If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Crimson Beast (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Created page with '__NOTOC__ {{Unreleased content}} {{AOTI only}} {{Mission infobox |Mission name= Crimson Beast |Mission image= {{RELICS icon}} |Planet= Parum |Start lobby= Raffon Lakeshore |Start…') |
(Most enemy variations carried over, it seems. Also, the mission was reworked to not require more than 1 player for switches. I'll finish this a little later today.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Future content}} |
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Version= Ambition of the Illuminus | |Version= Ambition of the Illuminus | ||
|Field= Raffon RELICS | |Field= Raffon RELICS | ||
| − | |Mission type= | + | |Mission type= Free mission |
| − | |Party= 1-6 players | + | |Party= 1-6 players |
|Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Lightning}} {{Light}}}} | |Enemy elements= {{Fire}} {{Lightning}} {{Light}}}} | ||
''The Raffon RELICS can be used to reach various areas of the Raffon Meadow. Use these new routes to defeat the De Ragan!'' | ''The Raffon RELICS can be used to reach various areas of the Raffon Meadow. Use these new routes to defeat the De Ragan!'' | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | C || 1 || | + | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2800 || 59 || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || | + | | B || 15 || 45+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A || | + | | A || 35 || 75+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 55 || rowspan="2" | 105+ || ? || ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || ? || ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || ? || ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! colspan="15" | Blocks 1-2 | ! colspan="15" | Blocks 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 30 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 48 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{ | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Distova]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shagreece]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 136 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Block 3 | ! colspan="15" | Block 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | + | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 210 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || | + | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 136 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gol Dolva]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[Gol Dolva]] || || {{Fire}} || 25 || 270 || 55 || -- || 85 || -- || 115 || -- || 165 || -- || 185 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Jaggo}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|JaggoC}} || {{Light}} || | + | | [[{{Seasonal enemy|Jaggo}}]] || {{Seasonal enemy|JaggoC}} || {{Light}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | De Ragan's Nest | ! colspan="15" | De Ragan's Nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || 880 || 50 || -- || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 160 || -- || 180 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| <!-- special --> ? | | <!-- special --> ? | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Harnium|Har-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| Line 154: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Meganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| <!-- S2 --> ? | | <!-- S2 --> ? | ||
| <!-- S3 --> ? | | <!-- S3 --> ? | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Fruit]] | ||
| + | | <!-- special --> [[Something Sweet]] | ||
| + | | <!-- C --> -- | ||
| + | | <!-- B --> -- | ||
| + | | <!-- A --> -- | ||
| + | | <!-- S --> -- | ||
| + | | <!-- S2 --> -- | ||
| + | | <!-- S3 --> -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | [[Area drops]] || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
| Line 167: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[De Ragan]] | | [[De Ragan]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> [[Note Seed]] | + | | <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]]<br/>[[Note Seed]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> | + | | <!-- C --> [[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[B] [[Buster]]<br/>[B] [[Falchion]]<br/>[B] [[Baton]]<br/>[[Harnium|Har-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]] |
| <!-- B --> ? | | <!-- B --> ? | ||
| <!-- A --> ? | | <!-- A --> ? | ||
| Line 205: | Line 226: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Free missions]] |
Revision as of 11:24, 27 January 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Crimson Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Raffon Lakeshore |
| Start counter | Field Base Area |
| End lobby | Raffon Field Base |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Raffon RELICS |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Raffon RELICS can be used to reach various areas of the Raffon Meadow. Use these new routes to defeat the De Ragan!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2800 | 59 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 45+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 75+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 105+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 155+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Blocks 1-2 | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
15 | 20 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
15 | 30 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vahra | |
15 | 34 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 48 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 51 | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Distova | |
15 | 34 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Distova | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Shagreece | |
15 | 51 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Block 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Golmoro | |
15 | 34 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
15 | 51 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 210 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva | |
25 | 270 | 55 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's Nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | 880 | 50 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
| Enemy name | Special drops | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks 1-2 | |||||||
| Badira | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Vahra | Vahra Nail | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Go Vahra | Vahra Nail Go Vahra Nail [B] Vahra Claw |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Distova | Truffles | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Shagreece | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jarba | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Polavohra | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | ? | Har-, Soldonium Gamo-, Zepotite |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Relic Edge Ishana Sourcestone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Block 3 | |||||||
| Golmoro | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Shagreece | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jarba | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Polavohra | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Gol Dolva | -- | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Jaggo | Jaggo Delma Meow Mustache |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Normal box | Kubara Wood Sunflower |
Meganite Par Wood |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Fruit | Something Sweet | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Area drops | Photon Drop Surya Sunstone |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| De Ragan's Nest | |||||||
| De Ragan | Dragon Slayer Note Seed |
Pallasch Stinger Ripper Perpa / Power [B] Buster [B] Falchion [B] Baton Har-, Soldonium Gamo-, Zepotite Nanosilica, -carbon |
? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |