If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Plains Overlord"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (Added Prominence Jig and Calling for 360 drops.) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[De Ragan]] | | [[De Ragan]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Ragan Head]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]]<br/>[[Container]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Prominence Jig]] {{360 version}}<br/>[[Ragan Head]] {{JP version}}<br/>[[Calling]] {{360 version}}<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]]<br/>[[Container]] |
| <!-- C --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]]<br/>[B] [[Buster]] | | <!-- C --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]]<br/>[B] [[Buster]] | ||
| <!-- B --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]]<br/>[B] [[Megaline]] | | <!-- B --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]]<br/>[B] [[Megaline]] | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 3 December 2011
| Plains Overlord 草原の支配者 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Raffon Field Base |
| Start counter | Lakeshore Park Area |
| End lobby | Raffon Lakeshore |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Raffon Meadow |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
SEED contamination has driven a De Ragan from the mountains and it is nesting in Raffon Meadow, threatening nearby settlements.
本来山奥に住むはずのディ・ラガンが、侵食の影響のためか、近頃人里に近いラフォン草原に居を構えた模様。現地住民の安全のためディ・ラガンを討伐せよ!!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2150 | 45 | 1425 | 30 | 700 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 25+ | 2850 | 56 | 1900 | 37 | 950 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 30 | 35+ | 3250 | 61 | 2150 | 40 | 1075 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 50 | 55+ | 4925 | 89 | 3275 | 59 | 1625 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 100+ | 10825 | 187 | 7200 | 124 | 3600 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 145+ | 15475 | 264 | 10300 | 176 | 5150 | 88 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Distova | |
15 | 34 | 25 | 54 | 35 | 74 | 55 | 119 | 100 | 254 | 145 | 434 | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | 119 | 100 | 254 | 145 | 434 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | 145 | -- |
| Koltova | |
15 | 34 | 25 | 54 | 35 | 74 | 55 | 119 | 100 | 254 | 145 | 434 | |
| Polty | |
15 | 20 | 25 | 32 | 35 | 44 | 55 | 71 | 100 | 152 | 145 | 260 | |
| Shagreece | |
15 | -- | 25 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | 178 | 100 | 381 | 145 | 651 | |
| Vahra | |
15 | 34 | 25 | 54 | 35 | 74 | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 48 | 25 | 77 | 35 | 106 | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
15 | -- | 25 | -- | 35 | -- | 55 | -- | 100 | -- | 145 | -- | |
| De Ragan's nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | 880 | 30 | 1280 | 40 | 1680 | 60 | 2680 | 105 | 5480 | 150 | 9080 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |