If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Distant Memory"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Enemy information) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Future content}} | {{Future content}} | ||
| − | |||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| − | |Mission name= | + | |Mission name= Distant Memory |
| + | |JP name= 遥かなる地の記憶 | ||
|Mission image= {{G logo icon}} | |Mission image= {{G logo icon}} | ||
|Planet= Colony | |Planet= Colony | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Start counter= Nanotrance Vortex | |Start counter= Nanotrance Vortex | ||
|End lobby= Dallgun Viewing Plaza | |End lobby= Dallgun Viewing Plaza | ||
| − | |Version= | + | |Version= AOTI |
|Field= Nanotrance Vortex | |Field= Nanotrance Vortex | ||
|Mission type= Free mission | |Mission type= Free mission | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| C || 1 || 15+ || 2225 || 47 || 1475 || 31 || -- || -- || -- || -- | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2225 || 47 || 1475 || 31 || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| B || 20 || 40+ || 6100 || 113 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | B || 20 || 40+ || 6100 || 113 || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| A || 45 || 75+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | A || 45 || 75+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 65 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 65 || rowspan="2" | 100+ || -- || -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 80 || rowspan="2" | 135+ || 18275 || 313 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 6075 || rowspan="2" | 104 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 80 || rowspan="2" | 135+ || 18275 || 313 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 6075 || rowspan="2" | 104 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || 24700 || 419 || rowspan="2" | 16450 || rowspan="2" | 279 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || 24700 || 419 || rowspan="2" | 16450 || rowspan="2" | 279 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! colspan="15" | Caves | ! colspan="15" | Caves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || | + | | [[Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || 50 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Bel Pannon]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || -- || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delp Slami]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || | + | | [[Delp Slami]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || 100 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || 336 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Dilnazen]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || 336 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zasharogan]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || | + | | [[Zasharogan]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || 336 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Mines | ! colspan="15" | Mines | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Deljaban]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || | + | | [[Gaozoran]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || 85 || 40 || 210 || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || | + | | [[SEED-Vance]] || || {{Dark}} || 15 || -- || 40 || 361 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[SEED-Vitace]] || || {{Dark}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 100 || -- || 135 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 3 July 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Distant Memory 遥かなる地の記憶 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Falz Memoria |
| Start counter | Nanotrance Vortex |
| End lobby | Dallgun Viewing Plaza |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Nanotrance Vortex |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Falz Memoria is an area created by the memories of Dark Falz. Investigate this nanotrance vortex and find out where Dark Falz came from!)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2225 | 47 | 1475 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 20 | 40+ | 6100 | 113 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 75+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 65 | 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 135+ | 18275 | 313 | -- | -- | 6075 | 104 | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 24700 | 419 | 16450 | 279 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Mission details
- Block 1 of this mission is selected at random from forest, caves or mines. The second block, however, will always take place in the ruins.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Forest | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | 20 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | 136 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | 146 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Caves | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | 50 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | -- | 40 | 67 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delp Slami | |
15 | -- | 40 | 100 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Dilnazen | |
15 | -- | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Zasharogan | |
15 | -- | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Mines | ||||||||||||||
| Pannon | |
15 | -- | 40 | 50 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Bel Pannon | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Galdeen | |
15 | 27 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Orcdillan | |
15 | -- | 40 | 84 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | -- | 40 | 210 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Carriguine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | -- | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Ruins | ||||||||||||||
| Delsaban | |
15 | 34 | 40 | 84 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Deljaban | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gaozoran | |
15 | 85 | 40 | 210 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Vance | |
15 | -- | 40 | 361 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| SEED-Vitace | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Ardite | |
15 | 136 | 40 | 336 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| SEED-Argine | |
15 | 170 | 40 | 420 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Delnadian | |
|
15 | 244 | 40 | 604 | 75 | -- | 100 | -- | 135 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Spacial Distortion | ||||||||||||||
| Dark Falz (2nd form) | |
20 | 880 | 45 | 1880 | 80 | -- | 105 | -- | 140 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare enemy details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Block 1: Forest | A-1 | |||
| A-2 | ||||
| A-3 | ||||
| A-X | ||||
| Block 1: Caves | B-1 | |||
| B-2 | ||||
| B-3 | ||||
| B-X | ||||
| Block 1: Mines | C-1 | |||
| C-2 | ||||
| C-3 | ||||
| C-X |
