If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Duel in the Ruins"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
m |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| [[De Ragnus]] || {{De Ragnus | special}} || {{De Ragnus | 20}} || {{De Ragnus | 30}} || {{De Ragnus | 50}} || {{De Ragnus | 80}} || {{De Ragnus | 100}} | | [[De Ragnus]] || {{De Ragnus | special}} || {{De Ragnus | 20}} || {{De Ragnus | 30}} || {{De Ragnus | 50}} || {{De Ragnus | 80}} || {{De Ragnus | 100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Koltova Noodles]]<br/>[[Steamed Milk]]<br/>[[Mixed Juice]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-7★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|1-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par. wood]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Box drops#Objects|Trees]] || -- || [[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-8★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Wood|2-11★ Par. wood]] || [[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par. wood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Objects|Fruit]] || [[Something Sweet]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Box drops#Objects|Fruit]] || [[Something Sweet]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
| [[De Ragnus]] || {{De Ragnus | AOTI special}} || {{De Ragnus | AOTI 150}} || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[De Ragnus]] || {{De Ragnus | AOTI special}} || {{De Ragnus | AOTI 150}} || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || [[Koltova Noodles]]<br/>[[Steamed Milk]]<br/>[[Mixed Juice]]<br/>[[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] || [[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -nite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Metals|4-10★ -tite metals]]<br/>[[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par. wood]] || -- || -- || -- || -- |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Box drops#Objects|Trees]] || -- || [[Synthesis materials#Wood|5-11★ Par. wood]] || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Objects|Fruit]] || [[Something Sweet]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | [[Box drops#Objects|Fruit]] || [[Something Sweet]] || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 17 May 2009
| Duel in the Ruins ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Foran Waterfall |
| Start counter | Denes Lake Area |
| End lobby | Denes Lake |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Co-op mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players (2+ recom.) |
| Enemy elements | |
A De Ragnus stands in the way of a team investigating a new route that may lead to the Denes RELICS central control room. Defeat the De Ragnus!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 2275 | 46 | 1512 | 30 | 750 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 20 | 30+ | 2950 | 56 | 1962 | 37 | 975 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 50+ | 4200 | 76 | 2800 | 50 | 1400 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 80+ | 5700 | 100 | 3800 | 66 | 1900 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 80 | 110+ | 6500 | 112 | 4325 | 74 | 2162 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3[1] | 100 | 145+ | 13375 | 228 | 8912 | 152 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Polty | |
20 | 26 | 30 | 38 | 50 | 62 | 80 | 116 | 110 | 176 | 145 | 260 | |
| Vahra | |
20 | 44 | 30 | 64 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
20 | 52 | 30 | 76 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
20 | 63 | 30 | 92 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 50 | 104 | 80 | 194 | 110 | 294 | 145 | 434 | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 50 | 124 | 80 | 232 | 110 | 352 | 145 | 520 |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 50 | 149 | 80 | 279 | 110 | 423 | 145 | 624 |
| Volfu | |
20 | 44 | 30 | 64 | 50 | 104 | 80 | 194 | 110 | 294 | 145 | 434 | |
| Volfu | |
|
20 | 66 | 30 | 96 | 50 | 156 | 80 | 291 | 110 | 441 | 145 | 651 |
| Golmoro | |
20 | 44 | 30 | 64 | 50 | 104 | 80 | 194 | 110 | 294 | 145 | 434 | |
| Polavohra | |
20 | 176 | 30 | 256 | 50 | 416 | 80 | 776 | 110 | 1176 | 145 | 1736 | |
| Galvapas | |
30 | 275 | 40 | 361 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Zamvapas | |
x | x | x | x | 60 | 576 | 90 | 963 | 120 | 1436 | 155 | 2038 | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
20 | 220 | 30 | 320 | 50 | 520 | 80 | 970 | 110 | 1470 | 145 | 2170 | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragnus | |
25 | 1404 | 35 | 1924 | 55 | 3094 | 85 | 5434 | 115 | 8164 | 150 | 11804 | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | Second spawn: Vahra x4 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x3 |
||
| A-2 | Second spawn: Volfu x4 |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x3 |
||
| A-3 | Second spawn: Golmoro x4 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
||
| A-X | Second spawn: Golmoro x4 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
Block 2 gate warp: Jaggo x3 | |
| B-1 | Second spawn: Vahra x3 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x3 |
||
| B-2 | Second spawn: Golmoro x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
||
| B-3 | Second spawn: Volfu x3 |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x3 |
||
| B-X | Second spawn: Volfu x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3+2 |
Block 2 gate warp: Jaggo x3 | |
| C-1 | Second spawn: Volfu x3 |
Initial spawn: Golmoro x3 |
||
| C-2 | Second spawn: Golmoro x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3 |
||
| C-3 | Second spawn: Vahra x3 |
Initial spawn: Volfu x3 |
||
| C-X | Second spawn: Vahra x3 |
Initial spawn: Vahra x3+2 |
Block 2 gate warp: Jaggo x3 |
- Pattern A, block 1: Initial spawn is always Polty x4+6.
- Pattern B, block 1: Initial spawn is always Polty x5.
- Pattern C, block 1: Initial spawn is always Polty x5.
- Pattern A, 3 and X: Identical until the rare spawn.
Reference notes
- ↑ S3 difficulty is available only to Ambition of the Illuminus players.