If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Ethan Waber (offline)"
From The re-PSUPedia
(offline differences, much I don't know) |
m (All NPCs are basic classed offline. I also fixed some incorrect stuff.) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hunter]] (1) |
! Level | ! Level | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| {{Logo-G}} | | {{Logo-G}} | ||
| [[Blackheart]] | | [[Blackheart]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gravity Strike]] || Level 21 to 30 Skill || Levels 50+ |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2|{{Wand icon}} | | rowspan=2|{{Wand icon}} | ||
| rowspan=2|{{Light}} | | rowspan=2|{{Light}} | ||
| rowspan=2|{{Logo-Y}} | | rowspan=2|{{Logo-Y}} | ||
| − | | rowspan=2|[[ | + | | rowspan=2|[[Crozara]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resta]] || Level 11 to 20 TECHNIC || Levels 1+ | | [[Resta]] || Level 11 to 20 TECHNIC || Levels 1+ | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 3 January 2008
| Spoiler warning: Plot and/or ending details follow. |
Contents
Story Information
Profile
| Name | Ethan Waber | Affiliation | Rogues |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Age | 17 | Height | 180cm |
| JP Voice | Tomokazu Seki
(関 智一) |
EN Voice | Nick Tagas |
Story
A young man living on the GUARDIANS Colony. While attending a celebration commemorating the centennial of the Tripartite Treaty, he and his sister Lumia are caught in a SEED attack. After this experience, Ethan joins the interplanetary security force, the GUARDIANS, and begins training under Karen Erra.
For more information see Ethan Waber.
Episode 2 Partner Character Information
Partner Card
| Ethan Waber | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Type | Hunter (1) | Level | +3 |
| Card requirements | |||
| Episode 2 Chapter 10 | |||
| Card comment | |||
| I'm not a Guardian now, but I'll still protect the world! | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
Crea Doubles | Tornado Dance | Level 21 to 30 Skill | Levels 1+ | |
| |
|
Hanzo | Spinning Break | Level 11 to 20 Skill | Levels 25+ | |
| |
|
Blackheart | Gravity Strike | Level 21 to 30 Skill | Levels 50+ | |
| Crozara | ||||||
| Resta | Level 11 to 20 TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | ||||
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | ||
| |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Levels 1+ | |
| |
|
Tero / HP Restore | Extra Unit | Auto recovery LV2 | Levels 1+ | |
Combat Quotes
See Ethan Waber.
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |
