If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Updates/March 2009"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Update 070) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ! Mission name !! Ranks !! Start lobby !! Start counter !! End lobby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Explosive Arena]] || -- || Holtes City: East District || GUARDIANS Branch || Holtes City: East District |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Airboard Rally]] || -- || Dagora City || GUARDIANS Branch || Dagora City |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 5 March 2009
Though confirmed through official sources, the following information is subject to change.
Update 070
March 6, 2009
Winter Mission Carnival
After a six week run, the Winter Mission Carnival has come to a close. We hope everyone had a great time with the event!
New missions
Though the Winter Mission Carnival may be gone, a few readjusted event missions have been released for players to relive some of the fun.
| Mission name | Ranks | Start lobby | Start counter | End lobby |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explosive Arena | -- | Holtes City: East District | GUARDIANS Branch | Holtes City: East District |
| Airboard Rally | -- | Dagora City | GUARDIANS Branch | Dagora City |
New items
- Casino Voloyal's exchange counter has been updated with the rotation of room decorations from the Modern set to the Sweet/Berry set.
Update history
| 2012 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September |
| 2011 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2010 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2009 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2008 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2007 | January | February | March | April | May | June |
| July | August | September | October | November | December |
| 2006 | October | November | December |