If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "PSU offline:Kou Taragi"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Reverted edits by Amaury (Talk); changed back to last version by Zoamel Gustav) |
m (Blaster is a 3★ weapon) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
! colspan=4| Weapon !! Name !! Linked !! Effect !! Used during | ! colspan=4| Weapon !! Name !! Linked !! Effect !! Used during | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} 3★ | + | | {{Color-C}}|3★ |
| {{Rifle icon}} | | {{Rifle icon}} | ||
| {{Logo-G}} | | {{Logo-G}} | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 30 January 2008
| Spoiler warning: Plot and/or ending details follow. |
Contents
Story
Profile
| Name | Kou Taragi | Affiliation | N/A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Age | 33 | Height | 190cm |
| JP Voice | Kazuhiko Inoue
(井上 和彦) |
EN Voice | Mak Atherlay |
Story
An assistant professor in the engineering department of Parum's Rozenom City University. Kou originally specialized in photons, but switched his specialty to A-Photons. Maya Shidow was a student of his during his photon days.
For more information see Kou Taragi.
Episode 1 partner character (offline)
Partner Card
| Kou Taragi | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human | |||
| Type | ? (1) | Level | +0 | |||
| Card requirements | ||||||
| unobtainable | ||||||
| Card comment | ||||||
| ? | ||||||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3★ | |
|
Blaster | Plasma Shot | Level ? to ? Bullet | Levels 1+ | |
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ?★ | |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Levels 1+ | |
Comments
Chat
| Voice | Kou Taragi's Voice (Unique) |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Lost | ? |
| Found | ? |
| Boost Stats | ? |
| Lower Stats | ? |
| Burn | ? |
| Freeze | ? |
| Shock | ? |
| Confuse | ? |
| Poison | ? |
| Silence | ? |
| Paralysis | ? |
| Low HP | ? |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |
