If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Sabers"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Categoy) |
(Wikicode updates, templates, etc.) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 150 || 67 || 40 || 17 || Starting equipment: [[Humans]], [[CASTs]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabra]] || | + | | [[Sabra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 195 || 53 || 46 || 18 || Starting equipment: [[Newman]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sevara]] || | + | | [[Sevara]] || {{Logo-T}} || 105 || 92 || 50 || 19 || Starting equipment: [[Beasts]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Brand]] || {{Logo-G}} || 180 || 138 || 74 || 37 || Ice [[element]]: 21% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Branera]] || | + | | [[Branera]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 234 || 110 || 85 || 39 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Brada]] || | + | | [[Seva Brada]] || {{Logo-T}} || 126 || 191 || 92 || 40 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="5" | 3★ || [[Buster]] || {{Logo-G}} || 195 || 209 || 108 || 63 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bastara]] || | + | | [[Bastara]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 253 || 167 || 124 || 66 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Sata]] || | + | | [[Seva Sata]] || {{Logo-T}} || 136 || 288 || 135 || 68 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || | + | | [[Fluorescent Bulb]] || {{Logo-K}} || 175 || 209 || 86 || 69 || [[PP]] Recovery: 3 (4) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harisen Battle Fan]] || | + | | [[Harisen Battle Fan]] || {{Logo-K}} || 156 || 190 || 86 || 69 || Can inflict [[Status Effects|Stun]].<br>'Attack' changes to 'Thrust'. |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Pallasch]] || {{Logo-G}} || 217 || 280 || 141 || 104 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pallasra]] || | + | | [[Pallasra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 282 || 224 || 163 || 110 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Palassa]] || | + | | [[Seva Palassa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 152 || 387 || 177 || 113 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Durandal]] || {{Logo-G}} || 225 || 348 || 174 || 148 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Derdira]] || | + | | [[Derdira]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 292 || 278 || 200 || 155 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Drada]] || | + | | [[Seva Drada]] || {{Logo-T}} || 157 || 481 || 217 || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="7" | 6★ || [[Falchion]] || {{Logo-G}} || 232 || 416 || 201 || 170 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Falchiora]] || | + | | [[Falchiora]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 302 || 333 || 231 || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Falsan]] || | + | | [[Seva Falsan]] || {{Logo-T}} || 162 || 576 || 251 || 184 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabic]] || | + | | [[Sabic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 186 || 379 || 160 || 187 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sabrac]] || | + | | [[Sabrac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 195 || 360 || 164 || 187 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sevarac]] || | + | | [[Sevarac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 190 || 367 || 168 || 187 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deljabaner]] || | + | | [[Deljabaner]] || {{Logo-K}} || 279 || 500 || 150 || 187 || [[PP]] Recovery: 5. |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="5" | 7★ || [[Crea Saber]] || {{Logo-G}} || 255 || 243 || 228 || 191 || [B] Drop: [[Raffon Meadow]] Area Drop Lv30+.<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Creasabra]] || | + | | [[Creasabra]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 331 || 389 || 262 || 201 || [B] Drop: [[Shikon Islands]] Area Drop Lv30+.<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seva Cresa]] || | + | | [[Seva Cresa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 178 || 367 || 285 || 207 || [B] Drop: [[Valley]] Area Drop Lv30+.<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jitseen]] || | + | | [[Jitseen]] || {{Logo-G}} || 255 || 487 || 228 || 191 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frying Pan]] || | + | | [[Frying Pan]] || {{Logo-K}} || 267 || 536 || 205 || 150 || Fire [[element]] 35%. Can inflict [[Status Effects|Burn]] Lv2.<br>'Attack' changes to 'Cook'.<br>Prize from [[Operation Firebreak]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Rapier]] || {{Logo-G}} || 262 || 550 || 255 || 222 || Ice [[element]]: 29% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jitseec]] || | + | | [[Jitseec]] || {{Logo-K}} || 210 || 500 || 204 || 245 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{Color-A}} | 9★ || [[Buccaneer]] || {{Logo-G}} || 270 || 595 || 282 || 243 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Comments | ||
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Color-S}} | 10★ || [[Crimson]] || {{Logo-G}} || 285 || 644 || 336 || 287 || [B] Drop: [[Deljaban]] Lv100+.<br>Fire [[element]] only. |
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 11★ || [[Blackheart]] || {{Logo-G}} || 292 || 677 || 376 || 326 || -- |
| − | |- | + | |- {{Unreleased item}} |
| − | | [[Blackheartic]] || | + | | [[Blackheartic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 234 || 616 || 301 || 360 || Still unreleased in JP. |
| − | |- | + | |- {{Unreleased item}} |
| − | | | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Apocalypse]] || {{Logo-G}} || 300 || 733 || 445 || 355 || Still unreleased in JP. |
| − | |- | + | |- {{Unreleased item}} |
| − | | [[Apocalypsic]] || | + | | [[Apocalypsic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 240 || 667 || 356 || 392 || Still unreleased in JP. |
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{{Weapons}} | {{Weapons}} | ||
| + | [[Category:Weapon categories]] | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 16 August 2007
A 1* GRM Saber with the Dark element
Sabers are main-hand melee weapons that hit in a small cone in front of you, about 30 degrees wide. Their combo hits 3 times, one enemy per hit.
- Yohmei suffix: ラ (ra)
- Tenora Works prefix: セバ (seba)[1]
PP Recovery
| Type | |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA/FO/FG/FT/PT | 3 | 4 | 3 | ? |
| HU/FI/WT/FF | 4 | 5 | 3 | ? |
Known Sabers (Network Mode)
For Offline Mode statistics, see Sabers (Offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Saber | |
150 | 67 | 40 | 17 | Starting equipment: Humans, CASTs |
| Sabra | |
195 | 53 | 46 | 18 | Starting equipment: Newman. | |
| Sevara | |
105 | 92 | 50 | 19 | Starting equipment: Beasts | |
| 2★ | Brand | |
180 | 138 | 74 | 37 | Ice element: 21% (Shop) |
| Branera | |
234 | 110 | 85 | 39 | -- | |
| Seva Brada | |
126 | 191 | 92 | 40 | -- | |
| 3★ | Buster | |
195 | 209 | 108 | 63 | -- |
| Bastara | |
253 | 167 | 124 | 66 | -- | |
| Seva Sata | |
136 | 288 | 135 | 68 | -- | |
| Fluorescent Bulb | |
175 | 209 | 86 | 69 | PP Recovery: 3 (4) | |
| Harisen Battle Fan | |
156 | 190 | 86 | 69 | Can inflict Stun. 'Attack' changes to 'Thrust'. | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Comments |
| 4★ | Pallasch | |
217 | 280 | 141 | 104 | -- |
| Pallasra | |
282 | 224 | 163 | 110 | -- | |
| Seva Palassa | |
152 | 387 | 177 | 113 | -- | |
| 5★ | Durandal | |
225 | 348 | 174 | 148 | -- |
| Derdira | |
292 | 278 | 200 | 155 | -- | |
| Seva Drada | |
157 | 481 | 217 | 160 | -- | |
| 6★ | Falchion | |
232 | 416 | 201 | 170 | -- |
| Falchiora | |
302 | 333 | 231 | 179 | -- | |
| Seva Falsan | |
162 | 576 | 251 | 184 | -- | |
| Sabic | |
186 | 379 | 160 | 187 | -- | |
| Sabrac | |
195 | 360 | 164 | 187 | -- | |
| Sevarac | |
190 | 367 | 168 | 187 | -- | |
| Deljabaner | |
279 | 500 | 150 | 187 | PP Recovery: 5. | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Comments |
| 7★ | Crea Saber | |
255 | 243 | 228 | 191 | [B] Drop: Raffon Meadow Area Drop Lv30+. Crea Weapon |
| Creasabra | |
331 | 389 | 262 | 201 | [B] Drop: Shikon Islands Area Drop Lv30+. Crea Weapon | |
| Seva Cresa | |
178 | 367 | 285 | 207 | [B] Drop: Valley Area Drop Lv30+. Crea Weapon | |
| Jitseen | |
255 | 487 | 228 | 191 | -- | |
| Frying Pan | |
267 | 536 | 205 | 150 | Fire element 35%. Can inflict Burn Lv2. 'Attack' changes to 'Cook'. Prize from Operation Firebreak. | |
| 8★ | Rapier | |
262 | 550 | 255 | 222 | Ice element: 29% (Shop) |
| Jitseec | |
210 | 500 | 204 | 245 | -- | |
| 9★ | Buccaneer | |
270 | 595 | 282 | 243 | -- |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Comments |
| 10★ | Crimson | |
285 | 644 | 336 | 287 | [B] Drop: Deljaban Lv100+. Fire element only. |
| 11★ | Blackheart | |
292 | 677 | 376 | 326 | -- |
| Blackheartic | |
234 | 616 | 301 | 360 | Still unreleased in JP. | |
| 12★ | Apocalypse | |
300 | 733 | 445 | 355 | Still unreleased in JP. |
| Apocalypsic | |
240 | 667 | 356 | 392 | Still unreleased in JP. |
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of 'saber'.
Weapons
|
|---|