If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Partner characters"
(+Ep3Ch8) |
m |
||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
! [[Karl Friedrich Howzer|Karl F. Howzer]] | ! [[Karl Friedrich Howzer|Karl F. Howzer]] | ||
| (I am Karl F. Howzer, <br>leader of the Illuminus. <br>You won't soon <br>forget my power!) | | (I am Karl F. Howzer, <br>leader of the Illuminus. <br>You won't soon <br>forget my power!) | ||
| − | | Episode 3 Chapter 5<ref name="speak"/>, <br>Episode 3 Chapter 8<ref name="speak"/> | + | | Episode 3 Chapter 5<ref name="speak"/>, <br>Episode 3 Chapter 8<ref name="speak"/> |
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Ash]] | ! [[Ash]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], <br>[[Protectors γ]], | + | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], <br>[[Protectors γ]], [[MAG+|MAG+]] |
| +20 | | +20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Rupika]] | ! [[Rupika]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], | + | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], [[MAG+|MAG+]] |
| +20 | | +20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Sue]] | ! [[Sue]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], | + | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], [[MAG+|MAG+]] |
| +40 | | +40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Kireek]] | ! [[Kireek]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]], <br>[[Protectors δ]], | + | | [[Maximum Attack G (mission)|Maximum Attack G]],<br>[[Protectors δ]], [[MAG+|MAG+]] |
| +60 | | +60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:12, 18 February 2010
This article describes partner characters known in Network Mode.
For information more specific to offline, see PSU offline:Partner characters or AOTI offline:Partner characters.
Contents
Description
Partner characters are non-player characters able to join special missions and engage in combat.
If certain requirements are met, some partner characters will give a Partner Card, allowing them to be invited to missions.
Abilities
During certain missions, partner characters will join a team automatically. Partner characters will leave a party if leadership is changed.
Only the leader can invite a partner character. A maximum of two partner characters can be invited. Partner machines count as partner characters. Combat is based on each partner character's combat behavior.
- When not engaged in combat, partner characters will follow the leader.
- Separation from the leader can cause partner characters to teleport to the leader's location.
- A partner character's level is based on the leader's character level. Level caps do not apply to partner characters.
- Partner characters do not appear in lobbies.
- Partner characters can travel through closed barriers but not solid objects.
- Partner characters can trigger traps. Partner characters cannot activate switches.
- Incapacitated partner characters fully revive after 20 seconds.
- Some partner characters change equipment at various character levels.
- Most partner character's items have store bought attribute rates. Equipment requirements do not apply to partner characters.
- CAST and Beast partner characters have racial abilities at level one which cannot be activated until level twenty.
- Photon arts level caps do not apply to partner characters. Photon Points do not apply to partner characters.
- Partner characters heal more often below level 25.
Partner characters otherwise have the same capabilities as player characters.
A partner character has gender, race, luck, type, weapons, photon arts, line shields, units, Partner Card, stats, voice, chat shortcuts, etc.
| SPOILER WARNING! This article contains plot-related information which can be considered spoiler material. Continue reading at your own risk! |
Obtainable partner cards
| Name | Card comment | Card requirements | Mission participation | LV |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laia Martinez | I hate scoundrels and liars. |
Episode 2 Chapter 1, | Episode 2 All Chapters, United Front, Episode 3 Chapter 1, Episode 3 Chapter 2, |
+3 |
| Lou | I will help if necessary. |
CAST Tutorial, or Episode 2 Chapter 2, |
SEED-Form Purge, Episode 2 Chapter 2, Episode 2 Chapter 10, Episode 3 Chapter 4, The Magashi Plan, |
+3 |
| Hyuga Ryght | Please let me know if I can be of assistance. |
Human Tutorial, or Episode 2 Chapter 3, |
SEED-Form Purge, Episode 2 Chapter 3, Episode 3 Chapter 3, |
+3 |
| Maya Shidow | Let me know if you need help with your equipment! |
Newman Tutorial, or Episode 2 Chapter 4, |
SEED-Form Purge, Episode 2 Chapter 4, Episode 2 Chapter 6, Episode 3 Chapter 1, Episode 3 Chapter 4, |
+3 |
| Leogini Berafort | Call me Leo. If you ever need any help, I'll be there! |
Beast Tutorial, or Episode 2 Chapter 7, |
SEED-Form Purge, Episode 2 Chapter 7, Episode 2 Chapter 10, The Magashi Plan[1], Episode 3 Chapter 7, |
+3 |
| Tonnio Rhima | I'll give you a hand if I'm bored! |
Episode 2 Chapter 9, | Episode 2 Chapter 9, Episode 2 Chapter 10, The Magashi Plan[1], Episode 3 Chapter 7, |
+3 |
| Lumia Waber | I'm still new at this, but I'll do my best! |
Episode 3 Chapter 1, | Episode 3 Chapter 1, Episode 3 Chapter 2, Episode 3 Chapter 3, Episode 3 Chapter 4, Episode 3 Chapter 5, |
-5 |
| Alfort Tylor | I try not to kill people or rob the poor. |
Episode 2 Chapter 10, defeat Tylor, and Episode 3 Chapter 2, |
United Front, Episode 3 Chapter 2, |
+5 |
| Bruce Boyde | I'll go anywhere and supply you with anything. |
S rank Bruce's Dungeon S, | Bruce's Dungeon, Invisible Road, The Protectors α, Protectors α+, |
+3 |
| Fulyen Curtz | AMF 177th Anti- SEED squadron leader. |
Episode 3 Chapter 4, | Invisible Road, The Protectors α, Episode 3 Chapter 4, Protectors α+, Episode 3 Chapter 7, Security Breach[1], |
+5 |
| Lucaim Nav | I'll make a Guardian out of you yet. |
Episode 3 Chapter 5, | Episode 2 Chapter 5, Elements of Unrest, Episode 3 Chapter 5, |
+5 |
| Ethan Waber | Gimme a call if you want to go save the world together! |
Episode 3 Chapter 6, | Episode 3 Chapter 6, Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
+5 |
| Karen Erra | I may not be around much. |
Episode 3 Chapter 6, subplot, |
Deadly Brilliance, Episode 3 Chapter 6, Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
+3 |
| Liina Sukaya | I'm the first mate of the Landeel. |
Episode 3 Chapter 7, subplot, |
United Front, | +3 |
| Hiru Vol | I'm Hiru Vol, of the invincible Vol brothers! |
Episode 3 Chapter 8, subplot, |
Episode 2 Chapter 1[1], Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
+3 |
| Do Vol | I'm Do Vol, of the invincible Vol brothers! |
Episode 3 Chapter 8, subplot, |
Episode 2 Chapter 1[1], Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
+3 |
| No Vol | I'm No Vol, of the invincible Vol brothers! |
Episode 3 Chapter 8, subplot, |
Episode 2 Chapter 1[1], Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
+3 |
| Orson Waber | I've been away for a while, but I'm back now! |
Episode 3 Chapter 8, subplot, |
Episode 3 Chapter 8, | +5 |
| Renvolt Magashi | Stay out of things that aren't your concern.. |
Episode 3 Chapter 8, subplot, |
Episode 3 Chapter 5[1], The Magashi Plan, Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
+10 |
| Partner machines | Please use this card when I can be of service. |
Production Level 80+ | N/A, | +10 |
Unobtainable partner cards
| Name | Card comment | Mission participation | LV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Waber (Rogue) |
I'm not a Guardian now, but I'll still protect the world! |
Episode 2 Chapter 8, Episode 2 Chapter 10, Deadly Brilliance, Episode 3 Chapter 1, Episode 3 Chapter 3, Episode 3 Chapter 5, |
+5 |
| Fulyen Curtz (without helmet) |
AMF 177th Anti- SEED squadron leader. |
Episode 2 Chapter 3, | +5 |
| Kanal Tomrain | ? | Episode 2 Chapter 8, | -3 |
| Remlia Norphe | For the koltova, trust Green Green Farm! |
Invisible Road, The Protectors α, Protectors α+, |
+0 |
| Mirei Mikuna (Karen) |
Call me Karen-- I'll always be a Guardian at heart. |
Deadly Brilliance, | +3 |
| Obel Dallgun | For safety, security and peace of mind. |
Elements of Unrest, | +5 |
| Hal | This is Hal, from GC5! What's new with you? |
Elements of Unrest, | +0 |
| Maira Klein | ? | Episode 3 Chapter 1, | -10 |
| Izuma Rutsu (Armed Servant) |
(I am Light Master Rutsu of the COG. May the Holy Light be with you.) |
Episode 3 Chapter 3[1], | ? |
| Lou (without hat) |
I will help if necessary. |
Episode 3 Chapter 4, | +3 |
| Obel | (I've been away for a while, but I'm back now!) |
Episode 3 Chapter 5, | +5 |
| Karl F. Howzer | (I am Karl F. Howzer, leader of the Illuminus. You won't soon forget my power!) |
Episode 3 Chapter 5[1], Episode 3 Chapter 8[1] |
? |
| Ash | ? | Maximum Attack G, Protectors γ, MAG+ |
+20 |
| Rupika | ? | Maximum Attack G, MAG+ | +20 |
| Sue | ? | Maximum Attack G, MAG+ | +40 |
| Kireek | ? | Maximum Attack G, Protectors δ, MAG+ |
+60 |
| Helga Neumann | ? | The Magashi Plan[1], | -5 |
| SEED-Helga | ? | The Magashi Plan[1], | ? |
| Vivienne | ? | Innocent Girl, Episode 3 Chapter 8, |
-5 |
| Laia Martinez (GUARDIANS Formal) |
(I may be president now, but I'm still a Guardian at heart!) |
Episode 3 Chapter 7, | +3 |
| Gapard Raz | ? | (A Risky Comeback) | -3 |
| Clamp Maniel | ? | ? | -3 |
| Mina | ? | ?[1] | ? |
| Sheena | ? | ?[1] | ? |
Reference notes
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 During these missions, these characters only used the party's chat system. They were not party members.
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |