If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protectors α+"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Item drops: area drops added) |
|||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_α+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_α+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Linear Line]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Linear Line]] || -- || {{LL area | 10}} || {{LL area | 40}} || {{LL area | 70}} || {{LL area | 100}} || {{LL area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Block B (left route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Block B (left route) | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Koltova]] || {{Koltova | special}} || {{Koltova | 10}} || {{Koltova | 40}} || {{Koltova | 70}} || {{Koltova | 100}} || {{Koltova | AOTI 150}} | | [[Koltova]] || {{Koltova | special}} || {{Koltova | 10}} || {{Koltova | 40}} || {{Koltova | 70}} || {{Koltova | 100}} || {{Koltova | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Raffon Meadow]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Raffon Meadow]] || -- || {{Meadow area | 10}} || {{Meadow area | 40}} || {{Meadow area | 70}} || {{Meadow area | 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Block C (left route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Block C (left route) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_α+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_α+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[RELICS]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[RELICS]] || [[Relic Edge]] || {{RELICS area | 20}} || {{RELICS area | 50}} || {{RELICS area | 80}} || {{RELICS area | 100}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Block D (left route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Block D (left route) | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Raffon Meadow]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Raffon Meadow]] || -- || {{Meadow area | 20}} || {{Meadow area | 50}} || {{Meadow area | 80}} || {{Meadow area | 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (left route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (left route) | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| [[Box drops#Objects|Rocks]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || [[Lunga Egg]] | | [[Box drops#Objects|Rocks]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || [[Lunga Egg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Kugu Desert]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Kugu Desert]] || -- || {{Desert area | 10}} || {{Desert area | 40}} || {{Desert area | 70}} || {{Desert area | 100}} || {{Desert area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Block C (right route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Block C (right route) | ||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_α+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_α+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[RELICS]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[RELICS]] || [[Relic Edge]] || {{RELICS area | 10}} || {{RELICS area | 40}} || {{RELICS area | 70}} || {{RELICS area | 100}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Block D (right route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Block D (right route) | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Mizuraki C.D.]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Mizuraki C.D.]] || -- || {{Mizuraki area | 10}} || {{Mizuraki area | 40}} || {{Mizuraki area | 70}} || {{Mizuraki area | 100}} || {{Mizuraki area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (right route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (right route) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
| [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | special}} || {{Darbelan | 10}} || {{Darbelan | 40}} || {{Darbelan | 70}} || {{Darbelan | 100}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 150}} | | [[Darbelan]] || {{Darbelan | special}} || {{Darbelan | 10}} || {{Darbelan | 40}} || {{Darbelan | 70}} || {{Darbelan | 100}} || {{Darbelan | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Galenigare Mine]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Galenigare Mine]] || -- || {{Tunnels area | 10}} || {{Tunnels area | 40}} || {{Tunnels area | 70}} || {{Tunnels area | 100}} || {{Tunnels area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Block D (rare route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Block D (rare route) | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 10}} || {{Jaggo | 40}} || {{Jaggo | 70}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Islands]] || | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>[[Islands]] || -- || {{Islands area | 10}} || {{Islands area | 40}} || {{Islands area | 70}} || {{Islands area | 100}} || {{Islands area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (rare route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (rare route) | ||
Revision as of 05:22, 24 September 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time Autumn Event. |
| Protectors α+ ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS Branch |
| End lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | VR: Training Space |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(I've made a few adjustments to the training simulator I'd developed for new Guardians. Show me what you've got!
Client: Holupe Dence)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 5500 | 95 | 4125 | 71 | 2750 | 47 | 1375 | 23 |
| B | 25 | 45+ | 9900 | 171 | 7425 | 128 | 4950 | 85 | 2475 | 42 |
| A | 45 | 75+ | 13200 | 228 | 9900 | 171 | 6600 | 114 | 3300 | 57 |
| S | 60 | 105+ | 17600 | 304 | 13200 | 228 | 8800 | 152 | 4400 | 76 |
| S2[1] | 90 | 150+ | 22000 | 380 | 16500 | 285 | 11000 | 190 | 5500 | 95 |
| Miscellaneous conditions | ||||||||||
| Condition | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||||
| Discs collected | 9 or more | 6 to 8 | 3 to 5 | 0 to 2 | ||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Block A | ||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Bel Pannon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Delsaban | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
17 | -- | 47 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 77 | -- | 107 | -- | 152 | -- | |
| VR: Block B (left route) | ||||||||||||
| Badira | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Koltova | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| VR: Block C (left route) | ||||||||||||
| Golmoro | |
16 | -- | 46 | -- | 76 | -- | 106 | -- | 151 | -- | |
| Svaltus | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| VR: Block D (left route) | ||||||||||||
| Golmoro | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Polavohra | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva | |
25 | -- | 55 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| VR: Final Block (left route) | ||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| De Ragnus | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LVS2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Block B (right route) | ||||||||||||
| Gohmon | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Vahra | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Jarba | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| VR: Block C (right route) | ||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Svaltus | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Galvapas | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Zamvapas | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Lutus Jigga | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| VR: Block D (right route) | ||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Tengohg | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| VR: Final Block (right route) | ||||||||||||
| Adahna Degahna | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Dimmagolus | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LVS2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Block C (rare route) | ||||||||||||
| Vanda | |
16 | -- | 46 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
16 | -- | 46 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
16 | -- | 46 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 76 | -- | 106 | -- | 151 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 76 | -- | 106 | -- | 151 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 76 | -- | 106 | -- | 151 | -- |
| Bil De Vear | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Bil De Vear | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Darbelan | |
16 | -- | 46 | -- | 76 | -- | 106 | -- | 151 | -- | |
| VR: Block D (rare route) | ||||||||||||
| Gohmon | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- |
| Goshin | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
17 | -- | 47 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 77 | -- | 107 | -- | 152 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 150 | -- | |
| VR: Final Block (rare route) | ||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis (1st form) | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Dulk Fakis (2nd form) | |
20 | -- | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
Item drops
Reference notes
- ↑ Difficulty S2 is available only to Ambition of the Illuminus players.
