If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rods"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Templates abound! o_o) |
m |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rod]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 756 || 70 || 26 || {{PSU-version}} || -- | | [[Rod]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 756 || 70 || 26 || {{PSU-version}} || -- | ||
| − | |-{{Unreleased item}} | + | |- {{Unreleased item}} |
| {{Color-C}} rowspan="2" | 2★ || (Helixen) || {{Logo-G}} || 743 || 155 || -- || {{AotI-version}} || -- | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="2" | 2★ || (Helixen) || {{Logo-G}} || 743 || 155 || -- || {{AotI-version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ulrod]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 864 || 144 || 55 || {{PSU-version}} || -- | | [[Ulrod]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 864 || 144 || 55 || {{PSU-version}} || -- | ||
| − | |-{{Unreleased item}} | + | |- {{Unreleased item}} |
| {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || (Ryuciel) || {{Logo-G}} || 804 || 233 || 75 || {{AotI-version}} || -- | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || (Ryuciel) || {{Logo-G}} || 804 || 233 || 75 || {{AotI-version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 10★ || [[Halarod]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 1368 || 673 || 431 || {{PSU-version}} || [B] Drop: [[Jarba]] Lv100-119, [[Demons Above|Demons Above S]],<br>[[SEED Awakened|SEED Awakened S]], [[The Eastern Peril|Eastern Peril S2]] Boss Boxes<br>[[Newmans|Newman]] only. | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 10★ || [[Halarod]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 1368 || 673 || 431 || {{PSU-version}} || [B] Drop: [[Jarba]] Lv100-119, [[Demons Above|Demons Above S]],<br>[[SEED Awakened|SEED Awakened S]], [[The Eastern Peril|Eastern Peril S2]] Boss Boxes<br>[[Newmans|Newman]] only. | ||
| − | |- | + | |- {{JP item}} |
| [[Gaozoran Rod]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1641 || 707 || 345 || {{PSU-version}} || [B] Drop: [[Gaozoran]] Lv100-119 | | [[Gaozoran Rod]] || {{Logo-K}} || 1641 || 707 || 345 || {{PSU-version}} || [B] Drop: [[Gaozoran]] Lv100-119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 16 August 2007
Rods are dual-handed casting weapons which can have up to four TECHNICs linked to them. Of all TECHNIC-based weapons, rods have the slowest casting time, however they do have much higher TP and PP. Forces and Fortetechers are the only types capable of equipping rods.
PP Recovery
| Type | | |
|---|---|---|
| FO/FT | 7 | ? |
Known Rods (Network Mode)
For Offline Mode statistics, see Rods (Offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | TP | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | (Rod) | |
619 | 75 | -- | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Rod | |
756 | 70 | 26 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 2★ | (Helixen) | |
743 | 155 | -- | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Ulrod | |
864 | 144 | 55 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 3★ | (Ryuciel) | |
804 | 233 | 75 | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Rayharod | |
983 | 219 | 94 | Template:PSU-version | Set Bonus: Reiha-senba | |
| Pumpkinhead | |
1037 | 152 | 39 | Template:PSU-version | Drop: Rappy Latan | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | TP | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | (Strayga) | |
897 | 313 | -- | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Slyrod | |
1096 | 293 | 157 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 5★ | (Margeesa) | |
928 | 390 | -- | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Hajirod | |
1134 | 365 | 222 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| 6★ | (Viedeema) | |
959 | 466 | -- | Template:AotI-version | -- |
| Tomoirod | |
1172 | 436 | 255 | Template:PSU-version | -- | |
| Rodoc | |
1171 | 326 | 255 | Template:PSU-version | PP Recovery: 7 | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | TP | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Granarod | |
1224 | 509 | 287 | Template:PSU-version | Drop: Gaozoran Lv60-69, Demons Above S Boss Box |
| 8★ | Mayrod | |
1260 | 575 | 334 | Template:PSU-version | Drop: Gaozoran Lv 70-79, Eastern Peril S2 Boss Box |
| Granarodoc | |
1449 | 431 | 334 | Template:PSU-version | PP Recovery: 8 | |
| 9★ | Howrod | |
1296 | 622 | 365 | Template:PSU-version | Drop: Gaozoran Lv80-99 |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | TP | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Halarod | |
1368 | 673 | 431 | Template:PSU-version | [B] Drop: Jarba Lv100-119, Demons Above S, SEED Awakened S, Eastern Peril S2 Boss Boxes Newman only. |
| Gaozoran Rod | |
1641 | 707 | 345 | Template:PSU-version | [B] Drop: Gaozoran Lv100-119 | |
| 11★ | Kazarod | |
1404 | 708 | 490 | Template:PSU-version | [B] Drop Demons Above S2 Boss Boxes |
| 12★ | Psycho Wand | |
1872 | 958 | 614 | Template:PSU-version | [B] Drop: Relics Area Drop Lv100+ |
| Okarod | |
1440 | 767 | 534 | Template:PSU-version | Still unavailable in JP. |
- ↑ This is an unusually spelled form of 'rod'.
Weapons
|
|---|