If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Roar of Flames (GC2 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || -- || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || 1108 | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || -- || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || 1108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || -- || 33 || -- || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || -- || 33 || -- || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || 4866 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || -- || 33 || -- || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || -- || 33 || -- || 83 || -- || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || 7007 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || -- || 34 || -- || 84 || -- || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || | + | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || -- || 34 || -- || 84 || -- || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || 4788 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || -- || 34 || -- || 84 || -- || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || | + | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || -- || 34 || -- || 84 || -- || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || 9462 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || -- || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || -- || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || 1124 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || -- || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || -- || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || 1348 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || -- || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || -- || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || 1618 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || -- || 34 || -- || 84 || -- || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || 5700 | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || -- || 34 || -- || 84 || -- || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || 5700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || -- || 31 || -- || 81 || -- || 126 || -- || 151 || -- || 176 || | + | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || -- || 31 || -- || 81 || -- || 126 || -- || 151 || -- || 176 || 1116 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || -- || 32 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || -- || 32 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 6 April 2012
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 2. |
| Roar of Flames 炎獣の咆哮 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
There's been an outbreak of fire infection in the vicinity of the Denes RELICS site. Infiltrate the site and eliminate the altered De Ragan.
デネス・レリクス近郊で大規模な炎侵食が発生。影響を受けた原生生物による被害が確認された。レリクス内部に侵入した原生生物を殲滅し凶暴化したディ・ラガンを討伐せよ!!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 11250 | 160 | 8438 | 120 | 5625 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | 16000 | 220 | 12000 | 165 | 8000 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 50 | 80+ | 22000 | 270 | 16500 | 203 | 11000 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 125+ | 25000 | 310 | 18750 | 233 | 12500 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | 29000 | 450 | 21750 | 338 | 14500 | 169 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 33000 | 520 | 24750 | 390 | 16500 | 195 | 0 | 0 |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Denes RELICS | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | 664 | |
| Badira | |
|
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Golmoro | |
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | 1108 | |
| Jarba | |
8 | -- | 33 | -- | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | 4866 | |
| Jarba | |
|
8 | -- | 33 | -- | 83 | -- | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | 7007 |
| Rygutass | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | 4788 | |
| Svaltus | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | 9462 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Raffon Meadow | ||||||||||||||
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 82 | -- | 127 | -- | 152 | -- | 177 | 1124 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | -- | 127 | -- | 152 | -- | 177 | 1348 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | -- | 127 | -- | 152 | -- | 177 | 1618 |
| Gol Dova | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | 5700 | |
| Koltova | |
6 | -- | 31 | -- | 81 | -- | 126 | -- | 151 | -- | 176 | 1116 | |
| Vahra | |
7 | -- | 32 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | -- | 32 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | -- | 32 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
