If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Fulyen Curtz"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Chat shortcuts) |
m (→Quotes) |
||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Lost | + | ! Lost from player |
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Found | + | ! Found player |
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 21 January 2008
| Spoiler warning: Plot and/or ending details follow. |
Contents
Story
Profile
| Name | Fullyen Curtz | Affiliation | Allied Military Forces |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | CAST |
| Age | 27 | Height | 220cm |
| JP Voice | Shunsuke Sakuya
(咲野 俊介) |
EN Voice | David Rosenthal |
Story
A captain and platoon leader of the Counter-SEED 177th Unit. Knowing nothing of life outside the military, he obeys orders from his superiors without question. A lifetime supporter of CAST supremacy, he believes that CASTs are superior to the other races. After many missions spent dealing with disputes, he has grown to be distrustful of non-CASTs.
Episode 1
Episode 2
Episode 3
Random Facts
Partner character
Partner Card
| Fullyen Curtz (with helmet) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | CAST |
| Type | Hunter (1) | Level | +5 |
| Card requirements | |||
| unobtainable | |||
| Card comment | |||
| AMF 177th Anti-SEED squadron leader. | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5★ | |
|
Dual Slasher | Assault Crush | Level 21 to 30 Skill | Levels 1+ | |
| 7★ | |
|
Hanzo | Tornado Break | Level 11 to 20 Skill | Levels 25+ | |
| 6★ | |
Crozier | |||||
| Resta | Level 11 to 20 TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | |||||
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ?★ | |
|
?-senba | Line shield | - | ? | |
| 4★ | - | |
|
Hegel Buster | Extra unit | Sweeping Gatling gun SUV | Levels 20+ |
Quotes
| Voice | Fullyen Curtz's Voice (Unique) |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Lost | ? |
| Found | ? |
| Boost Stats | ? |
| Lower Stats | ? |
| Burn | ? |
| Freeze | ? |
| Shock | ? |
| Confuse | ? |
| Poison | ? |
| Silence | ? |
| Paralysis | ? |
| Low HP | ? |
Alternate partner character
Partner Card
| Fullyen Curtz (without helmet) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | CAST |
| Type | Hunter (1) | Level | +5 |
| Card requirements | |||
| unobtainable | |||
| Card comment | |||
| AMF 177th Anti-SEED squadron leader. | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7★ | |
|
Death Dancer | Assault Crush | Level 21 to 30 Skill | Levels 1+ | |
| 8★ | |
|
Jogiri | Gravity Break | Level 21 to 30 Skill | Levels 25+ | |
| 6★ | |
Crozier | |||||
| Resta | Level 11 to 20 TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | |||||
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ?★ | |
|
?-senba | Line shield | - | ? | |
| 4★ | - | |
|
Hegel Buster | Extra unit | Sweeping Gatling gun SUV | Levels 20+ |
Quotes
| Voice | Fullyen Curtz's Voice (Unique) |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Lost from player | ? |
| Found player | ? |
| Boost Stats | ? |
| Lower Stats | ? |
| Burn | ? |
| Freeze | ? |
| Shock | ? |
| Confuse | ? |
| Poison | ? |
| Silence | ? |
| Paralysis | ? |
| Low HP | ? |
Enemy
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |
