If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Roar of Flames (GC2 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Copy-Paste Error?) |
(→Enemy information: Filled in S-rank enemy exp. I _think_ Orgdus is the same as Svaltus, but without confirmation, not added yet.) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! colspan="15" | Denes RELICS | ! colspan="15" | Denes RELICS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 5 || 16 || 30 || 76 || 80 || 232 || 125 || | + | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 5 || 16 || 30 || 76 || 80 || 232 || 125 || 424 || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 5 || 24 || 30 || 114 || 80 || -- || 125 || | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 5 || 24 || 30 || 114 || 80 || -- || 125 || 636 || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || 28 || 30 || 128 || 80 || 388 || 125 || | + | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || 28 || 30 || 128 || 80 || 388 || 125 || 708 || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || 172 || 33 || 602 || 83 || 1744 || 128 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || 172 || 33 || 602 || 83 || 1744 || 128 || 3146 || 153 || -- || 178 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || 247 || 33 || 866 || 83 || 2511 || 128 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || 247 || 33 || 866 || 83 || 2511 || 128 || 4530 || 153 || -- || 178 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 364 || 34 || 1194 || 84 || 3418 || 129 || | + | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 364 || 34 || 1194 || 84 || 3418 || 129 || 6142 || 154 || -- || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 184 || 34 || 604 || 84 || 1730 || 129 || | + | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 184 || 34 || 604 || 84 || 1730 || 129 || 3106 || 154 || -- || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || 32 || 31 || 312 || 81 || 394 || 126 || | + | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || 32 || 31 || 312 || 81 || 394 || 126 || 716 || 151 || -- || 176 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || 36 || 32 || 136 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || 36 || 32 || 136 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 51 || 32 || 195 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 51 || 32 || 195 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 400 || 127 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 400 || 127 || 724 || 152 || -- || 177 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 480 || 127 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 480 || 127 || 868 || 152 || -- || 177 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 576 || 127 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 576 || 127 || 1042 || 152 || -- || 177 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || 220 || 34 || 720 || 84 || 2060 || 129 || | + | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || 220 || 34 || 720 || 84 || 2060 || 129 || 3700 || 154 || -- || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! colspan="15" | De Ragan's nest | ! colspan="15" | De Ragan's nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || 960 || 35 || 2960 || 85 || 8360 || 130 || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || 960 || 35 || 2960 || 85 || 8360 || 130 || 14960 || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 12 April 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 2. |
| Roar of Flames ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(There's been an outbreak of flame infection in the vicinity of the Denes RELICS site. Infiltrate the site and eliminate the altered De Ragan.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 11250 | 160 | 8438 | 120 | 5625 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | 16000 | 220 | 12000 | 165 | 8000 | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 50 | 80+ | 22000 | 270 | 16500 | 203 | 11000 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 75 | 125+ | 25000 | 310 | 18750 | 233 | 12500 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | 29000 | 450 | 21750 | 338 | 14500 | 169 | 0 | 0 |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 33000 | 520 | 24750 | 390 | 16500 | 195 | 0 | 0 |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Denes RELICS | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
5 | 16 | 30 | 76 | 80 | 232 | 125 | 424 | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
5 | 24 | 30 | 114 | 80 | -- | 125 | 636 | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Golmoro | |
5 | 28 | 30 | 128 | 80 | 388 | 125 | 708 | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
8 | 172 | 33 | 602 | 83 | 1744 | 128 | 3146 | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
8 | 247 | 33 | 866 | 83 | 2511 | 128 | 4530 | 153 | -- | 178 | -- |
| Svaltus | |
9 | 364 | 34 | 1194 | 84 | 3418 | 129 | 6142 | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rygutass | |
9 | 184 | 34 | 604 | 84 | 1730 | 129 | 3106 | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Raffon Meadow | ||||||||||||||
| Koltova | |
6 | 32 | 31 | 312 | 81 | 394 | 126 | 716 | 151 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
7 | 36 | 32 | 136 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 43 | 32 | 163 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 51 | 32 | 195 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 82 | 400 | 127 | 724 | 152 | -- | 177 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | 480 | 127 | 868 | 152 | -- | 177 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | 576 | 127 | 1042 | 152 | -- | 177 | -- |
| Gol Dova | |
9 | 220 | 34 | 720 | 84 | 2060 | 129 | 3700 | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
10 | 960 | 35 | 2960 | 85 | 8360 | 130 | 14960 | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
