If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Obel Dallgun"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Ohbel Dallgun moved to Obel Dallgun: Name typo.) |
m (→Equipment) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| {{Neutral}} | | {{Neutral}} | ||
| {{Logo-Y}} | | {{Logo-Y}} | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wirecle]] |
| [[Bogga Danga]] || Level 1 to 10 Skill || Levels 1+ | | [[Bogga Danga]] || Level 1 to 10 Skill || Levels 1+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| {{Logo-K}} | | {{Logo-K}} | ||
| [[Svaltus Sword]] | | [[Svaltus Sword]] | ||
| − | | [[Spinning | + | | [[Spinning Break]] || Level ? Skill || Levels ? |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3|{{Wand icon}} | | rowspan=3|{{Wand icon}} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 29 December 2007
| Spoiler warning: Plot and/or ending details follow. |
Contents
Story Information
Profile
| Name | Ohbel Dallgun | Affiliation | GUARDIANS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Age | 46 | Height | 190cm |
| JP Voice | Juurouta Kosugi
(小杉 十郎太) |
EN Voice | Owen Thomas |
Story
The GUARDIANS' seventeenth president. He has great expectations of himself, as well as of his subordinates. At a glance, he appears to be quiet and reserved, but those who know him well say he is talkative and tells many jokes.
Episode 1
Episode 2
Episode 3
Random Facts
Partner Character Information
Partner Card
| Ohbel Dallgun | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Male | Race | Human |
| Type | Fortefighter (1) | Level | +5 |
| Card requirements | |||
| unobtainable | |||
| Card comment | |||
| For safety, security and peace of mind. | |||
Equipment
| Weapon | Name | Linked | Effect | Used during | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
Wirecle | Bogga Danga | Level 1 to 10 Skill | Levels 1+ | |
| |
|
Ank Dedda | Anga Jabroga | Level 1 to 10 Skill | Levels 25+ | |
| |
|
Svaltus Sword | Spinning Break | Level ? Skill | Levels ? | |
| |
Scepter | |||||
| Resta | Level 11 to 21 TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | ||||
| Giresta | Level 11 to 21 TECHNIC | Levels 1+ | ||||
| Equipment | Name | Slot | Effect | Used during | ||
| |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Levels 1 to 24 | |
| |
|
?line | Line shield | - | Levels 25+ | |
Combat Quotes
| Voice | ? |
|---|---|
| Combat | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| ? | |
| Lost | ? |
| Found | ? |
| Boost Stats | ? |
| Lower Stats | ? |
| Burn | ? |
| Freeze | ? |
| Shock | ? |
| Confuse | ? |
| Poison | ? |
| Silence | ? |
| Paralysis | ? |
| Low HP | ? |
| This article currently does not contain enough information, and needs to be worked on. If you have information relating to this article that needs to be added, please do so. |
| General Info |
|
Gameplay | Release | Requirements | FAQ | Differences | Story | Story characters | Scripts | Organizations | Glossary | Alphabet | Merchandise | Importing | Events | Updates | Maintenance | Translation errors |
