If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Wands"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[W'gacan]] || {{Logo-T}} || 467 || 364 || 183 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[W'gacan]] || {{Logo-T}} || 467 || 364 || 183 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Booklet Famitsu]] || {{Logo-K}} || 817 || 318 || 214 || {{PSU version}} || Exclusive to Japanese version.<ref>Booklet Famitsu was awarded to players who obtained 40 points in the [[Famitsu Cup]] event. It may be replaced by Bukra EGM in the English versions.</ref> |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| [[Booklet Dengeki]] || {{Logo-K}} || 817 || 318 || 214 || {{PSU version}} || Exclusive to Japanese version.<ref>Booklet Dengeki was awarded to players who clear airboard racing in under 1 minute in the [[Dengeki Mission Carnival]] event.</ref> | | [[Booklet Dengeki]] || {{Logo-K}} || 817 || 318 || 214 || {{PSU version}} || Exclusive to Japanese version.<ref>Booklet Dengeki was awarded to players who clear airboard racing in under 1 minute in the [[Dengeki Mission Carnival]] event.</ref> | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 27 May 2008
Wands are right-handed TECHNIC weapons that can be equipped by five types: Force, Guntecher, Wartecher, Acrotecher and Fortetecher. They cast faster than rods, but can only have up to two TECHNICs linked to them.
PP recovery
| Type | | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FO/GT/WT/FT | 7 | 7 | 5 | [1] |
- ↑ Kubara PP recovery rates vary between different weapons. These rates will be detailed in the individual weapon articles.
Known wands
For offline mode statistics, see Wands (offline).
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Wand | |
400 | 67 | 20 | |
-- |
| Wandra | |
445 | 61 | 21 | |
Starting equipment for newmans. | |
| W'ganga | |
311 | 70 | 22 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Staff | |
480 | 138 | 42 | |
-- |
| Starra | |
534 | 126 | 44 | |
-- | |
| W'gasta | |
373 | 144 | 45 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Baton | |
520 | 209 | 71 | |
-- |
| Batnara | |
578 | 190 | 75 | |
-- | |
| W'ganba | |
404 | 218 | 77 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Scepter | |
580 | 280 | 119 | |
-- |
| Septara | |
645 | 255 | 126 | |
-- | |
| W'gasep | |
451 | 293 | 129 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Cane | |
600 | 348 | 169 | |
-- |
| Canara | |
667 | 317 | 178 | |
-- | |
| W'gacan | |
467 | 364 | 183 | |
-- | |
| Booklet Famitsu | |
817 | 318 | 214 | |
Exclusive to Japanese version.[1] | |
| Booklet Dengeki | |
817 | 318 | 214 | |
Exclusive to Japanese version.[2] | |
| 6★ | Crozier | |
620 | 416 | 194 | |
-- |
| Crozara | |
689 | 379 | 204 | |
-- | |
| W'gacros | |
482 | 435 | 210 | |
-- | |
| Wandoc | |
551 | 265 | 204 | |
PP recovery: 6 | |
| Wandrac | |
565 | 253 | 204 | |
PP recovery: 6 | |
| W'gangac | |
478 | 305 | 214 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Prest | |
680 | 487 | 218 | |
Board and Weapon Drop: Scarred Planet ?. |
| Cometara | |
756 | 443 | 230 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Geist | |
700 | 550 | 254 | |
-- |
| Lidra | |
778 | 500 | 267 | |
-- | |
| Prestoc | |
934 | 350 | 267 | |
-- | |
| Cometarac | |
934 | 350 | 267 | |
PP recovery: 9 | |
| 9★ | Serdote | |
720 | 595 | 277 | |
-- |
| Majimra | |
801 | 541 | 292 | |
-- | |
| Magical Wand | |
841 | 568 | 234 | |
Female only. | |
| Magical Wand/C | |
741 | 468 | 134 | |
Exclusively available at Casino Voloyal. | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Uransara | |
845 | 586 | 345 | |
[B] Drop: Olgohmon LV100+ |
| Uranusarac | |
1014 | 410 | 345 | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Tesbra | |
867 | 616 | 392 | |
-- |
| Tesbrac | |
1041 | 431 | 392 | |
-- | |
| (Crea Wand+) | |
742 | 371 | 392 | |
-- | |
| 12★ | Bajura | |
890 | 667 | 427 | |
-- |
| Bajurac | |
1068 | 466 | 427 | |
-- | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Tech. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 13★ | (Granahodra) | |
-- | -- | -- | |
-- |
| (Granahodrac) | |
1068 | 521 | 427 | |
-- |
- ↑ Booklet Famitsu was awarded to players who obtained 40 points in the Famitsu Cup event. It may be replaced by Bukra EGM in the English versions.
- ↑ Booklet Dengeki was awarded to players who clear airboard racing in under 1 minute in the Dengeki Mission Carnival event.
Weapons
|
|---|