If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Red and Green"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Condensed the drop chart down to save space.) |
m (Added JP flags to the weapons which likely will not carry over from JP.) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Future content}} | {{Future content}} | ||
{{MAX mission}} | {{MAX mission}} | ||
| − | |||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| − | |Mission name= | + | |Mission name= Red and Green Crossover |
| + | |JP name= 赤と緑の交差線 | ||
|Mission image= {{G logo icon}} | |Mission image= {{G logo icon}} | ||
|Planet= Colony | |Planet= Colony | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Start counter= GUARDIANS HQ | |Start counter= GUARDIANS HQ | ||
|End lobby= Clyez City: 5th Floor | |End lobby= Clyez City: 5th Floor | ||
| − | |Version= | + | |Version= AOTI |
|Field= VR: Raffon Meadow | |Field= VR: Raffon Meadow | ||
|Mission type= Event mission | |Mission type= Event mission | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| C || 1 || 10+ || 7500 || 140 || 5000 || 84 || 2500 || 42 || 0 || 0 | | C || 1 || 10+ || 7500 || 140 || 5000 || 84 || 2500 || 42 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| B || 20 || 35+ || 9000 || 180 || 6000 || 108 || 3000 || 54 || 0 || 0 | | B || 20 || 35+ || 9000 || 180 || 6000 || 108 || 3000 || 54 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| A || 45 || 60+ || 12000 || 220 || 8000 || 132 || 4000 || 66 || 0 || 0 | | A || 45 || 60+ || 12000 || 220 || 8000 || 132 || 4000 || 66 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| S || 75 || 100+ || 15000 || 260 || 10000 || 156 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | S || 75 || 100+ || 15000 || 260 || 10000 || 156 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| S2 || 100 || 135+ || 18000 || 300 || 12000 || 180 || 6000 || 90 || 0 || 0 | | S2 || 100 || 135+ || 18000 || 300 || 12000 || 180 || 6000 || 90 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| S3 || 120 || 175+ || 21000 || 360 || 14000 || 216 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | | S3 || 120 || 175+ || 21000 || 360 || 14000 || 216 || -- || -- || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[De Ragan]] | | [[De Ragan]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Burn / Resist]]<br/> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[BT Fragment]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Vullseye]]<br/>[[Metford]]<br/>[[Blitz Buster]]<br/>[B] [[Busterline]] | + | | <!-- C --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Vullseye]]<br/>[[Metford]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Blitz Buster]]<br/>[B] [[Busterline]] |
| <!-- B --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Beni-kunai]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[[Giga / Stamina]] | | <!-- B --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Beni-kunai]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[[Giga / Stamina]] | ||
| <!-- A --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Phantom]] | | <!-- A --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Phantom]] | ||
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Sylpheed]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Exorcism Wand]] {{JP version}} |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Gekka]] |
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Sunflower]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Objects|Large | + | | [[Box drops#Objects|Large tree]] || [[Sonichi (ground)|Sonichi]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 10}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 60}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 125}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 10}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 60}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 125}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[De Ragan]] | | [[De Ragan]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Beefedge Raria]]<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[BT Fragment]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]], [[Nanopolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]], [[Ortapolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Metaresin]], [[Metapolymer|-polymer]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Chrome Spear]]<br/>[[Buster]]<br/>[[Metford]]<br/>[[Autogun]]<br/>[[Baton]]<br/>[[Rodoc]]<br/>[[Sta / Force]]<br/>[[Sta / Mind]]<br/>[[Giga / Stamina]]<br/>[[Blitz Buster]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]]<br/>[B] [[Gigush]]<br/>[B] [[Brand]]<br/>[B] [[Busterline]]<br/>[B] [[Stellaline]] | + | | <!-- C --> [[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Chrome Spear]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Buster]]<br/>[[Metford]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Autogun]]<br/>[[Baton]]<br/>[[Rodoc]]<br/>[[Sta / Force]]<br/>[[Sta / Mind]]<br/>[[Giga / Stamina]]<br/>[[Blitz Buster]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]]<br/>[B] [[Gigush]]<br/>[B] [[Brand]]<br/>[B] [[Busterline]]<br/>[B] [[Stellaline]] |
| <!-- B --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Sodadoc]]<br/>[[Twin Buster]]<br/>[[Pit]]<br/>[[Mega / Power]]<br/>[[Giga / Stamina]]<br/>[B] [[Vullseye]] | | <!-- B --> [[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Sodadoc]]<br/>[[Twin Buster]]<br/>[[Pit]]<br/>[[Mega / Power]]<br/>[[Giga / Stamina]]<br/>[B] [[Vullseye]] | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Twin Sabic]]<br/>[[Sabic]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Twin Sabic]]<br/>[[Sabic]]<br/>[[Beefedge Media]]<br/>[[Sylpheed]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Cati / Stamina]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Gekka]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Sylpheed]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Sori / Force]]<br/>[[Sori / Mind]]<br/>[[Hard / HP Restore]]<br/>[[Dragon Scale]]<br/>[[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Metaceran]]<br/>[B] [[Storm Line]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Zoma]] || [[Fruit Juice]]<br/>[[Koltova Juice]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]]<br/>[[Relic Edge]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]], [[Nanopolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]], [[Ortapolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Metaresin]], [[Metapolymer|-polymer]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[SEED-Zoma]] || [[Fruit Juice]]<br/>[[Koltova Juice]]<br/>[[Spicia]]<br/>[[Chef's Oil]]<br/>[[Relic Edge]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]], [[Nanopolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Ortaresin]], [[Ortapolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[[Metaresin]], [[Metapolymer|-polymer]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED core]] || [[Final Impact]]<br/>[[Holy Ray]]<br/>[[Sonichi]] || [[Berdys]]<br/>[[Falcon]] || [[Double Saber]]<br/>[[Laser Cannon]] || [[Nightwalker]]<br/>[[Thunder Cannon]] || [[Nightwalker]]<br/>[[Thunder Cannon]] || [[Sweet Death]]<br/>[[Meteor Cannon]] || [[Double Agito]]<br/>[[Needle Cannon]] | + | | [[SEED core]] || [[Final Impact]]<br/>[[Holy Ray]]<br/>[[Sonichi (ground)|Sonichi]] || [[Berdys]]<br/>[[Falcon]] || [[Double Saber]]<br/>[[Laser Cannon]] || [[Nightwalker]]<br/>[[Thunder Cannon]] || [[Nightwalker]]<br/>[[Thunder Cannon]] || [[Sweet Death]]<br/>[[Meteor Cannon]] || [[Double Agito]]<br/>[[Needle Cannon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 10}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 60}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 125}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 10}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 60}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 125}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 175}} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 5 September 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time event Maximum Attack X. |
| Red and Green Crossover 赤と緑の交差線 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Raffon Meadow |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(This program is intended for beginners, though it's open to you experts for your own enjoyment... you might even learn a thing or two from it! Put your skills and self-confidence to the test!
Bruce Boyde)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 7500 | 140 | 5000 | 84 | 2500 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 35+ | 9000 | 180 | 6000 | 108 | 3000 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 45 | 60+ | 12000 | 220 | 8000 | 132 | 4000 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 100+ | 15000 | 260 | 10000 | 156 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 135+ | 18000 | 300 | 12000 | 180 | 6000 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 21000 | 360 | 14000 | 216 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
Mission details
- For information concerning data chip locations, please see Red and Green Crossover (guide).
Enemy information
Uncontaminated field
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Block 2-A | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
10 | 35 | 35 | 110 | 60 | 200 | 100 | -- | 135 | 472 | 175 | 694 | |
| Koltova | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | 60 | 335 | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | 220 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | 220 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 85 | 35 | 265 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | 335 | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | 400 | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | 400 | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | 480 | 100 | -- | 135 | 1134 | 175 | 1666 |
| Block 3-A | ||||||||||||||
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 35 | 35 | 110 | 60 | 200 | 100 | -- | 135 | 472 | 175 | 694 | |
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 35 | 35 | 110 | 60 | 200 | 100 | -- | 135 | 472 | 175 | 694 | |
| Distova | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | 60 | 335 | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Distova | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | 60 | 335 | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | 220 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | 220 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 85 | 35 | 265 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | 335 | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | 400 | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | 400 | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | 335 | 100 | 335 | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | 480 | 100 | -- | 135 | 1134 | 175 | 1666 |
| Block 4-A | ||||||||||||||
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | 185 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | 335 | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Shagreece | |
10 | 90 | 35 | 277 | 60 | 502 | 100 | -- | 135 | 1182 | 175 | -- | |
| Polavohra | |
10 | 240 | 35 | 740 | 60 | 1340 | 100 | -- | 135 | 3152 | 175 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
15 | 2040 | 40 | 5040 | 65 | -- | 105 | -- | 140 | 20700 | 180 | 30850 | |
Fire-contaminated field
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Block 2-B | ||||||||||||||
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 35 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 472 | 175 | 694 | |
| Distova | |
10 | 60 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 85 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 1134 | 175 | 1666 |
| Block 3-B | ||||||||||||||
| Go Bajilla | |
10 | 35 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 472 | 175 | 694 | |
| Go Bajilla | |
|
10 | 52 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 708 | 175 | 1041 |
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 70 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | 85 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 944 | 175 | 1388 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 1134 | 175 | 1666 |
| Bal Soza | |
10 | 120 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 1576 | 175 | 2316 | |
| Block 4-B | ||||||||||||||
| Vahra | |
10 | 60 | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 788 | 175 | 1158 | |
| Bal Soza | |
10 | 120 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 1576 | 175 | 2316 | |
| Gol Dolva | |
10 | 300 | 35 | -- | 60 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | 3940 | 175 | 5790 | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
15 | 2040 | 40 | -- | 65 | -- | 105 | -- | 140 | 20700 | 180 | 30850 | |
