If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Swords"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Swords) |
Beatrixkiddo (talk | contribs) m (→Swords) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cresaud+|Cresaud+]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 280 || 551 || 268 || 512 || {{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea weapon]] | | [[Cresaud+|Cresaud+]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 280 || 551 || 268 || 512 || {{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea weapon]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | ([[Soda Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || 270 || 843 || 287 || 512 || {{AOTI version}} || Available only in | + | | ([[Soda Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || 270 || 843 || 287 || 512 || {{AOTI version}} || Available only in [[Dark Crystal Seeker]]. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| ([[Soda Crea+|Soda Crea+]]) || {{Logo-T}} || 222 || 358 || 211 || 325 || {{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea weapon]] | | ([[Soda Crea+|Soda Crea+]]) || {{Logo-T}} || 222 || 358 || 211 || 325 || {{AOTI version}} || [[Crea weapons|Crea weapon]] | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 18 April 2009
Swords are two-handed melee weapons that can hit up to 3 targets in a roughly 90-degree radius, and boast a 3 hit combo. They are, however, quite slow. They have more ATP than Spears, but less ATA.
- Yohmei suffix: オウド (oudo / aud)[1]
- TENORA WORKS prefix: ソダ・(soda)
Type usage & PP recovery
| Type | HU | FI | WT | FF | PT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | B | A | A | S | S |
| |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| |
6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| |
3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Swords
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Sword | |
187 | 82 | 30 | 29 | |
Starting equipment for humans. |
| Saud | |
243 | 69 | 34 | 29 | |
-- | |
| Sodad | |
130 | 90 | 37 | 30 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Gigush | |
224 | 170 | 55 | 57 | |
Set bonus: Gigush Line |
| Gigasaud | |
291 | 144 | 63 | 61 | |
-- | |
| Soda Gigassa | |
157 | 187 | 68 | 62 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Breaker | |
243 | 256 | 80 | 98 | |
Ground element: 20% (Shop). |
| Brekaud | |
316 | 218 | 92 | 103 | |
-- | |
| Soda Brekka | |
170 | 282 | 100 | 107 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Claymore | |
271 | 344 | 105 | 164 | |
-- |
| Claymaud | |
352 | 292 | 120 | 173 | |
-- | |
| Soda Clayma | |
189 | 378 | 131 | 178 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Calibur | |
280 | 427 | 129 | 232 | |
Ice element: 25% (Shop). |
| Calaud | |
364 | 363 | 148 | 244 | |
-- | |
| (Haktora Seal) | |
355 | 499 | 130 | 300 | -- | ||
| Soda Caliba | |
196 | 470 | 161 | 252 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Ascalon | |
289 | 511 | 149 | 266 | |
-- |
| Ascaud | |
376 | 434 | 171 | 281 | |
-- | |
| Soda Accas | |
202 | 562 | 186 | 289 | |
-- | |
| Swordoc | |
231 | 486 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Saudoc | |
231 | 460 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Sodadoc | |
231 | 501 | 119 | 295 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Hanzo | |
317 | 598 | 169 | 300 | |
-- |
| Creasword | |
317 | 299 | 169 | 300 | |
Crea weapon | |
| Cresaud | |
413 | 239 | 194 | 316 | |
Crea weapon | |
| Soda Hazzo | |
222 | 657 | 211 | 235 | |
-- | |
| Soda Crea | |
222 | 358 | 211 | 325 | |
Crea weapon | |
| Flowen's Greatsword | |
284 | 775 | 199 | 498 | |
-- | |
| Ice Sword Lum | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| Ice Sword Pi | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Jogiri | |
327 | 675 | 189 | 349 | |
Poison LV2 |
| (Shuzak Seal) | |
394 | 568 | 170 | 420 | -- | ||
| Soda Joggi | |
229 | 742 | 236 | 378 | |
-- | |
| Hanzoc | |
261 | 607 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| Soda Hazzoc | |
261 | 661 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Caliburn | |
336 | 730 | 209 | 381 | |
-- |
| Soda Riban | |
235 | 803 | 261 | 414 | |
-- | |
| Chainsawd | |
261 | 689 | 151 | 386 | |
-- | |
| Chainsawd/C | |
261 | 589 | 151 | 356 | |
Available exclusively at Casino Voloyal. | |
| Stec Sword | |
229 | 596 | 219 | 381 | |
Trade only at Desert Arms Shop. | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Huge Cutter | |
355 | 791 | 249 | 450 | |
-- |
| Hugecuttuc | |
284 | 711 | 199 | 498 | |
-- | |
| Svaltus Sword | |
550 | 791 | 249 | 498 | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Kan Yu | |
364 | 831 | 279 | 512 | |
Male only. |
| Creasword+ | |
257 | 589 | 262 | 512 | |
Crea weapon | |
| (Aoryu Seal) | |
472 | 793 | 204 | 607 | -- | ||
| Cresaud+ | |
280 | 551 | 268 | 512 | |
Crea weapon | |
| (Soda Promoto) | |
270 | 843 | 287 | 512 | |
Available only in Dark Crystal Seeker. | |
| (Soda Crea+) | |
222 | 358 | 211 | 325 | |
Crea weapon | |
| Kan Yuc | |
291 | 748 | 223 | 566 | |
-- | |
| Chainsawd+ | |
313 | 758 | 181 | 512 | Trade only at Desert Arms Shop. | ||
| Ice Sword Mil | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| 12★ | De Ragan Slayer | |
374 | 900 | 330 | 558 | |
-- |
| De Ragan Slayic | |
299 | 810 | 264 | 617 | |
-- | |
| Agito Repca | |
299 | 300 | 330 | 617 | |
-- | |
| Flowen's Sword+ | |
341 | 814 | 239 | 588 | |
Trade only at Desert Arms Shop. | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 15★ | Ely Sion | |
344 | 1335 | 367 | 660 | |
Trade only at Desert Arms Shop. |
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of 'sword'.
Weapons
|
|---|