If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Daggers"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Image templates abound!) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
=== PP Recovery === | === PP Recovery === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! [[Type]] !! | + | ! [[Type]] !! {{Logo-G}} ! {{Logo-Y}} ! {{Logo-T}} ! {{Logo-K}} |
|- | |- | ||
| HU/FF/WT/FI || 4 || 6 || 4 || ? | | HU/FF/WT/FI || 4 || 6 || 4 || ? | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Dagger]] || | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 1★ || [[Dagger]] || {{Logo-G}} || 140 || 48 || 39 || 20 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dagan-zashi]] || | + | | [[Dagan-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 175 || 43 || 43 || 21 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Daga]] || | + | | [[Daga Daga]] || {{Logo-T}} || 122 || 54 || 47 || 22 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Knife]] || | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 2★ || [[Knife]] || {{Logo-G}} || 168 || 99 || 71 || 42 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nafli-zashi]] || | + | | [[Nafli-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 210 || 90 || 79 || 44 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Naf]] || | + | | [[Daga Naf]] || {{Logo-T}} || 147 || 113 || 87 || 45 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || [[Stinger]] || | + | | {{Color-C}} rowspan="3" | 3★ || [[Stinger]] || {{Logo-G}} || 182 || 150 || 104 || 71 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stina-zashi]] || | + | | [[Stina-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 227 || 136 || 116 || 75 || {{PSU version}} || Rarely causes [[Status Effect|Sleep]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Steg]] || | + | | [[Daga Steg]] || {{Logo-T}} || 159 || 171 || 127 || 77 || {{PSU version}} || Lightning [[element]]: 22% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Sucker]] || | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 4★ || [[Sucker]] || {{Logo-G}} || 203 || 201 || 137 || 119 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sakano-zashi]] || | + | | [[Sakano-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 253 || 183 || 152 || 126 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Sank]] || | + | | [[Daga Sank]] || {{Logo-T}} || 177 || 229 || 167 || 129 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Ripper]] || | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="3" | 5★ || [[Ripper]] || {{Logo-G}} || 210 || 251 || 168 || 169 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ripa-zashi]] || | + | | [[Ripa-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 262 || 228 || 187 || 178 || {{PSU version}} || Drop: [[Galvapas]] Lv40-49?<br>Fire [[element]]: 31% (Shop) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Rippa]] || | + | | [[Daga Rippa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 183 || 285 || 205 || 183 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="6" | 6★ || [[Survivor]] || | + | | {{Color-B}} rowspan="6" | 6★ || [[Survivor]] || {{Logo-G}} || 217 || 300 || 194 || 194 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sava-zashi]] || | + | | [[Sava-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 271 || 272 || 216 || 204 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Sababba]] || | + | | [[Daga Sababba]] || {{Logo-T}} || 189 || 341 || 237 || 210 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daggac]] || | + | | [[Daggac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 311 || 95 || 183 || 214 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dagan-zashic]] || | + | | [[Dagan-zashic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 322 || 79 || 187 || 214 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Dagac]] || | + | | [[Daga Dagac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 317 || 90 || 192 || 214 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="5" | 7★ || [[Crea Dagger]] || | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="5" | 7★ || [[Crea Dagger]] || {{Logo-G}} || 238 || 191 || 220 || 218 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Seabed Plant]] Area Drop Lv30+<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | (Rapid Stream) || | + | | (Rapid Stream) || {{Logo-G}} || 267 || 292 || 220 || 218 || {{AotI version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crea-zashi]] || | + | | [[Crea-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 297 || 159 || 245 || 230 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Mizuraki C.D.]] Area Drop Lv30+<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daga Cresa]] || | + | | [[Daga Cresa]] || {{Logo-T}} || 208 || 236 || 269 ||| 302 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Kugu Desert]] Area Drop Lv30+<br>[[Crea weapons|Crea Weapon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asami-zashi]] || | + | | [[Asami-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 297 || 318 || 245 || 230 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Mimimi-zashi]] || | + | | {{Color-A}} rowspan="2" | 8★ || [[Mimimi-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 306 || 360 || 274 || 267 || {{PSU version}} || Drop: [[Zamvapas]] Lv70-79 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asami-zashic]] || | + | | [[Asami-zashic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 352 || 126 || 232 || 281 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-A}} | 9★ || [[Shiratsuno-zashi]] || | + | | {{Color-A}} | 9★ || [[Shiratsuno-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 315 || 389 || 303 || 292 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rank !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 10★ || [[Halp Serafi]] || | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 10★ || [[Halp Serafi]] || {{Logo-K}} || 532 || 439 || 505 || 272 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Rappy Paska]] Lv80+<br> [[Elements|Fire]] only, feather effects.<br>'Attack' changes to 'Dance'. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deva-zashi]] || | + | | [[Deva-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 332 || 421 || 361 || 354 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Goshin]] Lv100+<br>Feather effects.<br>Can inflict [[Status Effects|Silence]] Lv1. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} | 11★ || [[Shiraha-zashi]] || | + | | {{Color-S}} | 11★ || [[Shiraha-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 341 || 443 || 404 || 326 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} |12★ || [[Deraga-zashi]] || | + | | {{Color-S}} |12★ || [[Deraga-zashi]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 350 || 480 || 478 || 427 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 16 August 2007
Daggers are one-handed melee weapons, similar to Sabers, except faster, slightly less accurate, and in most cases, slightly weaker. They also hit one more time in a combo, for a total of four hits. There is a seperate weapon class, Twin Daggers that are two daggers wielded simultaneously.
- Yohmei suffix: ザシ (zashi)[1]
- Tenora Works prefix: ダガ (daga)[2]
PP Recovery
| Type | | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HU/FF/WT/FI | 4 | 6 | 4 | ? |
| RA/FO/GT/FG/FT | 4 | 5 | 3 | ? |
Known Daggers (Network Mode)
For Offline Mode statistics, see Daggers (Offline).
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1★ | Dagger | |
140 | 48 | 39 | 20 | |
-- |
| Dagan-zashi | |
175 | 43 | 43 | 21 | |
-- | |
| Daga Daga | |
122 | 54 | 47 | 22 | |
-- | |
| 2★ | Knife | |
168 | 99 | 71 | 42 | |
-- |
| Nafli-zashi | |
210 | 90 | 79 | 44 | |
-- | |
| Daga Naf | |
147 | 113 | 87 | 45 | |
-- | |
| 3★ | Stinger | |
182 | 150 | 104 | 71 | |
-- |
| Stina-zashi | |
227 | 136 | 116 | 75 | |
Rarely causes Sleep | |
| Daga Steg | |
159 | 171 | 127 | 77 | |
Lightning element: 22% (Shop) | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 4★ | Sucker | |
203 | 201 | 137 | 119 | |
-- |
| Sakano-zashi | |
253 | 183 | 152 | 126 | |
-- | |
| Daga Sank | |
177 | 229 | 167 | 129 | |
-- | |
| 5★ | Ripper | |
210 | 251 | 168 | 169 | |
-- |
| Ripa-zashi | |
262 | 228 | 187 | 178 | |
Drop: Galvapas Lv40-49? Fire element: 31% (Shop) | |
| Daga Rippa | |
183 | 285 | 205 | 183 | |
-- | |
| 6★ | Survivor | |
217 | 300 | 194 | 194 | |
-- |
| Sava-zashi | |
271 | 272 | 216 | 204 | |
-- | |
| Daga Sababba | |
189 | 341 | 237 | 210 | |
-- | |
| Daggac | |
311 | 95 | 183 | 214 | |
-- | |
| Dagan-zashic | |
322 | 79 | 187 | 214 | |
-- | |
| Daga Dagac | |
317 | 90 | 192 | 214 | |
-- | |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 7★ | Crea Dagger | |
238 | 191 | 220 | 218 | |
[B] Drop: Seabed Plant Area Drop Lv30+ Crea Weapon |
| (Rapid Stream) | |
267 | 292 | 220 | 218 | |
-- | |
| Crea-zashi | |
297 | 159 | 245 | 230 | |
[B] Drop: Mizuraki C.D. Area Drop Lv30+ Crea Weapon | |
| Daga Cresa | |
208 | 236 | 269 | 302 | |
[B] Drop: Kugu Desert Area Drop Lv30+ Crea Weapon | |
| Asami-zashi | |
297 | 318 | 245 | 230 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Mimimi-zashi | |
306 | 360 | 274 | 267 | |
Drop: Zamvapas Lv70-79 |
| Asami-zashic | |
352 | 126 | 232 | 281 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Shiratsuno-zashi | |
315 | 389 | 303 | 292 | |
-- |
| Rank | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Halp Serafi | |
532 | 439 | 505 | 272 | |
[B] Drop: Rappy Paska Lv80+ Fire only, feather effects. 'Attack' changes to 'Dance'. |
| Deva-zashi | |
332 | 421 | 361 | 354 | |
[B] Drop: Goshin Lv100+ Feather effects. Can inflict Silence Lv1. | |
| 11★ | Shiraha-zashi | |
341 | 443 | 404 | 326 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
| 12★ | Deraga-zashi | |
350 | 480 | 478 | 427 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of wakizashi, a Japanese type of short swords.
- ↑ This is an abbreviated form of 'dagger'.
Weapons
|
|---|
