If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Sabers"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Wikicode updates, templates, etc.) |
m (Forgot about those.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
[[Image:Megisaber.JPG|thumb|right|A 1* [[GRM]] Saber with the Dark element]] | [[Image:Megisaber.JPG|thumb|right|A 1* [[GRM]] Saber with the Dark element]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
=== PP Recovery === | === PP Recovery === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! [[Type]] !! | + | ! [[Type]] !! {{Logo-G}} ! {{Logo-Y}} ! {{Logo-T}} ! {{Logo-K}} |
|- | |- | ||
| RA/FO/FG/FT/PT || 3 || 4 || 3 || ? | | RA/FO/FG/FT/PT || 3 || 4 || 3 || ? | ||
| Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 150 || 67 || 40 || 17 || Starting equipment: [[Humans]], [[CASTs]] | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 150 || 67 || 40 || 17 || {{PSU version}} || Starting equipment: [[Humans]], [[CASTs]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 195 || 53 || 46 || 18 || Starting equipment: [[Newman]]. | + | | [[Sabra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 195 || 53 || 46 || 18 || {{PSU version}} || Starting equipment: [[Newman]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sevara]] || {{Logo-T}} || 105 || 92 || 50 || 19 || Starting equipment: [[Beasts]] | + | | [[Sevara]] || {{Logo-T}} || 105 || 92 || 50 || 19 || {{PSU version}} || Starting equipment: [[Beasts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Brand]] || {{Logo-G}} || 180 || 138 || 74 || 37 || Ice [[element]]: 21% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Brand]] || {{Logo-G}} || 180 || 138 || 74 || 37 || {{PSU version}} || Ice [[element]]: 21% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Branera]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 234 || 110 || 85 || 39 || -- | + | | [[Branera]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 234 || 110 || 85 || 39 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Brada]] || {{Logo-T}} || 126 || 191 || 92 || 40 || -- | + | | [[Seva Brada]] || {{Logo-T}} || 126 || 191 || 92 || 40 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="5" | 3★ || [[Buster]] || {{Logo-G}} || 195 || 209 || 108 || 63 || -- | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="5" | 3★ || [[Buster]] || {{Logo-G}} || 195 || 209 || 108 || 63 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bastara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 253 || 167 || 124 || 66 || -- | + | | [[Bastara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 253 || 167 || 124 || 66 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Sata]] || {{Logo-T}} || 136 || 288 || 135 || 68 || -- | + | | [[Seva Sata]] || {{Logo-T}} || 136 || 288 || 135 || 68 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || {{Logo-K}} || 175 || 209 || 86 || 69 || [[PP]] Recovery: 3 (4) | + | | [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || {{Logo-K}} || 175 || 209 || 86 || 69 || {{PSU version}} || [[PP]] Recovery: 3 (4) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harisen Battle Fan]] || {{Logo-K}} || 156 || 190 || 86 || 69 || Can inflict [[Status Effects|Stun]].<br>'Attack' changes to 'Thrust'. | + | | [[Harisen Battle Fan]] || {{Logo-K}} || 156 || 190 || 86 || 69 || {{PSU version}} || Can inflict [[Status Effects|Stun]].<br>'Attack' changes to 'Thrust'. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Pallasch]] || {{Logo-G}} || 217 || 280 || 141 || 104 || -- | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Pallasch]] || {{Logo-G}} || 217 || 280 || 141 || 104 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pallasra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 282 || 224 || 163 || 110 || -- | + | | [[Pallasra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 282 || 224 || 163 || 110 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Palassa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 152 || 387 || 177 || 113 || -- | + | | [[Seva Palassa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 152 || 387 || 177 || 113 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Durandal]] || {{Logo-G}} || 225 || 348 || 174 || 148 || -- | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Durandal]] || {{Logo-G}} || 225 || 348 || 174 || 148 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Derdira]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 292 || 278 || 200 || 155 || -- | + | | [[Derdira]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 292 || 278 || 200 || 155 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Drada]] || {{Logo-T}} || 157 || 481 || 217 || 160 || -- | + | | [[Seva Drada]] || {{Logo-T}} || 157 || 481 || 217 || 160 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="7" | 6★ || [[Falchion]] || {{Logo-G}} || 232 || 416 || 201 || 170 || -- | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="7" | 6★ || [[Falchion]] || {{Logo-G}} || 232 || 416 || 201 || 170 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Falchiora]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 302 || 333 || 231 || 179 || -- | + | | [[Falchiora]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 302 || 333 || 231 || 179 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Falsan]] || {{Logo-T}} || 162 || 576 || 251 || 184 || -- | + | | [[Seva Falsan]] || {{Logo-T}} || 162 || 576 || 251 || 184 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 186 || 379 || 160 || 187 || -- | + | | [[Sabic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 186 || 379 || 160 || 187 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabrac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 195 || 360 || 164 || 187 || -- | + | | [[Sabrac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 195 || 360 || 164 || 187 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sevarac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 190 || 367 || 168 || 187 || -- | + | | [[Sevarac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 190 || 367 || 168 || 187 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljabaner]] || {{Logo-K}} || 279 || 500 || 150 || 187 || [[PP]] Recovery: 5. | + | | [[Deljabaner]] || {{Logo-K}} || 279 || 500 || 150 || 187 || {{PSU version}} || [[PP]] Recovery: 5. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan=" | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="6" | 7★ || [[Jitseen]] || {{Logo-G}} || 255 || 487 || 228 || 191 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crea Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 255 || 243 || 228 || 191 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Raffon Meadow]] Area Drop Lv30+.<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Creasabra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 331 || 389 || 262 || 201 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Shikon Islands]] Area Drop Lv30+.<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seva Cresa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 178 || 367 || 285 || 207 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Valley]] Area Drop Lv30+.<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frying Pan]] || {{Logo-K}} || 267 || 536 || 205 || 150 || Fire [[element]] 35%. Can inflict [[Status Effects|Burn]] Lv2.<br>'Attack' changes to 'Cook'.<br>Prize from [[Operation Firebreak]]. | + | | [[Frying Pan]] || {{Logo-K}} || 267 || 536 || 205 || 150 || {{PSU version}} || Fire [[element]] 35%. Can inflict [[Status Effects|Burn]] Lv2.<br>'Attack' changes to 'Cook'.<br>Prize from [[Operation Firebreak]]. |
| + | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| + | | (Durandal Repca) || {{Logo-K}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Rapier]] || {{Logo-G}} || 262 || 550 || 255 || 222 || Ice [[element]]: 29% (Shop) | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Rapier]] || {{Logo-G}} || 262 || 550 || 255 || 222 || {{PSU version}} || Ice [[element]]: 29% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jitseec]] || {{Logo-K}} || 210 || 500 || 204 || 245 || -- | + | | [[Jitseec]] || {{Logo-K}} || 210 || 500 || 204 || 245 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} | 9★ || [[Buccaneer]] || {{Logo-G}} || 270 || 595 || 282 || 243 || -- | + | | {{Color-A}} | 9★ || [[Buccaneer]] || {{Logo-G}} || 270 || 595 || 282 || 243 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | + | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} | 10★ || [[Crimson]] || {{Logo-G}} || 285 || 644 || 336 || 287 || [B] Drop: [[Deljaban]] Lv100+.<br>Fire [[element]] only. | + | | {{Color-S}} | 10★ || [[Crimson]] || {{Logo-G}} || 285 || 644 || 336 || 287 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Deljaban]] Lv100+.<br>Fire [[element]] only. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 11★ || [[Blackheart]] || {{Logo-G}} || 292 || 677 || 376 || 326 || -- | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 11★ || [[Blackheart]] || {{Logo-G}} || 292 || 677 || 376 || 326 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Blackheartic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 234 || 616 || 301 || 360 || Still unreleased in JP. | + | | [[Blackheartic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 234 || 616 || 301 || 360 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Apocalypse]] || {{Logo-G}} || 300 || 733 || 445 || 355 || Still unreleased in JP. | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Apocalypse]] || {{Logo-G}} || 300 || 733 || 445 || 355 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | [[Apocalypsic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 240 || 667 || 356 || 392 || Still unreleased in JP. | + | | [[Apocalypsic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 240 || 667 || 356 || 392 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 16 August 2007
A 1* GRM Saber with the Dark element
Sabers are main-hand melee weapons that hit in a small cone in front of you, about 30 degrees wide. Their combo hits 3 times, one enemy per hit.
- Yohmei suffix: ラ (ra)
- Tenora Works prefix: セバ (seba)[1]
PP Recovery
| Type | | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA/FO/FG/FT/PT | 3 | 4 | 3 | ? |
| HU/FI/WT/FF | 4 | 5 | 3 | ? |
Known Sabers (Network Mode)
For Offline Mode statistics, see Sabers (Offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Saber | |
150 | 67 | 40 | 17 | |
Starting equipment: Humans, CASTs |
| Sabra | |
195 | 53 | 46 | 18 | |
Starting equipment: Newman. | |
| Sevara | |
105 | 92 | 50 | 19 | |
Starting equipment: Beasts | |
| 2★ | Brand | |
180 | 138 | 74 | 37 | |
Ice element: 21% (Shop) |
| Branera | |
234 | 110 | 85 | 39 | |
-- | |
| Seva Brada | |
126 | 191 | 92 | 40 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Buster | |
195 | 209 | 108 | 63 | |
-- |
| Bastara | |
253 | 167 | 124 | 66 | |
-- | |
| Seva Sata | |
136 | 288 | 135 | 68 | |
-- | |
| Fluorescent Bulb | |
175 | 209 | 86 | 69 | |
PP Recovery: 3 (4) | |
| Harisen Battle Fan | |
156 | 190 | 86 | 69 | |
Can inflict Stun. 'Attack' changes to 'Thrust'. | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Pallasch | |
217 | 280 | 141 | 104 | |
-- |
| Pallasra | |
282 | 224 | 163 | 110 | |
-- | |
| Seva Palassa | |
152 | 387 | 177 | 113 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Durandal | |
225 | 348 | 174 | 148 | |
-- |
| Derdira | |
292 | 278 | 200 | 155 | |
-- | |
| Seva Drada | |
157 | 481 | 217 | 160 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Falchion | |
232 | 416 | 201 | 170 | |
-- |
| Falchiora | |
302 | 333 | 231 | 179 | |
-- | |
| Seva Falsan | |
162 | 576 | 251 | 184 | |
-- | |
| Sabic | |
186 | 379 | 160 | 187 | |
-- | |
| Sabrac | |
195 | 360 | 164 | 187 | |
-- | |
| Sevarac | |
190 | 367 | 168 | 187 | |
-- | |
| Deljabaner | |
279 | 500 | 150 | 187 | |
PP Recovery: 5. | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Jitseen | |
255 | 487 | 228 | 191 | |
-- |
| Crea Saber | |
255 | 243 | 228 | 191 | |
[B] Drop: Raffon Meadow Area Drop Lv30+. Crea Weapon | |
| Creasabra | |
331 | 389 | 262 | 201 | |
[B] Drop: Shikon Islands Area Drop Lv30+. Crea Weapon | |
| Seva Cresa | |
178 | 367 | 285 | 207 | |
[B] Drop: Valley Area Drop Lv30+. Crea Weapon | |
| Frying Pan | |
267 | 536 | 205 | 150 | |
Fire element 35%. Can inflict Burn Lv2. 'Attack' changes to 'Cook'. Prize from Operation Firebreak. | |
| (Durandal Repca) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Rapier | |
262 | 550 | 255 | 222 | |
Ice element: 29% (Shop) |
| Jitseec | |
210 | 500 | 204 | 245 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Buccaneer | |
270 | 595 | 282 | 243 | |
-- |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Crimson | |
285 | 644 | 336 | 287 | |
[B] Drop: Deljaban Lv100+. Fire element only. |
| 11★ | Blackheart | |
292 | 677 | 376 | 326 | |
-- |
| Blackheartic | |
234 | 616 | 301 | 360 | |
Still unreleased in JP. | |
| 12★ | Apocalypse | |
300 | 733 | 445 | 355 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
| Apocalypsic | |
240 | 667 | 356 | 392 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of 'saber'.
Weapons
|
|---|