If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:Punisher106"
From The re-PSUPedia
Punisher106 (talk | contribs) (→Riten) |
Punisher106 (talk | contribs) (→Megigu) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!Weapon type||Rating||Weapon name||Photon Arts linked | !Weapon type||Rating||Weapon name||Photon Arts linked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{TCSM icon}}||{{7 stars}}||[[Pegi]]||[[Image:Diga (icon).png|20px]][[Image: | + | |{{TCSM icon}}||{{7 stars}}||[[Pegi]]||[[Image:Diga (icon).png|20px]][[Image:Gidiga (icon).png|20px]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{TCSM icon}}||{{9 stars}}||[[Shato]]||[[Image:Megid (icon).png|20px]][[Image:Regrant (icon).png|20px]] | |{{TCSM icon}}||{{9 stars}}||[[Shato]]||[[Image:Megid (icon).png|20px]][[Image:Regrant (icon).png|20px]] | ||
Revision as of 03:24, 30 January 2009
About me
- Age: 19
- Gender: M
- Location: NJ
- Yeah. I'm an Avid PSU Player, I may not be high-leveled, but I know a lot about the game.
My PSU Characters
I play the 360 version of PSU, and I have extensive knowledge of PSO(BB). I like to make little references that I find in PSU to PSO here. xD
Ralku
- Type: Fighmaster
- Level: 7x
- Race: Human
- Arsenal:
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Art linked to weapon |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gekitsnatac | Dus Majarra | ||
| Ank Deddac | Anga Jabroga | ||
| Sweet Deathic | Absolute Dance | ||
| Huge Cutter | Spinning Break |
Megigu
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Arts linked |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegi | |||
| Shato | |||
| Lidra | |||
| Majimra | |||
| Cometara | |||
| Vish Tien | Visshi Grudda |
HG-01
- Type: Fortegunner
- Level: 6x
- Type: CAST
- Arsenal:
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Arts linked |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom | Frozen Shot | ||
| Shigga Brada | Barada Megiga | ||
| Gur Nedac | Boma Banga | ||
| Kouhakanoh | Plasma Prism | ||
| Twin Varista | Twin Grav |
SUV: Paradi Cataract.
Riten
- Type: Acrofighter
- Level: 5x
- Race: Beast
- Arsenal:
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Arts linked |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanzu-hiken | Chikki Kyoren-jin | ||
| Frauduke | Ground (Stun) | ||
| Buccaneer | Gravity Strike | ||
| Beamgun | Dark Hit | ||
| Arb Boa | Twin Freeze | ||
| Halp Serafi | Buten Shuren-zan | ||
| Card Fante | Insei-shiki | ||
| Dark Strauss | Renkai Buyou-zan | ||
| Twin Neiclaw | Renzan Seidan-ga |
Me on PSUpedia
My best contribution was the TECHNICs section that I added to the Differences page. It has been my biggest contribution so far, and I plan to add to the skills, describing what each combo looks like.