If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "The Dual Sentinel"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy spawn chart: - What's a Vlofu?) |
(→Enemy information: Added missing values) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 25 || 232 || 45 || 404 || 85 || 898 || 100 || 1092 | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 25 || 232 || 45 || 404 || 85 || 898 || 100 || 1092 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] ||{{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || | + | | [[Jarba]] ||{{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 210 || 25 || 334 || 45 || 581 || 85 || 1293 || 100 || 1572 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || | + | | [[Rappy]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 170 || 25 || 270 || 45 || 470 || 85 || 1045 || 100 || 1270 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ! colspan="13" | Mini-boss | ||
Revision as of 00:27, 16 June 2008
| The Dual Sentinel ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Denes Lake |
| Start counter | Foran Waterfall Area |
| End lobby | Foran Waterfall |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 400 | 9 | 262 | 5 | 125 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 25+ | 1075 | 21 | 712 | 14 | 350 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 45+ | 1550 | 28 | 1025 | 18 | 512 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 85+ | 3275 | 57 | 2175 | 38 | 1087 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 110+[1] | 7875 | 137 | 5250 | 91 | 2625 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
- ↑ The in-game mission information screen states that difficulty S2's base enemy level is LV110, however the true base is LV100. This discrepancy has no effect on enemy drops.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Golmoro | |
15 | 34 | 25 | 54 | 45 | 94 | 85 | 209 | 100 | 254 | |
| Mizura | |
15 | 44 | 25 | 70 | 45 | 122 | 85 | 271 | 100 | 330 | |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 25 | 216 | 45 | 376 | 85 | 836 | 100 | 1016 | |
| Badira | |
15 | 20 | 25 | 32 | 45 | 56 | 85 | 125 | 100 | 152 | |
| Volfu | |
15 | 34 | 25 | 54 | 45 | 94 | 85 | 209 | 100 | 254 | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 25 | 232 | 45 | 404 | 85 | 898 | 100 | 1092 | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 210 | 25 | 334 | 45 | 581 | 85 | 1293 | 100 | 1572 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | 170 | 25 | 270 | 45 | 470 | 85 | 1045 | 100 | 1270 | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Svaltus | |
15 | 282 | 25 | 448 | 45 | 780 | 85 | 1734 | 100 | 2108 | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
20 | 1144 | 30 | 1664 | 50 | 2704 | 90 | 5824 | 105 | 7154 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long, thin room | A-1 | Initial spawn: Badira x4+2 Large enemy: Polavohra |
Initial spawn: Badira x4 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x6 |
|
| A-2 | Initial spawn: Badira x4+2 Large enemy: Svaltus |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x4 |
Initial spawn: Badira x6 |
||
| A-3 | Initial spawn: Golmoro x2+1 |
Initial spawn: Badira x4+2 |
Initial spawn: Badira x3+3 |
||
| A-X | |||||
| Open area with 3 boxes | B-1 | Initial spawn: Badira x4+2 Large enemy: Jahra |
Initial spawn: Badira x6 |
||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| Diagonal room | C-1 | Initial spawn: Volfu x4 |
Initial spawn: Badira x3 |
||
| C-2 | Initial spawn: Volfu x4 Large Enemy: Polavohra |
Initial spawn: Badira x4 |
|||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
