If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Mad Creatures"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (moved Mad Creatures (AOTI) to Mad Creatures: The upgraded AOTI mission is now available on 360.) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || 239 || 140 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || -- || 95 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || -- || 95 || 239 || 140 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || -- || 95 || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || x || x || 50 || -- || 95 || 344 || 140 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || -- || 140 || -- | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || -- || 140 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || | + | | [[Polty]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || 143 || 140 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || | + | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || 358 || 140 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Rappy}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|RappyC}} || {{Light}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || -- || 140 || | + | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Rappy}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|RappyC}} || {{Light}} || 10 || -- || 20 || -- || 30 || -- || 50 || -- || 95 || -- || 140 || 2070 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 4 February 2012
| Mad Creatures 原生生物鎮圧 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Start counter | Flyer Base |
| End lobby | Raffon Field Base |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Raffon Meadow |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The SEED influence has caused many of the native creatures in Raffon Meadow to become vicious and as a result, they are causing damage in the local area.
ラフォン草原にて、SEEDの影響により大量の原生生物が凶暴化し、近隣に被害が出ている。モンスターを鎮圧しつつ草原を突破せよ!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 750 | 17 | 500 | 11 | 250 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 10 | 20+ | 1125 | 23 | 750 | 15 | 375 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 25 | 30+ | 1350 | 26 | 900 | 17 | 450 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 45 | 50+ | 1725 | 31 | 1150 | 20 | 575 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 70 | 95+ | 4725 | 82 | 3150 | 54 | 1575 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 100 | 140+ | 6875 | 117 | 4575 | 78 | 2275 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Distova | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | 50 | -- | 95 | 239 | 140 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | -- | 95 | 239 | 140 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | x | x | 50 | -- | 95 | 344 | 140 | -- |
| Koltova | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | 50 | -- | 95 | -- | 140 | -- | |
| Polty | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | 50 | -- | 95 | 143 | 140 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | 50 | -- | 95 | 358 | 140 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
10 | -- | 20 | -- | 30 | -- | 50 | -- | 95 | -- | 140 | 2070 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |