If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Roar of Flames (GC2 mission)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| C || 1 || 5+ || 11250 || 160 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | C || 1 || 5+ || 11250 || 160 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || 20 || 30+ || | + | | B || 20 || 30+ || 16000 || 220 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || 50 || 80+ || | + | | A || 50 || 80+ || 22000 || 270 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| S || 75 || 125+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | S || 75 || 125+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! colspan="15" | Denes RELICS | ! colspan="15" | Denes RELICS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 5 || 16 || 30 || | + | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 5 || 16 || 30 || 76 || 80 || 232 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 5 || 24 || 30 || | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 5 || 24 || 30 || 114 || 80 || -- || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || 28 || 30 || | + | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 5 || 28 || 30 || 128 || 80 || 388 || 125 || -- || 150 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || 172 || 33 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 8 || 172 || 33 || 602 || 83 || 1744 || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || 247 || 33 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 8 || 247 || 33 || 866 || 83 || 2511 || 128 || -- || 153 || -- || 178 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 364 || 34 || | + | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 364 || 34 || 1194 || 84 || 3418 || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 184 || 34 || | + | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 9 || 184 || 34 || 604 || 84 || 1730 || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ! colspan="15" | Raffon Meadow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || 32 || 31 || | + | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 6 || 32 || 31 || 312 || 81 || 394 || 126 || -- || 151 || -- || 176 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || 36 || 32 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 7 || 36 || 32 || 136 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 43 || 32 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 43 || 32 || 163 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 51 || 32 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 7 || 51 || 32 || 195 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 400 || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 480 || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || x || x || x || x || 82 || 576 || 127 || -- || 152 || -- || 177 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || 220 || 34 || | + | | [[Gol Dolva (fire contaminated)|Gol Dova]] || || {{Fire}} || 9 || 220 || 34 || 720 || 84 || 2060 || 129 || -- || 154 || -- || 179 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! colspan="15" | De Ragan's nest | ! colspan="15" | De Ragan's nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || 960 || 35 || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || 960 || 35 || 2960 || 85 || 8360 || 130 || -- || 155 || -- || 180 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Trimate]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> -- |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> -- |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]]<br/>(Req. 2 players.) | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]]<br/>(Req. 2 players.) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Nanosilica]] | | <!-- C --> [[Nanosilica]] | ||
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Nanocarbon]] |
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Trimate]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> -- |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> -- |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> -- |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]]<br/>(Req. 2 players.) | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]]<br/>(Req. 2 players.) | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 31 March 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which will be available only during the limited-time event GUARDIANS Chronicle 2. |
| Record of Assault ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(There's been an outbreak of flame infection in the vicinity of the Denes RELICS site. Infiltrate the site and eliminate the altered De Ragan.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 5+ | 11250 | 160 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 20 | 30+ | 16000 | 220 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 80+ | 22000 | 270 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 75 | 125+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Denes RELICS | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
5 | 16 | 30 | 76 | 80 | 232 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
5 | 24 | 30 | 114 | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Golmoro | |
5 | 28 | 30 | 128 | 80 | 388 | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
8 | 172 | 33 | 602 | 83 | 1744 | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
8 | 247 | 33 | 866 | 83 | 2511 | 128 | -- | 153 | -- | 178 | -- |
| Svaltus | |
9 | 364 | 34 | 1194 | 84 | 3418 | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rygutass | |
9 | 184 | 34 | 604 | 84 | 1730 | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
9 | -- | 34 | -- | 84 | -- | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Raffon Meadow | ||||||||||||||
| Koltova | |
6 | 32 | 31 | 312 | 81 | 394 | 126 | -- | 151 | -- | 176 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
7 | 36 | 32 | 136 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 43 | 32 | 163 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
7 | 51 | 32 | 195 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 82 | 400 | 127 | -- | 152 | -- | 177 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | 480 | 127 | -- | 152 | -- | 177 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 82 | 576 | 127 | -- | 152 | -- | 177 | -- |
| Gol Dova | |
9 | 220 | 34 | 720 | 84 | 2060 | 129 | -- | 154 | -- | 179 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
5 | -- | 30 | -- | 80 | -- | 125 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
10 | 960 | 35 | 2960 | 85 | 8360 | 130 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
