If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Updates/June 2008"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Update 051: Thanks for adding that, Sasami! Just expanded on the system a bit and linked back to the 360's receipt of the update.) |
m (I forgot to update the mission name. >_<) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[The Dark God]] || C-S || Rykros || Rykros Core Area || Falz Memoria |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 6 June 2008
Though from official sources, the following information is subject to change.
Contents
Update 051
June 06, 2008
New free mission
One new free mission has been added.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dark God | C-S | Rykros | Rykros Core Area | Falz Memoria |
New story mission
The fourth chapter of Episode 3 has been released.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farewell to Mother 1 | C-A | Clyez City: 5th Floor | GUARDIANS HQ | AMF Headquarters |
| Farewell to Mother 2 | C-A | AMF Headquarters | Central Command Area | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
New items
- Clyez City's Variety Shop has been updated with some new room decorations.
- Casino Voloyal's exchange counter has received some new items.
Seasonal lobby
- It's wedding time once again in Gurhal! Wedding lobbies will be up in all cities from now until June 20.
System updates
- Photon art experience payout has been boosted with the following multipliers:
- Skills will level 2x faster.
- Bullets will level 3x faster.
- TECHNICs will level 2x faster.
- The PC/PS2 servers received the Meseta color-coding update that the Xbox 360 servers received in update 047. By this system, the following tiers are established.
- Prices from 1 to 99,999 continue to be displayed in white text.
- Prices from 100,000 to 999,999 are displayed in light blue text.
- Prices from 1,000,000 to 9,999,999 are displayed in green text.
- 10,000,000 to 99,999,999 are displayed in gold text.
Update history
| 2012 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September |
| 2011 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2010 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2009 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2008 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2007 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2006 | October | November | December |