If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:S-T-H/Sandbox/Mission ranks"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (House? Another week in a row? Nice.) |
(yay) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Military Subway]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Military Subway]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Scarred Planet]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 | + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Scarred Planet]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Lightning Beasts]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 | + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Lightning Beasts]] || {{AOTI version}} || || [[Rappy]] || || || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[SEED Express]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Mother Brain]] || [[Delnadian]] || || || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[SEED Express]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Mother Brain]] || [[Delnadian]] || || || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[System Defense]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[System Defense]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Desert Terror]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Dimmagolus]] || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 <ref name="JP"> </ref> | + | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Desert Terror]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Dimmagolus]] || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || S3 <ref name="JP">This difficulty has not been released outside of Japan and is also exclusive to ''Ambition of the Illuminus''.</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Valley of Carnage]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Moatoob bgcolor}} | [[Valley of Carnage]] || {{PSU version}} || || [[Jaggo]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Duel in the Ruins]] || {{PSU version}} || [[De Ragnus]] || [[Jaggo]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Duel in the Ruins]] || {{PSU version}} || [[De Ragnus]] || [[Jaggo]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Electronic Brain]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Mother Brain]] || [[Delnadian]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 | + | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Electronic Brain]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[Mother Brain]] || [[Delnadian]] || {{Neutral}} || || || {{Lightning}} || || || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S || S2 || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[The Eastern Peril]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Onmagoug]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | | {{Neudaiz bgcolor}} | [[The Eastern Peril]] || {{PSU version}} || [[Onmagoug]] || [[Rappy]] || || {{Fire}} || {{Ice}} || || || {{Light}} || || C || B || A || S || S2 || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" | ||
! Mission !! Ver. !! Rare enemy !! colspan="6" | Enemy elements !! colspan="4" | Mission ranks | ! Mission !! Ver. !! Rare enemy !! colspan="6" | Enemy elements !! colspan="4" | Mission ranks | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Illusionary Shaft]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | | {{Parum bgcolor}} | [[Illusionary Shaft]] || {{AOTI version}} || [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{Fire}} || || {{Lightning}} || {{Ground}} || {{Light}} || {{Dark}} || C || B || A || S | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:11, 5 December 2008
Contents
Free missions
Co-op missions
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Rare enemy | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Darkness | |
Dulk Fakis | Darbelan | |
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||||
| Crimson Beast | |
De Ragan | Jaggo | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Duel in the Ruins | |
De Ragnus | Jaggo | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Electronic Brain | |
Mother Brain | Delnadian | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| The Eastern Peril | |
Onmagoug | Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Forest Infiltration | |
Adahna Degahna | Jaggo | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Cost of Research | |
Zoal Goug | Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Flowery Pursuit | |
Rappy Igg | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | |||||
| Rogues' Shortcut | |
Dimmagolus | Rappy | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 [1] | ||||
| Stolen Weapon | |
Magas Maggahna | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | S2 | S3 [1] | |||||
Party missions
| Mission | Ver. | Rare enemy | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Egg Thieves | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | ||||||||
| (Mechanical Soldiers) | |
Grinna Bete S | |
|
|
C | B | A | S | ||||||
| Her Secret Mission | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S [2] | |||||||
| Bruce's Dungeon | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S [2] | S2 [1] | |||||
Rare free missions
| Mission | Ver. | Rare enemy | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illusionary Shaft | |
YG01U BUGGES | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | |
| Phantom Fissure | |
Jaggo, Bil De Melan | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | |
| Forest of Illusion | |
Rappy, Jigo Booma | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | S | ||
Training missions
| Mission | Ver. | Enemy elements |
|---|---|---|
| SEED-Form Purge | |
|
Episode 2 Story missions
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Mask 1 | |
Zoal Goug | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| The Mask 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Desert's End 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Desert's End 2 | |
Magas Maggahna | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||
| HIVE Clean-up 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| HIVE Clean-up 2 | |
Dulk Fakis | |
C | B | A | ||||||
| Shadow Conspiracy 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Shadow Conspiracy 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Valley of Suspicion 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Valley of Suspicion 2 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Rescuing Hyuga 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Rescuing Hyuga 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Protect the Festa 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Protect the Festa 2 | |
Adahna Degahna | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Flash of Ruin 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Flash of Ruin 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Price of Genocide 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Price of Genocide 2 | |
|
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||
| Illuminus Ambition 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Illuminus Ambition 2 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
Episode 3 Story missions
| Mission | Ver. | Boss | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Despair and Hope 1 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| Despair and Hope 2 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Restorations 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Restorations 2 | |
De Rol Le | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||
| Will of Light 1 | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Will of Light 2 | |
Alterazgohg | |
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Farewell to Mother 1 | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| Farewell to Mother 2 | |
Mother Brain | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| Ambition's End 1 | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| Ambition's End 2 | |
|
C | B | A | |||||||
| (Photon Harvesting 1) | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||||
| (Photon Harvesting 2) | |
|
|
|
C | B | A | |||||
| (Road to Rykros 1) | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
| (Road to Rykros 2) | |
De Ragnus | |
|
|
C | B | A | ||||
Side Story missions
| Mission | Ver. | Enemy elements | Mission ranks | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Innocent Girl) | |
|
|
|
|
C | B | A |
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 This difficulty has not been released outside of Japan and is also exclusive to Ambition of the Illuminus. Cite error: Invalid
<ref>tag; name "JP" defined multiple times with different content Cite error: Invalid<ref>tag; name "JP" defined multiple times with different content Cite error: Invalid<ref>tag; name "JP" defined multiple times with different content Cite error: Invalid<ref>tag; name "JP" defined multiple times with different content - ↑ 2.0 2.1 This difficulty is exclusive to Ambition of the Illuminus. Cite error: Invalid
<ref>tag; name "S" defined multiple times with different content