If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Twin handguns"
From The re-PSUPedia
(→Twin handguns) |
m (→Twin handguns) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-S2}} rowspan="1" | 14★ | | {{Color-S2}} rowspan="1" | 14★ | ||
| − | | [[Guld & Milla]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1248 || 328 || 281 || 255 || {{AOTI version}} || {{Unreleased item}} | {{Board icon}} || | + | | [[Guld & Milla|Guld & Milla]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1248 || 328 || 281 || 255 || {{AOTI version}} || {{Unreleased item}} | {{Board icon}} || Trade only at [[Desert Arms Shop]]. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 23 July 2009
Twin handguns are two-handed ranged weapons - basically, they are two Handguns wielded simultaneously; one in each hand. Since it fires more projectiles, it has a slightly better chance of inflicting status effects on targets. Each shot is slightly less damage than a single handgun, but the two shots have roughly the same damage as a Rifle shot. It is possible to go into first-person shooting mode. One of the greatest advantages is the ability to strafe and shoot, a trait that other two handed ranged weapons do not have.
PP recovery
| Type | RA | FI | GT | FG | AF | AT | GM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | B | S | S | A | A | A | S |
| |
13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 18 |
| |
17 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 14 | ? |
| |
9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | ? |
| |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 16 |
Twin handguns
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | [B] | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Twin Handgun | |
580 | 24 | 21 | 15 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Pistatore | |
754 | 18 | 24 | 16 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Had | |
406 | 31 | 26 | 16 | |
|
-- | |
| 2★ | Twin Powergun | |
696 | 50 | 38 | 28 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Powertore | |
905 | 38 | 44 | 29 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Pam | |
487 | 63 | 48 | 30 | |
|
-- | |
| 3★ | Twin Autogun | |
754 | 76 | 56 | 43 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Ortotore | |
980 | 57 | 64 | 45 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Oga | |
528 | 95 | 70 | 47 | |
|
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | [B] | Comments |
| 4★ | Twin Lockgun | |
841 | 102 | 73 | 68 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Louktore | |
1093 | 76 | 84 | 71 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Roga | |
588 | 127 | 91 | 74 | |
|
-- | |
| Twin Real Handgun | |
756 | 103 | 58 | 71 | |
|
JP Famitsu Cup prize. | |
| 5★ | Dual Beatgun | |
870 | 126 | 90 | 93 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Betatore | |
1131 | 95 | 103 | 98 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Biga | |
609 | 158 | 112 | 101 | |
|
-- | |
| 6★ | Dual Railgun | |
899 | 152 | 104 | 105 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Rayratore | |
1168 | 113 | 119 | 110 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Rega | |
629 | 189 | 130 | 114 | |
|
-- | |
| Twin Handguc | |
809 | 136 | 83 | 110 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Dual Railgun board. | |
| Ryo-Pistatorec | |
845 | 130 | 85 | 110 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Ryo-Rayratore board. | |
| Arb Hadoc | |
827 | 133 | 87 | 110 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Arb Rega board. | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | [B] | Comments |
| 7★ | Bulletmaster | |
986 | 177 | 118 | 118 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Bimtore | |
1281 | 132 | 136 | 124 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Magana | |
690 | 221 | 147 | 128 | |
|
-- | |
| Twin Varista | |
981 | 214 | 139 | 151 | |
|
-- | |
| Twin Varista/C | |
981 | 184 | 139 | 111 | |
|
-- | |
| 8★ | Evil Twins | |
1015 | 200 | 132 | 135 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Komatore | |
1390 | 150 | 152 | 142 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Biso | |
710 | 250 | 165 | 146 | |
|
-- | |
| Bulletmastric | |
913 | 180 | 105 | 142 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Evil Twins board. | |
| Ryo-Bimtorec | |
834 | 121 | 105 | 142 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Ryo-Komatore board. | |
| Arb Maganac | |
913 | 206 | 167 | 142 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Arb Biso board. | |
| 9★ | Deathmaker | |
1044 | 216 | 146 | 145 | |
|
-- |
| Ryo-Bisotore | |
1357 | 162 | 168 | 152 | |
|
-- | |
| Arb Boa | |
730 | 270 | 182 | 157 | |
|
-- | |
| Twin Ruby Bullet | |
1136 | 240 | 202 | 165 | |
|
-- | |
| Stec Twin Handgun | |
458 | 168 | 154 | 145 | |
|
Trade only at Desert Arms Shop. | |
| (Twin Real Handgun+) | |
938 | 103 | 116 | 171 | |
|
Will be available at Desert Arms Shop. | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | [B] | Comments |
| 10★ | Hyper Viper | |
1102 | 234 | 174 | 165 | |
|
-- |
| Hyper Vipric | |
991 | 210 | 139 | 173 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Hyper Viper board. | |
| 11★ | Twin Tornado | |
1131 | 246 | 195 | 185 | |
|
-- |
| Twin Promoto Gun | |
991 | 238 | 182 | 185 | |
|
Available only in Dark Crystal Seeker. | |
| Twin Tornadoc | |
1017 | 221 | 156 | 194 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Twin Tornado board. | |
| 12★ | Battlestopper | |
1160 | 266 | 231 | 204 | |
|
-- |
| Battlestoppric | |
1044 | 240 | 184 | 215 | |
|
Use Kubara Wood in Battlestopper board. | |
| Rarity | Name | Mfr. | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | [B] | Comments |
| 13★ | (Twin Real Handgun G+) | |
1162 | 216 | 273 | 222 | |
|
Will be available in (Gifts from Beyond+). |
| 14★ | Guld & Milla | |
1248 | 328 | 281 | 255 | |
|
Trade only at Desert Arms Shop. |
Weapons
|
|---|