If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Spears"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Xbox 360 demo english translations) |
m (Just taking out the brackets to show confirmed translations) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! [[JP Name]] !! [[EN Name]] !! [[Producer]] !! [[Rank]] !! [[PP]] !! [[ATP]] !! [[ATA]] !! [[Req.]] !! [[Rarity]] !! [[Comments]] | ! [[JP Name]] !! [[EN Name]] !! [[Producer]] !! [[Rank]] !! [[PP]] !! [[ATP]] !! [[ATA]] !! [[Req.]] !! [[Rarity]] !! [[Comments]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | スピア || | + | | スピア || Spear || GRM || C || 230 || 72 || 42 || 29 || 1★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | スピナアタ || | + | | スピナアタ || Spinata || Youmei || C || 260 || 65 || 38 || 29 || 1★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ムクピア || | + | | ムクピア || Mukpear || Tenora Works || C || 200 || 76 || 45 || 29 || 1★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ピケー || | + | | ピケー || Pike || GRM || C || 276 || 150 || 78 || 61 || 2★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| ピケナアタ || Pikenata || Youmei || C || 312 || 134 || 70 || 61 || 2★ || -- | | ピケナアタ || Pikenata || Youmei || C || 312 || 134 || 70 || 61 || 2★ || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ムクキ || | + | | ムクキ || Mukuke || Tenora Works || C || 240 || 158 || 82 || 61 || 2★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ランス || | + | | ランス || Lance || GRM || C || 299 || 226 || 114 || 103 || 3★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ラサナアタ || | + | | ラサナアタ || Lacenata || Youmei || C || 338 || 202 || 102 || 103 || 3★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ムクス || | + | | ムクス || Mukpat || Tenora Works || C || 260 || 237 || 120 || 107 || 3★ || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| パルチザン || (Partisan) || GRM || B || 334 || 303 || 149 || 164 || 4★ || -- | | パルチザン || (Partisan) || GRM || B || 334 || 303 || 149 || 164 || 4★ || -- | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 15 October 2006
Spears are a two-handed melee weapon, sometimes known as Partisans. While they have the radius of a Saber, they pierce forwards and can hit multiple targets. Spears have better ATA but less ATP than Swords. It feels like there's no radius to a spear and it stabs enemies in a line out from your character (male Human perspective)
- Youmei suffix: ナアタ (naata)[1]
- Tenora Works prefix: ムク (muku)
Known Spears
| JP Name | EN Name | Producer | Rank | PP | ATP | ATA | Req. | Rarity | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| スピア | Spear | GRM | C | 230 | 72 | 42 | 29 | 1★ | -- |
| スピナアタ | Spinata | Youmei | C | 260 | 65 | 38 | 29 | 1★ | -- |
| ムクピア | Mukpear | Tenora Works | C | 200 | 76 | 45 | 29 | 1★ | -- |
| ピケー | Pike | GRM | C | 276 | 150 | 78 | 61 | 2★ | -- |
| ピケナアタ | Pikenata | Youmei | C | 312 | 134 | 70 | 61 | 2★ | -- |
| ムクキ | Mukuke | Tenora Works | C | 240 | 158 | 82 | 61 | 2★ | -- |
| ランス | Lance | GRM | C | 299 | 226 | 114 | 103 | 3★ | -- |
| ラサナアタ | Lacenata | Youmei | C | 338 | 202 | 102 | 103 | 3★ | -- |
| ムクス | Mukpat | Tenora Works | C | 260 | 237 | 120 | 107 | 3★ | -- |
| パルチザン | (Partisan) | GRM | B | 334 | 303 | 149 | 164 | 4★ | -- |
| パルザナアタ | (Parzanaata) | Youmei | B | ? | ? | ? | ? | 4★ | -- |
| ムクチ | (Mukuti) | Tenora Works | B | 290 | 318 | 157 | 178 | 4★ | -- |
| ハルベルト | (Halberd) | GRM | B | 345 | 376 | 183 | 232 | 5★ | -- |
| ハルバナアタ | Halbenata | Youmei | B | 390 | 337 | 164 | 244 | 5★ | -- |
| ムクベル | (Mukuber) | Tenora Works | B | ? | ? | ? | ? | 5★ | -- |
| ? | Mugungri | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| ムカトランド | (Mukatorando) | Tenora Works | S | 280 | 778 | 132 | ? | 10★ | Stats from Story/Extra |
External Links
- PSU-Wiki's article (Japanese)
Weapons
|
|---|