If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Roar of Flames (GC2 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Item drops) |
|||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Greasegun]]<br/>[[Falchion|[B] Falchion]]<br/>[[Ripper|[B] Ripper]] | | <!-- C --> [[Greasegun]]<br/>[[Falchion|[B] Falchion]]<br/>[[Ripper|[B] Ripper]] | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Jitseen]]<br/>[[Survivor]]<br/>[[Survivor|[B] Survivor]] | | <!-- B --> [[Jitseen]]<br/>[[Survivor]]<br/>[[Survivor|[B] Survivor]] | ||
| − | | <!-- A --> [[Romulus]] {{JP | + | | <!-- A --> [[Romulus]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Radius Arca]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Muzzlefever]]<br/>[[Buccaneer|[B] Buccaneer]]<br/>[[Dark Straal|[B] Dark Straal]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Romulus]] {{JP | + | | <!-- S --> [[Romulus]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Blackheart]]<br/>[[Radius Arca]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Muzzlefever]]<br/>[[Blackheart|[B] Blackheart]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Romulus]] {{JP | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Romulus]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Radius Arca]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Blackheart|[B] Blackheart]]<br/>[[Muzzlefever|[B] Muzzlefever]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[Zanba]] {{JP | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Zanba]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Romulus]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Radius Arca]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Bulletdance]]<br/>[[Blackheart|[B] Blackheart]]<br/>[[Muzzlefever|[B] Muzzlefever]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || -- || {{Meadow area | AOTI 1}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 80}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 125}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 150}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || -- || {{Meadow area | AOTI 1}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 80}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 125}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 150}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Gigush]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Halbert]]<br/>[[Dual Pallasch]]<br/>[[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Falchion]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Survivor]]<br/>[[Bow Genshi]]<br/>[[Twin Lockgun]]<br/>[[Beam Vulcan]]<br/>[[Goraduke]]<br/>[[Stellaline]]<br/>[[Teroline]]<br/>[[Gi-senba]]<br/>[[Car / Power]]<br/>[[Gamotite]]<br/>[[Gigush|[B] Gigush]]<br/>[[Brand|[B] Brand]]<br/>[[Falchion|[B] Falchion]]<br/>[[Sniper|[B] Sniper]]<br/>[[Staff|[B] Staff]]<br/>[[Busterline|[B] Busterline]]<br/>[[Stellaline|[B] Stellaline]]<br/>[[Rabol Tero|[B] Rabol Tero]] | | <!-- C --> [[Gigush]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Halbert]]<br/>[[Dual Pallasch]]<br/>[[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Falchion]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Survivor]]<br/>[[Bow Genshi]]<br/>[[Twin Lockgun]]<br/>[[Beam Vulcan]]<br/>[[Goraduke]]<br/>[[Stellaline]]<br/>[[Teroline]]<br/>[[Gi-senba]]<br/>[[Car / Power]]<br/>[[Gamotite]]<br/>[[Gigush|[B] Gigush]]<br/>[[Brand|[B] Brand]]<br/>[[Falchion|[B] Falchion]]<br/>[[Sniper|[B] Sniper]]<br/>[[Staff|[B] Staff]]<br/>[[Busterline|[B] Busterline]]<br/>[[Stellaline|[B] Stellaline]]<br/>[[Rabol Tero|[B] Rabol Tero]] | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Claymore]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Halbert]]<br/>[[Jitseen]]<br/>[[Splasher]]<br/>[[Bow Genshi]]<br/>[[Twin Lockgun]]<br/>[[Beam Vulcan]]<br/>[[Goraduke]]<br/>[[Gigaline]]<br/>[[Me-senba]]<br/>[[Te-senba]]<br/>[[Stella / Power S]]<br/>[[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Claymore|[B] Claymore]]<br/>[[Pallasch|[B] Pallasch]]<br/>[[Jitseen|[B] Jitseen]]<br/>[[Survivor|[B] Survivor]]<br/>[[Shooter|[B] Shooter]]<br/>[[Scepter|[B] Scepter]]<br/>[[Cresline|[B] Cresline]]<br/>[[Gigaline|[B] Gigaline]] | | <!-- B --> [[Claymore]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Halbert]]<br/>[[Jitseen]]<br/>[[Splasher]]<br/>[[Bow Genshi]]<br/>[[Twin Lockgun]]<br/>[[Beam Vulcan]]<br/>[[Goraduke]]<br/>[[Gigaline]]<br/>[[Me-senba]]<br/>[[Te-senba]]<br/>[[Stella / Power S]]<br/>[[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Claymore|[B] Claymore]]<br/>[[Pallasch|[B] Pallasch]]<br/>[[Jitseen|[B] Jitseen]]<br/>[[Survivor|[B] Survivor]]<br/>[[Shooter|[B] Shooter]]<br/>[[Scepter|[B] Scepter]]<br/>[[Cresline|[B] Cresline]]<br/>[[Gigaline|[B] Gigaline]] | ||
| − | | <!-- A --> [[Jogiri]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Dual Slasher]]<br/>[[Bloody Mari]] {{JP | + | | <!-- A --> [[Jogiri]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Dual Slasher]]<br/>[[Bloody Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Nightmare Dust]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Buccaneer]]<br/>[[Innocent Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Dark Straal]]<br/>[[Heimdall]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Bruno Vento]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Dual Beatgun]]<br/>[[Drumline]]<br/>[[Rogaduke]]<br/>[[Solid Line]]<br/>[[Sori-senba]]<br/>[[Rabol Tero]]<br/>[[Solid / Power S]]<br/>[[Zepotite|Zepo-]], [[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Jogiri|[B] Jogiri]]<br/>[[Rapier|[B] Rapier]]<br/>[[Buccaneer|[B] Buccaneer]]<br/>[[Dark Straal|[B] Dark Straal]]<br/>[[Burst|[B] Burst]]<br/>[[Weld Line|[B] Weld Line]]<br/>[[Crimson Line|[B] Crimson Line]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Caliburn]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Dual Durandal]]<br/>[[Bloody Mari]] {{JP | + | | <!-- S --> [[Caliburn]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Dual Durandal]]<br/>[[Bloody Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Nightmare Dust]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Blackheart]]<br/>[[Innocent Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Blumier]]<br/>[[Evil Fang]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[Heimdall]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Bruno Vento]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Dual Railgun]]<br/>[[De Golus Bow]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Angelic Breath]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[The Tarot]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Wirbelwind]] {{360 version}}<br/>[[Muzzlefever]]<br/>[[Orpaline]]<br/>[[Cati / Power]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Caliburn|[B] Caliburn]]<br/>[[Kan Yu|[B] Kan Yu]]<br/>[[Buccaneer|[B] Buccaneer]]<br/>[[Blackheart|[B] Blackheart]]<br/>[[Blumier|[B] Blumier]]<br/>[[Phantom|[B] Phantom]]<br/>[[Storm|[B] Storm]]<br/>[[Gigush Line|[B] Gigush Line]]<br/>[[Storm Line|[B] Storm Line]]<br/>[[Rabol Orpad|[B] Rabol Orpad]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Caliburn]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Rappy Fan]]<br/>[[Glasher]]<br/>[[Soul Phoenix]] {{JP | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Caliburn]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Rappy Fan]]<br/>[[Glasher]]<br/>[[Soul Phoenix]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Absolute Blade]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[Dual Durandal]]<br/>[[Bloody Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Nightmare Dust]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[Innocent Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[Evil Fang]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[Heimdall]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Bruno Vento]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[De Golus Bow]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[Angelic Breath]] {{JP version}}<br/>? {{360 version}}<br/>[[The Tarot]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Wirbelwind]] {{360 version}}<br/>[[Vijerina / Power]]<br/>[[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Caliburn|[B] Caliburn]]<br/>[[Blackheart|[B] Blackheart]]<br/>[[Blumier|[B] Blumier]]<br/>[[Phantom|[B] Phantom]]<br/>[[Gigush Line|[B] Gigush Line]]<br/>[[Storm Line|[B] Storm Line]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[De Ragan Slayer]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Welldone]]<br/>[[Soul Phoenix]] {{JP | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[De Ragan Slayer]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Welldone]]<br/>[[Soul Phoenix]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Zooming Scissor]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Absolute Blade]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Death Dancer]]<br/>[[Bloody Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Nightmare Dust]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Innocent Mari]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Double Slasher]]<br/>[[Diska Slasher]]<br/>[[Snec Fei]]<br/>[[Gigas Spinner]]<br/>[[Evil Fang]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Heimdall]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Bruno Vento]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Twin Glasher]]<br/>[[Bulletmaster]]<br/>[[De Golus Bow]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Angelic Breath]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[The Tarot]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Wirbelwind]] {{360 version}}<br/>[[Lukmin]]<br/>[[De Ragan Line]]<br/>[[Vijerina / Power]]<br/>[[Hapotite|Hapo-]], [[Gurtite]]<br/>[[Dragon Scale]]<br/>[[Caliburn|[B] Caliburn]]<br/>[[De Ragan Slayer|[B] De Ragan Slayer]]<br/>[[Blackheart|[B] Blackheart]]<br/>[[Blumier|[B] Blumier]]<br/>[[Phantom|[B] Phantom]]<br/>[[Gigush Line|[B] Gigush Line]]<br/>[[Storm Line|[B] Storm Line]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event missions]] | [[Category:Event missions]] | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 30 March 2012
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 2. |
| Roar of Flames 炎獣の咆哮 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
There's been an outbreak of fire infection in the vicinity of the Denes RELICS site. Infiltrate the site and eliminate the altered De Ragan.
デネス・レリクス近郊で大規模な炎侵食が発生。影響を受けた原生生物による被害が確認された。レリクス内部に侵入した原生生物を殲滅し凶暴化したディ・ラガンを討伐せよ!!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 11250 | 160 | 8438 | 120 | 5625 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | 16000 | 220 | 12000 | 165 | 8000 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 50 | 80+ | 22000 | 270 | 16500 | 203 | 11000 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 125+ | 25000 | 310 | 18750 | 233 | 12500 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | 29000 | 450 | 21750 | 338 | 14500 | 169 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 33000 | 520 | 24750 | 390 | 16500 | 195 | 0 | 0 |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Denes RELICS | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
5 | 16 | 30 | 76 | 80 | 232 | 125 | 424 | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
5 | 24 | 30 | 114 | 80 | -- | 125 | 636 | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Golmoro | |
5 | 28 | 30 | 128 | 80 | 388 | 125 | 708 | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
8 | 172 | 33 | 602 | 83 | 1744 | 128 | 3146 | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
8 | 247 | 33 | 866 | 83 | 2511 | 128 | 4530 | 153 | -- | 178 | -- |
| Rygutass | |
9 | 184 | 34 | 604 | 84 | 1730 | 129 | 3106 | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Svaltus | |
9 | 364 | 34 | 1194 | 84 | 3418 | 129 | 6142 | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Raffon Meadow | ||||||||||||||
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 82 | 400 | 127 | 724 | 152 | -- | 177 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | 480 | 127 | 868 | 152 | -- | 177 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | 576 | 127 | 1042 | 152 | -- | 177 | -- |
| Gol Dova | |
9 | 220 | 34 | 720 | 84 | 2060 | 129 | 3700 | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Koltova | |
6 | 32 | 31 | 312 | 81 | 394 | 126 | 716 | 151 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
7 | 36 | 32 | 136 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 43 | 32 | 163 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 51 | 32 | 195 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
10 | 960 | 35 | 2960 | 85 | 8360 | 130 | 14960 | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
