If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protectors β+"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Mission requirements and rewards) |
(→Item drops: last set of bosses) |
||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (warp route) | ! colspan="7" | VR: Final Block (warp route) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Zoal Goug]] &<br/>[[Magas Maggahna]] || | + | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Zoal Goug]] &<br/>[[Magas Maggahna]] || colspan="6" | In order to ensure accurate drop data for the localized version of this mission, the items originally listed<br/> here (from the Japanese version of this mission) have been moved [[Talk:Protectors_β+#Box_drops|here]]. Please help us<br/>fill in this chart by adding any drop data you can confirm. |
|- | |- | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 25 September 2009
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| |
This article pertains to a mission which was available only during the limited-time Autumn Event. |
| Protectors β+ ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS Branch |
| End lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | VR: Training Space |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(Just like with ver.α, I've made some adjustments to this version of the program, too. Help me collect some new data from the simulator!
Client: Holupe Dence)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 7000 | 80 | 5250 | 60 | 3500 | 40 | 1750 | 20 |
| B | 25 | 55+ | 12600 | 144 | 9450 | 108 | 6300 | 72 | 3150 | 36 |
| A | 45 | 80+ | 16800 | 192 | 12600 | 144 | 8400 | 96 | 4200 | 48 |
| S | 60 | 110+ | 22400 | 256 | 16800 | 192 | 11200 | 128 | -- | -- |
| S2[1] | 90 | 155+ | 28000 | 320 | 21000 | 240 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Miscellaneous conditions | ||||||||||
| Condition | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||||
| Discs collected | 9 to 10 | 6 to 8 | 3 to 5 | 0 to 2 | ||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Block A | ||||||||||||
| Polty | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Distova | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| VR: Block B (straight route) | ||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| Kagajibari | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| VR: Block C (straight route) | ||||||||||||
| Ollaka | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
|
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Gohmon | |
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| VR: Block D (straight route) | ||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Tengohg | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Tengohg | |
|
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| VR: Final Block (straight route) | ||||||||||||
| Onmagoug | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Dimmagolus | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Block B (warp route) | ||||||||||||
| Badira | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Distova | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
30 | -- | 65 | -- | 90 | -- | 120 | -- | 165 | -- | |
| VR: Block C (warp route) | ||||||||||||
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
24 | -- | 59 | -- | 84 | -- | 114 | -- | 159 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| YG01U BUGGES | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete S | |
24 | -- | 59 | -- | 84 | -- | 114 | -- | 159 | -- | |
| VR: Block D (warp route) | ||||||||||||
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| YG-01Z BUG | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| VR: Final Block (warp route) | ||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Magas Maggahna | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| VR: Block C (rare route) | ||||||||||||
| Vanda | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | -- | 55 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | -- | 55 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Lapucha | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| VR: Block D (rare route) | ||||||||||||
| Gohmon | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | 55 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Lapucha | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| VR: Final Block (rare route) | ||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis (1st form) | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Dulk Fakis (2nd form) | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Reference notes
- ↑ Difficulty S2 is available only to Ambition of the Illuminus players.
