If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:S-T-H/Sandbox/Mission ranks"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Side Story missions: jp jan 28) |
m (→Free missions: jp july 1) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{GC bgcolor}} | [[SEED Awakened]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Dulk Fakis]] || [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[SEED Awakened]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Dulk Fakis]] || [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[The Black Nest]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Orgdus]] || || || || || || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || | + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[The Black Nest]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Orgdus]] || || || || || || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || {{JP item}} | S3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[The Dark God]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Dark Falz]] || [[Lutus Jigga]] || || || || || || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || | + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[The Dark God]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Dark Falz]] || [[Lutus Jigga]] || || || || || || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || {{JP item}} | S3 |
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | ([[Distant Memory]]) || {{AOTI version}} || [[Dark Falz]] || [[Delnadian]] || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[ | + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[MAG']] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Delnadian]] || {{Neutral}} || || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[Program DF']] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Dark Falz]] || || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A | | + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[Program DF']] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Dark Falz]] || || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Mad Creatures]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Mad Creatures]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Mad Creatures]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Plains Overlord]] || {{PSU version}} || [[De Ragan]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Plains Overlord]] || {{PSU version}} || [[De Ragan]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Plains Overlord]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[De Ragan]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Sleeping Warriors]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Rappy]], [[Orgdus]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Sleeping Warriors]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Rappy]], [[Orgdus]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Moonlight Beast (AOTI)]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Zoal Goug]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Moonlight Beast (AOTI)]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Zoal Goug]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Cost of Research (AOTI)]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Zoal Goug]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Sakura Blast]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Jigo Booma]] || || || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || {{JP item}} | S3 | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Sakura Blast]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Jigo Booma]] || || || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || {{JP item}} | S3 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
| {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Desert Goliath]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Magas Maggahna]] || [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Desert Goliath]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Magas Maggahna]] || [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Caves of Ice]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Jaggo]] || || || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | + | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Caves of Ice]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Jaggo]] || || || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || {{JP item}} | S3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Awoken Serpent]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[De Rol Le]] || [[Jaggo]] || || || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | + | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Awoken Serpent]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[De Rol Le]] || [[Jaggo]] || || || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || {{JP item}} | S3 |
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | ([[Deserted Mines]]) || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Bil De Melan]] || || || || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Lonely Laboratory]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Bil De Melan]] || || {{Fire}} || || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || || | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Lonely Laboratory]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Bil De Melan]] || || {{Fire}} || || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || || | ||
| Line 105: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{GC bgcolor}} | [[True Darkness]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Dulk Fakis]] || [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[True Darkness]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Dulk Fakis]] || [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[True Darkness (AOTI)]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Dulk Fakis]] || [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Crimson Beast]] || {{PSU version}} || [[De Ragan]] || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Crimson Beast]] || {{PSU version}} || [[De Ragan]] || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
== [[Rare free missions]] == | == [[Rare free missions]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | ||
| − | ! Mission !! Ver. !! Rare enemy !! colspan="6" | Enemy elements !! colspan=" | + | ! Mission !! Ver. !! Rare enemy !! colspan="6" | Enemy elements !! colspan="5" | Mission ranks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[Phantom Ruins]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Delnadian]], [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | [[Phantom Ruins]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Delnadian]], [[Darbelan]] || || || || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || {{JP item}} | S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Illusionary Shaft]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[YG01U BUGGES]], [[Grinna Bete S]] || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Illusionary Shaft]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[YG01U BUGGES]], [[Grinna Bete S]] || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || {{JP item}} | S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Phantom Fissure]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Jaggo]], [[Bil De Melan]] || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | + | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Phantom Fissure]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Jaggo]], [[Bil De Melan]] || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || {{JP item}} | S2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Forest of Illusion]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Rappy]], [[Jigo Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S | + | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Forest of Illusion]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Rappy]], [[Jigo Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || {{JP item}} | S2 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Security Breach]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Grinna Bete S]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Security Breach]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Grinna Bete S]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | | + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[New Challengers]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Rappy]] || {{Neutral}} || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | | + | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[The Comeback]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Temple of Traps]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Jigo Booma]] || {{Neutral}} || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[Temple of Traps]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Jigo Booma]] || {{Neutral}} || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S | ||
| Line 179: | Line 191: | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| {{GC bgcolor}} | ([[Sacred Stream/R]]) || {{AOTI version}} || [[Alterazgohg]] || || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || 2 | | {{GC bgcolor}} | ([[Sacred Stream/R]]) || {{AOTI version}} || [[Alterazgohg]] || || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || 2 | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | ([[World of Illusion/R]]) || {{AOTI version}} || [[De Rol Le]] || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || 3 | ||
| + | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| + | | {{GC bgcolor}} | ([[Bladed Legacy/R]]) || {{AOTI version}} || [[Magas Maggahna]] || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 217: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == Episode 2 [[ | + | == Episode 2 [[story missions]] == |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | ||
! Mission !! Ver. !! Boss !! colspan="7" | Enemy elements !! colspan="3" | Mission ranks | ! Mission !! Ver. !! Boss !! colspan="7" | Enemy elements !! colspan="3" | Mission ranks | ||
| Line 246: | Line 262: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == Episode 3 [[ | + | == Episode 3 [[story missions]] == |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | ||
! Mission !! Ver. !! Boss !! colspan="7" | Enemy elements !! colspan="3" | Mission ranks | ! Mission !! Ver. !! Boss !! colspan="7" | Enemy elements !! colspan="3" | Mission ranks | ||
| Line 283: | Line 299: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | == | + | == [[Side story missions]] == |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | ||
! Mission !! Ver. !! colspan="6" | Enemy elements !! colspan="3" | Mission ranks | ! Mission !! Ver. !! colspan="6" | Enemy elements !! colspan="3" | Mission ranks | ||
Latest revision as of 22:49, 1 July 2010
Contents
Free missions
S3 mission ranks are exclusive to Ambition of the Illuminus.
Co-op missions
S3 mission ranks are exclusive to Ambition of the Illuminus.
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Rare enemy | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Darkness | |
Dulk Fakis | Darbelan | |
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||||
| True Darkness (AOTI) | |
Dulk Fakis | Darbelan | |
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||||
| Crimson Beast | |
De Ragan | Jaggo | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Duel in the Ruins | |
De Ragnus | Jaggo | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||
| Electronic Brain | |
Mother Brain | Delnadian | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Cost of Research | |
Zoal Goug | Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| The Eastern Peril | |
Onmagoug | Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||
| Forest Infiltration | |
Adahna Degahna | Jaggo | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||
| Flowery Pursuit | |
Rappy Igg | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||
| Rogues' Shortcut | |
Dimmagolus | Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||
| Stolen Weapon | |
Magas Maggahna | Grinna Bete S | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 | ||||
Party missions
S and S2 mission ranks are exclusive to Ambition of the Illuminus.
| Mission | Ver. | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Egg Thieves | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | ||||
| Her Secret Mission | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||
| Bruce's Dungeon | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | ||
Rare free missions
| Mission | Ver. | Rare enemy | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Ruins | |
Delnadian, Darbelan | |
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Illusionary Shaft | |
YG01U BUGGES, Grinna Bete S | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |
| Phantom Fissure | |
Jaggo, Bil De Melan | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |
| Forest of Illusion | |
Rappy, Jigo Booma | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | ||
Partner missions
| Mission | Ver. | Rare enemy | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Breach | |
Grinna Bete S | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | |||||
| New Challengers | |
Rappy | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | ||||
| The Comeback | |
Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | |||||
| Temple of Traps | |
Jigo Booma | |
|
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | ||
GUARDIANS advanced missions
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Enemy elements | Req. stage | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Plains Overlord/R) | |
De Ragan | |
|
1 | ||||
| (Demons Above/R) | |
Onmagoug | |
|
1 | ||||
| (Desert Terror/R) | |
Dimmagolus | |
|
|
1 | |||
| (Unsafe Passage/R) | |
|
2 | ||||||
| (The Holy Ground/R) | |
|
2 | ||||||
| (Sacred Stream/R) | |
Alterazgohg | |
|
|
|
|
2 | |
| (World of Illusion/R) | |
De Rol Le | |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
| (Bladed Legacy/R) | |
Magas Maggahna | |
|
3 | ||||
GUARDIANS Cash missions
| Mission | Ver. | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Entrusted Defense) | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | ||||
| (Legacy of the Light) | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | |||
| (RELICS Preservation) | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| (The Eternal Cycle) | |
|
|
|
||||||||
Training missions
| Mission | Ver. | Enemy elements |
|---|---|---|
| SEED-Form Purge | |
|
Episode 2 story missions
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Mask 1 | |
Zoal Goug | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| The Mask 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Desert's End 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Desert's End 2 | |
Magas Maggahna | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||
| HIVE Clean-up 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| HIVE Clean-up 2 | |
Dulk Fakis | |
C | B | A | ||||||
| Shadow Conspiracy 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Shadow Conspiracy 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Valley of Suspicion 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Valley of Suspicion 2 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Rescuing Hyuga 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Rescuing Hyuga 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Protect the Festa 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Protect the Festa 2 | |
Adahna Degahna | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Flash of Ruin 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Flash of Ruin 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Price of Genocide 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Price of Genocide 2 | |
|
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||
| Illuminus Ambition 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Illuminus Ambition 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
Episode 3 story missions
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Despair and Hope 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Despair and Hope 2 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Restorations 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Restorations 2 | |
De Rol Le | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||
| Will of Light 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Will of Light 2 | |
Alterazgohg | |
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Farewell to Mother 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Farewell to Mother 2 | |
Mother Brain | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Ambition's End 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Ambition's End 2 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Photon Harvest 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Photon Harvest 2 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Road to Rykros 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Road to Rykros 2 | |
De Ragnus | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| A Brighter Day 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| A Brighter Day 2 | |
Dark Falz | |
C | B | A | ||||||
Side story missions
| Mission | Ver. | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Magashi Plan | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||
| Innocent Girl | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||
| (Passport to Subspace) | |
|
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | |