchant]] || -- | + | | [[Taunt Enchant]] || [[Incap. Enchant]] || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="1" | Shield Styles | ! rowspan="1" | Shield Styles | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 17 October 2010
Though confirmed through official sources, the following information is subject to change.
Contents
Update 110
October 15, 2010
GUARDIANS Boost Road
- The GUARDIANS Boost Road continues on through October 28, but for the remaining two weeks, the four missions that are part of the current route will receive a 1.5x EXP boost!
GUARDIANS Advanced Style
- Numerous new type and style customizations have been added to GAS!
| Type customizations | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Abilities | Full Custom Power LV2 | Exact Attack Damage+ LV1-2 | Exact Counter Damage+ LV1-2 |
| Attack Range+ LV1-2 | Support Range+ LV1-2 | -- | |
| Style customizations | |||
| Weapon Styles | Burn Enchant | Poison Enchant | Infect Enchant |
| Shock Enchant | Silen. Enchant | Freeze Enchant | |
| Sleep Enchant | Stun Enchant | Confu. Enchant | |
| Taunt Enchant | Incap. Enchant | -- | |
| Shield Styles | Multiple Parry | -- | -- |
| Extra Styles | Wild Blast | -- | -- |
- Special Ability caps have also been raised for all races.
| Race | Human | Newman | CAST | Beast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Original cap | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| New cap | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Mission updates
- Bruce has received new items that he will award those who have collected a large amount of DP.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSD Drop-off | -- | Clyez City: 3rd Floor | Resident Security Dept. | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
Seasonal lobbies
- Halloween is upon Gurhal once again! Ghouls and ghosts will be roaming the streets of Clyez, Holtes and Dagora Cities through November 18.
New items
- RSD Drop-off has been updated with the following items for those who have collected 2000 DP:
- For the duration of the Halloween lobbies, the remodeling ticket Halloween will be available at the Variety Shop.
- Casino Voloyal's exchange counter has been updated with the rotation of room decorations from the Modern set to the Sweet/Berry set.
Update history
| 2012 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September |
| 2011 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2010 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2009 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2008 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2007 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2006 | October | November | December |