If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protectors ε'"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m (→Item drops: Some items added. I'll add the rest when I have time. Got to get back to work!) |
||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Homemade Cake (4 star)|Homemade Cake]]<br/>[[Rice Cake]]<br/>[[Steamed Milk]]<br/>[[Tear of Light]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Soural]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]]<br/>[[Ortasilica]]<br/>[[Metasilica]]<br/>[[Neu Wood]] |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Soural|Sou-]], [[Speral]]<br/>[[Nanocarbon]]<br/>[[Ortacarbon]]<br/>[[Neu Ash]] |
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Tear of Light]]<br/>[[Inverter Circuit]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Unknown 307]]<br/>[[Fan]]<br/>[[Tsubo]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Tear of Light]]<br/>[[Inverter Circuit]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[Nagaraki Syrup]]<br/>[[Something Sweet]]<br/>[[De Ragnus Dorso]]<br/>[[Alteraz Kauda]]<br/>[[Striker]]<br/>[[Unknown 307]]<br/>[[Parum Fountain]]<br/>[[Fan]]<br/>[[Tsubo]]<br/>[[A-Photon Reactor]] |
| <!-- C --> [[Gi / Smart]]<br/>[[Car / Hit]] | | <!-- C --> [[Gi / Smart]]<br/>[[Car / Hit]] | ||
| − | | <!-- B --> [[Gi / Smart]]<br/>[[Ortapolymer]]<br/>[B] | + | | <!-- B --> [[Gi / Smart]]<br/>[[Ortapolymer]]<br/>[[Cane|[B] Cane]] |
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| <!-- S --> ? | | <!-- S --> ? | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- S3 --> | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Haktora Sealed]]<br/>[[Shuzak Sealed]]<br/>[[Aoryu Sealed]]<br/>[[Grentacle]]<br/>[[Ragan-Ragan]]<br/>[[Togeha-zashi]]<br/>[[Sange]]<br/>[[Bloody Shower]]<br/>[[Mizurakihoh]]<br/>[[Yiel-senba]]<br/>[[Hizeri / Mind]]<br/>[[Vijerina / Hit]]<br/>[[GUARDIANS Tag]]<br/>[[Illuminus Tag]]<br/>[[Dragon Scale]]<br/>[[Heart Key Spellstone]]<br/>[[Grentacle|[B] Grentacle]]<br/>[[Gekitsnata|[B] Gekitsnata]]<br/>[[Nightwalker|[B] Nightwalker]]<br/>[[Ragan-Ragan|[B] Ragan-Ragan]]<br/>[[Double Agitoc|[B] Double Agitoc]]<br/>[[Ragan-Ragac|[B] Ragan-Ragac]]<br/>[[Heavy Twins|[B] Heavy Twins]]<br/>[[Yamata-Misaki|[B] Yamata-Misaki]]<br/>[[Sanzu-hiken|[B] Sanzu-hiken]]<br/>[[Nasuyoteri|[B] Nasuyoteri]]<br/>[[Thunder Cannon|[B] Thunder Cannon]]<br/>[[Deathmaker|[B] Deathmaker]]<br/>[[Twin Tornado|[B] Twin Tornado]]<br/>[[Drumline|[B] Drumline]]<br/>[[Granahodora|[B] Granahodora]]<br/>[[Gerard Line|[B] Gerard Line]]<br/>[[Yiel-senba|[B] Yiel-senba]] |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:GUARDIANS advanced missions]] | [[Category:GUARDIANS advanced missions]] | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 27 January 2012
| This article pertains to an item or mission which has been released on the Xbox 360 servers, but has not been updated to match the official English localization. Please take a moment to help us out by confirming that the name and description match the in-game text. Remember to remove this template after the article is fully localized! |
| Protectors ε' 守護者たちの軌跡ε' | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR: Training Space |
| Mission type | G. advanced mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
This simulation lets Guardians practice multiple battle tactics, placing them in unique situations to test their abilities under fire.
こちらは常駐警護部の訓練用シミュレータです。本ミッションはガーディアンズが実行した幾つかの作戦を基に作成され、危機対応能力の向上を目的としております。
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced mission points | ||||||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 10 | ? | ? | ? |
| B | 15 | 40+ | 12 | ? | ? | ? |
| A | 50 | 85+ | 14 | ? | ? | ? |
| S | 80 | 120+ | 17 | 14 | ? | ? |
| S2 | 100 | 150+ | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| S3 | 130 | 175+ | 24 | 19 | ? | ? |
| Mission restrictions | ||||||
| Weapons restricted by type. | Cannot use nanoblasts. | |||||
| Cannot use SUV weapons. | Traps cannot be used. | |||||
Mission details
- At the start of this mission, certain weapon restrictions will be put in place based on your Guardian type. The following chart details these restrictions.
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- As the mission progresses, individual restrictions (including the use of traps, SUVs and nanoblasts) can be lifted one at a time. After clearing certain rooms of all enemies, a switch will appear. When activated, three containers will appear in place of the switch. By breaking one (or all) of these containers, one of three things will randomly occur.
- A list of three restrictions will appear, giving you the option to lift one restriction for the duration of the mission.
- Reinforcement enemies will appear.
- All previously unlocked restrictions will be revoked for one minute.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| ステージ1 / Stage 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Armed Servant (Basta) | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Armed Servant (Obme) | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Armed Servant (Taguba) | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| ステージ2 / Stage 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Gohmon | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Ollaka | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Sageeta | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Sageeta | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| ステージ3 / Stage 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Grinna Bete C | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| GSM-05M Tirentos | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| ステージ4 / Stage 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Distova | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 150 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vahra | |
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| ステージ5 / Stage 5 | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
| ステージ6 / Stage 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Alterazgohg | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 155 | -- | 180 | -- | |
