If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "User:Punisher106"
From The re-PSUPedia
Punisher106 (talk | contribs) (→Megigu) |
Punisher106 (talk | contribs) (→HG-01) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
* Arsenal: | * Arsenal: | ||
{|{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | !Weapon type||Rating||Weapon name||Photon Arts linked | + | !Weapon type||Rating||Weapon name||Photon Arts linked||Element |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Rifle icon}}||{{9 stars}}||[[Phantom]]||[[Frozen Shot]] | + | |{{Rifle icon}}||{{9 stars}}||[[Phantom]]||[[Frozen Shot]] LV34||{Ice}} 40% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Shotgun icon}}||{{8 stars}}||[[Shigga Brada]]||[[Barada Megiga]] | + | |{{Shotgun icon}}||{{8 stars}}||[[Shigga Brada]]||[[Barada Megiga]] LV14||{{Dark}} 11% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Grenade icon}}||{{8 stars}}||[[Gur Nedac]]||[[Boma Banga]] | + | |{{Grenade icon}}||{{8 stars}}||[[Gur Nedac]]||[[Boma Banga]] LV21||{{Fire}} 18% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Laser cannon icon}}||{{7 stars}}||[[Kouhakanoh]]||[[Plasma Prism]] | + | |{{Laser cannon icon}}||{{7 stars}}||[[Kouhakanoh]]||[[Plasma Prism]] LV16||{{Lightning}} 35% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Twin handgun icon}}||{{7 stars}}||[[Twin Varista]]||[[Twin Grav]] | + | |{{Twin handgun icon}}||{{7 stars}}||[[Twin Varista]]||[[Twin Grav]] LV5||{{Ground}} 4% |
|} | |} | ||
SUV: [[Paradi Cataract]]. | SUV: [[Paradi Cataract]]. | ||
Revision as of 03:09, 2 February 2009
About me
- Age: 19
- Gender: M
- Location: NJ
- Yeah. I'm an Avid PSU Player, I may not be high-leveled, but I know a lot about the game.
My PSU Characters
I play the 360 version of PSU, and I have extensive knowledge of PSO(BB). I like to make little references that I find in PSU to PSO here. xD
Ralku
- Type: Fighmaster
- Level: 7x
- Race: Human
- Arsenal:
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Art linked to weapon | Element |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gekitsnata | Dus Majarra | |||
| Mgunruk | Dus Majarra | |||
| Gekitsnatac | Dus Majarra | |||
| Ank Deddac | Anga Jabroga | |||
| Ank Zagzac | Anga Jabroga | |||
| Ank Dedda | Anga Jabroga |
Megigu
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Arts linked | Element |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pegi | ||||
| Shato | ||||
| Majimra | ||||
| Majimra | ||||
| Vish Tien | Visshi Grudda LV3 | |||
| Hanmateric | None | |||
| Al Tip | None | |||
| Python | None |
HG-01
- Type: Fortegunner
- Level: 6x
- Type: CAST
- Arsenal:
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Arts linked | Element |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom | Frozen Shot LV34 | {Ice}} 40% | ||
| Shigga Brada | Barada Megiga LV14 | |||
| Gur Nedac | Boma Banga LV21 | |||
| Kouhakanoh | Plasma Prism LV16 | |||
| Twin Varista | Twin Grav LV5 |
SUV: Paradi Cataract.
Riten
- Type: Acrofighter
- Level: 5x
- Race: Beast
- Arsenal:
| Weapon type | Rating | Weapon name | Photon Arts linked |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanzu-hiken | Chikki Kyoren-jin | ||
| Frauduke | Ground (Stun) | ||
| Buccaneer | Gravity Strike | ||
| Beamgun | Dark Hit | ||
| Arb Boa | Twin Freeze | ||
| Halp Serafi | Buten Shuren-zan | ||
| Card Fante | Insei-shiki | ||
| Dark Strauss | Renkai Buyou-zan | ||
| Twin Neiclaw | Renzan Seidan-ga |
Me on PSUpedia
My best contribution was the TECHNICs section that I added to the Differences page. It has been my biggest contribution so far, and I plan to add to the skills, describing what each combo looks like.