If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Talk:Protectors δ"
m (→JP ver. comparison chart) |
m (→JP ver. comparison chart) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wand icon}} | | {{Wand icon}} | ||
| − | | [[Septara]] || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | [[Lidra]] || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || | + | | [[Septara]] || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | [[Lidra]] || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || [[Majimra]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCSM icon}} | | {{TCSM icon}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Biomaterial icon}} | | {{Biomaterial icon}} | ||
| − | | {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? | | + | | {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || [[Kireek Soul]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hard material icon}} | | {{Hard material icon}} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Twin handgun icon}} | | {{Twin handgun icon}} | ||
| − | | [B] [[Twin Powergun]] || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | [B] [[Twin Tornado]] | | + | | [B] [[Twin Powergun]] || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | ? || {{Unreleased item}} | [B] [[Twin Tornado]] || [B] [[Twin Tornado]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Crossbow icon}} | | {{Crossbow icon}} | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 24 July 2009
Contents
Clear box research
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mother Brain | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Dark Falz | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Misc. synthesis materials |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
JP ver. comparison chart
This chart lists all items that dropped from the JP version of this mission. Please use the following color-coding to identify items.
- Red background: Not confirmed to drop in EN version.
- Gray background: Assumed item drops, not confirmed in either JP or EN version.
- White background: Confirmed to drop in EN version.
VR: Block B-b
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wea- pons |
Breaker | ? | ? | ? | Kan Yu | |
| ? | ? | ? | ? | Double Agito | ||
| ? | Twin Ripper | ? | Lumiess Blau | Lumiess Blau | ||
| Luciel | Marguisa | ? | ? | ? | ||
| ? | ? | ? | Serdote | Serdote | ||
| Units | Mega / Knight | Mega / Knight | Solid / Knight | Solid / Knight | Lumirus/Kaos Knight | |
| Mats. | |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Petanite | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
Zepotite | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Hapotite | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
Par Ash | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Par Walna | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | [B] Kan Yu | |
| [B] Lance | ? | ? | ? | ? | ||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | [B] Double Agito | ||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | [B] Lumiess Blau | ||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ||
| ? | ? | ? | [B] Serdote | [B] Serdote | ||
| [B] Perpaline | ? | ? | ? | ? | ||
VR: Block C-c
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wea- pons |
Shigga Stam | Shigga Boma | ? | ? | Shigga Baret | |
| ? | ? | ? | ? | Gur Asted | ||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | Arb Boa | ||
| B'duki Magana | ? | ? | ? | B'duki Boa | ||
| Cubo Upinde | Cubo Upinde | Cubo Mamba | ? | Cubo Tuma | ||
| ? | Magga S'bina | ? | ? | Magga Guin | ||
| Mats. | |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Stelnium | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Catilium | |
| |
[B] Shigga Stam | [B] Shigga Boma | ? | ? | [B] Shigga Baret | |
| [B] Gur Neda | ? | ? | ? | [B] Gur Asted | ||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | [B] Arb Boa | ||
| [B] B'duki Magana | ? | ? | ? | [B] B'duki Boa | ||
| [B] Cubo Upinde | ? | ? | ? | [B] Cubo Tuma | ||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | [B] Magga Guin | ||
Drop notes
It appears that B-b is similar to Lightning Beasts and C-c is similar to Bladed Legacy on clear drops. On a separate note, it seems that at the moment we're recording just about everything box-wise while leaving the non-boss ones on the main pages. Realisitically, I don't think that we need to be too concerned about much other than the 150+ boss drops. Exceptions could probably be made for Kireek Soul and Orpaline from S difficulty on this one though. It's generally good for just plain having that sort of in-depth research, but it sort of looks like we're overcompensating in response to some of the higher end boss drop changes.--S-T-H 05:50, 24 July 2009 (UTC)
Normal box drop research
VR: Block A-a
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
Par Wood | Par Wood | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | Par Ash | Par Ash | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | Par Ebon | Par Ebon | Par Ebon | |
| |
? | ? | Par Walna | Par Walna | Par Walna | |
VR: Block A-b
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | Nanocarbon | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Petanite | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | Par Ebon | ? | Par Ebon | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Par Walna | |
| |
? | [B] Megaline | ? | ? | ? | |
VR: Block B-b
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
Gamotite | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | Nanocarbon | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
Par Wood | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
Par Ash | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | Par Ebon | ? | Par Ebon | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Par Walna | |
| |
Olpad | ? | Berilad | Saffiad | Recnad | |
| |
? | [B] Megaline | ? | ? | ? | |
VR: Block B-c
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
Soural | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
Speral | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Cyral | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Ydral | |
| |
Kubara Wood | ? | ? | ? | Kubara Wood | |
VR: Block C-a
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
? | Relic Edge | ? | ? | Relic Edge |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | Nanoresin | ? | ? | Nanoresin | |
| |
? | Nanopolymer | ? | ? | Nanopolymer | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | Ortaresin | ? | ? | Ortaresin | |
| |
? | Ortapolymer | ? | ? | Ortapolymer | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | Metaresin | ? | ? | Metaresin | |
| |
? | Metapolymer | ? | ? | Metapolymer | |
VR: Block C-b
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | Nanocarbon | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | Nanopolymer | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | Par Ebon | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | [B] Megaline | ? | ? | ? | |
VR: Main Block 1
| Item type | LV C | LV B | LV A | LV S | LV S2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats. | |
Meganite | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |