If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Obel Dallgun"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Fixed Axe. Ank Dedda can only be Dark element, and since his is neutral, he has an Ank Deddic.) |
m (I'll let this slide, since it's a reasonable mistake. But no, he definitely had a neutral Dedda. Kireek has a dark Deddac.) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| {{Color-S}}| 10★ | | {{Color-S}}| 10★ | ||
| {{Axe icon}} | | {{Axe icon}} | ||
| − | | {{Logo- | + | | {{Logo-T}} |
| {{Neutral}} | | {{Neutral}} | ||
| − | | [[Ank | + | | [[Ank Dedda]] |
| [[Anga Jabroga]] || Level 1 to 10 Skill || Levels 25+ | | [[Anga Jabroga]] || Level 1 to 10 Skill || Levels 25+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 3 February 2008
| Spoiler warning: Plot and/or ending details follow. |
Contents
Story
Profile
| Name | Obel Dallgun | Affiliation | GUARDIANS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Age | 46 | Height | 190cm |
| JP Voice | Juurouta Kosugi
(小杉 十郎太) |
EN Voice | Owen Thomas |
Story
The GUARDIANS' seventeenth president. He has great expectations of himself, as well as of his subordinates. At a glance, he appears to be quiet and reserved, but those who know him well say he is talkative and tells many jokes.
Episode 1
Episode 2
Episode 3
Random Facts
Partner character
Partner Card
| Obel Dallgun | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Type | Fortefighter (1) | Level | +5 |
| Card requirements | |||
| unobtainable | |||
| Card comment | |||
| For safety, security and peace of mind. | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Comments | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4★ | |
|
Wirecle | Bogga Danga | Level 1 to 10 Skill | Levels 1+ | |
| 10★ | |
|
Ank Dedda | Anga Jabroga | Level 1 to 10 Skill | Levels 25+ | |
| 10★ | |
|
Svaltus Sword | Spinning Break | Level ? to ? Skill | Levels ? | |
| 4★ | |
Scepter | |||||
| Resta | Level 11 to 20 TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | |||||
| Giresta | Level ? to ? TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | |||||
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Comments | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ?★ | |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Levels 1 to 24 | |
| ?★ | |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Levels 25+ | |
Quotes
| Voice | Obel Dallgun's Voice (Unique) |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Lost | ? |
| Found | ? |
| Boost Stats | ? |
| Lower Stats | ? |
| Burn | ? |
| Freeze | ? |
| Shock | ? |
| Confuse | ? |
| Poison | ? |
| Silence | ? |
| Paralysis | ? |
| Low HP | ? |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |
