If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Temple of Traps"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ! Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points || Meseta || Points | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | C || rowspan="2" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30+ || 6125 || 105 || rowspan="2" | 4575 || rowspan="2" | 78 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | C || rowspan="2" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30+ || 6125 || 105 || rowspan="2" | 4575 || rowspan="2" | 78 || rowspan="2" | 3050 || rowspan="2" | 52 || rowspan="2" | 1525 || rowspan="2" | 26 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base C]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base C]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | B || rowspan="2" | 40 || rowspan="2" | 80+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | B || rowspan="2" | 40 || rowspan="2" | 80+ || 11025 || 158 || rowspan="2" | 8250 || rowspan="2" | 118 || rowspan="2" | 5500 || rowspan="2" | 78 || rowspan="2" | 2570 || rowspan="2" | 39 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base B]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base B]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | A || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 120+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | A || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 120+ || 14700 || 210 || rowspan="2" | 11025 || rowspan="2" | 157 || rowspan="2" | 7350 || rowspan="2" | 105 || rowspan="2" | 3675 || rowspan="2" | 52 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base A]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base A]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 160+ || 19600 || 315 || rowspan="2" | 14700 || rowspan="2" | 236 || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 160+ || 19600 || 315 || rowspan="2" | 14700 || rowspan="2" | 236 || rowspan="2" | 9800 || rowspan="2" | 157 || rowspan="2" | 4900 || rowspan="2" | 78 |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base S]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[Grinder Base S]] x1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Enemy information == | == Enemy information == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! rowspan="2" | Enemy name !! rowspan="2" | Enemy buffs !! rowspan="2" | Ele. !! colspan="2" | Mission LV C !! colspan="2" | Mission LV B !! colspan="2" | Mission LV A !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S | + | ! rowspan="2" | Enemy name !! rowspan="2" | Enemy buffs !! rowspan="2" | Ele. !! colspan="2" | Mission LV C !! colspan="2" | Mission LV B !! colspan="2" | Mission LV A !! colspan="2" | Mission LV S |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Ageeta]] || || {{Ice}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kakwane]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Kakwane]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Rappy Polec]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || || {{Neutral}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Basta)]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Armed Servant (Basta)]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Obme)]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Armed Servant (Obme)]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Booma]] || || {{Ice}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Go Booma]] || || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || || {{Ground}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ubakrada]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Ubakrada]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ubakrada]] || || {{Ice}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Ubakrada]] || || {{Ice}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shinowa Hidoki]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Shinowa Hidoki]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shinowa Hidoki]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Shinowa Hidoki]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="13" | Rare enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jigo Booma]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 | + | | [[Jigo Booma]] || || {{Light}} || 30 || -- || 80 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
== Item drops == | == Item drops == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S | + | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Ageeta | AOTI special}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 30}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 80}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 100}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Ageeta | AOTI special}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 30}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 80}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 100}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kakwane]] || {{Kakwane | AOTI special}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 30}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 80}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 100}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Kakwane]] || {{Kakwane | AOTI special}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 30}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 80}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 100}} || {{Kakwane | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy Polec]] || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI special}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 30}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 80}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 100}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Rappy Polec]] || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI special}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 30}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 80}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 100}} || {{Rappy Polec | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 80}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Armed Servant (Taguba)]] || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 80}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Taguba) | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Basta)]] || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 80}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Armed Servant (Basta)]] || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 80}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Basta) | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armed Servant (Obme)]] || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 80}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Armed Servant (Obme)]] || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI special}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 30}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 80}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 100}} || {{Armed Servant (Obme) | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Booma]] || {{Booma | AOTI special}} || {{Booma | AOTI 30}} || {{Booma | AOTI 80}} || {{Booma | AOTI 100}} || {{Booma | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Booma]] || {{Booma | AOTI special}} || {{Booma | AOTI 30}} || {{Booma | AOTI 80}} || {{Booma | AOTI 100}} || {{Booma | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Booma]] || {{Go Booma | AOTI special}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 30}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 80}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 100}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Go Booma]] || {{Go Booma | AOTI special}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 30}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 80}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 100}} || {{Go Booma | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI special}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 30}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 80}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 100}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Bysha type-Otsu32]] || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI special}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 30}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 80}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 100}} || {{Bysha type-Otsu32 | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ubakrada]] || {{Ubakrada | AOTI special}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 30}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 80}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 100}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Ubakrada]] || {{Ubakrada | AOTI special}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 30}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 80}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 100}} || {{Ubakrada | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shinowa Hidoki]] || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI special}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 30}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 80}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 100}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Shinowa Hidoki]] || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI special}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 30}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 80}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 100}} || {{Shinowa Hidoki | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jigo Booma]] || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI special}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 30}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 80}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 100}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Jigo Booma]] || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI special}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 30}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 80}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 100}} || {{Jigo Booma | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Temple box | AOTI special}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] || {{Temple box | AOTI special}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple box | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || [[Unknown 307]] || [[Gi / Smart]] || ? || ? || [[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Neu Ork]] | + | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Special box]] || [[Unknown 307]] || [[Gi / Smart]] || ? || ? || [[Ortaceran]]<br/>[[Neu Ork]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | + | | [[Box drops#Clear boxes|Clear box]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Area drops]] || {{Temple area | AOTI special}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 30}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 80}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 100}} || {{Temple area | AOTI 150}} |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Special co-op missions]] | [[Category:Special co-op missions]] | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 25 August 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Temple of Traps) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Ohtoku City |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS Branch |
| End lobby | Ohtoku City |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Temple |
| Mission type | |
| Party size | 2-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(My request is simple. Recover a set of data discs left behind in an abandoned temple. However, do not ask me about their contents.
Client: Denan Lyott)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 30+ | 6125 | 105 | 4575 | 78 | 3050 | 52 | 1525 | 26 |
| Grinder Base C x1 | ||||||||||
| B | 40 | 80+ | 11025 | 158 | 8250 | 118 | 5500 | 78 | 2570 | 39 |
| Grinder Base B x1 | ||||||||||
| A | 75 | 120+ | 14700 | 210 | 11025 | 157 | 7350 | 105 | 3675 | 52 |
| Grinder Base A x1 | ||||||||||
| S | 100 | 160+ | 19600 | 315 | 14700 | 236 | 9800 | 157 | 4900 | 78 |
| Grinder Base S x1 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||||
| Ageeta | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Kakwane | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Rappy Polec | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Armed Servant (Taguba) | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Armed Servant (Basta) | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Armed Servant (Obme) | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Booma | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Go Booma | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Bysha type-Otsu32 | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Ubakrada | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Ubakrada | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||
| Shinowa Hidoki | |
|
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | ||
| Shinowa Hidoki | |
|
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | ||
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jigo Booma | |
30 | -- | 80 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |||