If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Liina Sukaya (offline)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (No Wand and Liina uses Yak Banga.) |
m (Liina's a Hunter.) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hunter]] (1) |
! Level | ! Level | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 3 January 2008
| Spoiler warning: Plot and/or ending details follow. |
Contents
Story Information
Profile
| Name | Liina Sukaya | Affiliation | Rogues |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Female | Race | Beast |
| Age | 22 | Height | 130cm |
| JP Voice | Ryoko Nagata
(永田 亮子) |
EN Voice | M Hutchison |
Story
Liina was raised in the same orphanage as Tonnio and thinks of him as an older brother. As a young girl, she led an aimless existence until Tylor took her onto his staff of the Landeel as his assistant. She has a compassionate heart and dislikes taking lives. She is convinced that she is in love with Tylor.
For more information see Liina Sukaya.
Episode 1 Partner Character Information
Partner Card
| Liina Sukaya | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Female | Race | Beast |
| Type | Hunter (1) | Level | +1 |
| Card requirements | |||
| unobtainable | |||
| Card comment | |||
| I'm the first mate of the Landeel. | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
Daga Rippa | Shunbu Shouren-zan | Level 11 to 20 Skill | Levels 1+ | |
| |
|
Cubo Upinde | Yak Banga | Level 11 to 20 Bullet | Levels 1+ | |
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | ||
| |
|
?-senba | Line shield | - | Levels 1 to 24 | |
| |
? | ? | Line shield | - | Levels 25+ | |
| |
|
? | Blast Badge | No Nanoblast | Levels 20+ | |
Combat Quotes
See Liina Sukaya.
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |
