If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Crimson Beast (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 75 || rowspan="2" | 155+ || 11450 || 195 || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || | + | | rowspan="2" | S3 || rowspan="2" | 120 || rowspan="2" | 175+ || 15475 || 263 || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | ? || rowspan="2" | 0 || rowspan="2" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | | colspan="2" | [[PA Fragment]] x3 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 179 || 105 || 274 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Go Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 179 || 105 || 274 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Go Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 268 || 105 || 411 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || 268 || 105 || 411 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || 94 || 75 || 179 || 105 || 274 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || 94 || 75 || 179 || 105 || 274 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || 75 || 268 || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || 75 || 268 || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || 404 || 75 || 769 || 105 || 1178 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || 404 || 75 || 769 || 105 || 1178 || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | | [[Box drops#Normal boxes|Normal box]] | ||
| − | | <!-- special --> | + | | <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]] |
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Harnium| | + | | <!-- C --> [[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]] |
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium|Soldon-]],<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]] |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> [[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Zepotite|Zepo-]], [[Chicotite]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Zepotite|Zepo-]], [[Chicotite|Chico-]],<br/>[[Hapotite]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Hapotite]] | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Area drops]] || {{RELICS area | AOTI special}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 10}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 40}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 70}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 100}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 150}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 175}} | | [[Area drops]] || {{RELICS area | AOTI special}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 10}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 40}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 70}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 100}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 150}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 175}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 160: | ||
| <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] | | <!-- special --> [[Kubara Wood]]<br/>[[Sunflower]] | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Meganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]] | | <!-- C --> [[Meganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]] | ||
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Meganite|Mega-]], [[Giganite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]] |
| − | | <!-- A --> | + | | <!-- A --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Par Wood]], [[Par Ash|Ash]],<br/>[[Par Ebon|Ebon]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> | + | | <!-- S --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Par Ash]], [[Par Ebon|Ebon]],<br/>[[Par Walna|Walna]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Par Ebon]], [[Par Walna|Walna]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Par Walna]] | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[Teranite|Tera-]], [[Petanite]]<br/>[[Par Ebon]], [[Par Walna|Walna]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Box drops#Special boxes|Fruit]] | | [[Box drops#Special boxes|Fruit]] | ||
| Line 191: | Line 183: | ||
| [[De Ragan]] | | [[De Ragan]] | ||
| <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]]<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]] | | <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]]<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]] | ||
| − | | <!-- C --> [[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[[Harnium| | + | | <!-- C --> [[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Falchion]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]]<br/>[B] [[Buster]]<br/>[B] [[Falchion]]<br/>[B] [[Baton]] |
| − | | <!-- B --> [[Ripper]]<br/>[[Harnium| | + | | <!-- B --> [[Ripper]]<br/>[[Harnium|Harn-]], [[Soldonium|Soldon-]],<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite|Zepo-]],<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]],<br/>[[Nanoresin|-resin]]<br/>[B] [[Falchion]]<br/>[B] [[Falcon]]<br/>[B] [[Crozier]] |
| − | | <!-- A --> [[Heimdall]] | + | | <!-- A --> [[Jogiri]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Rare]]<br/>[[Heimdall]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Zepotite|Zepo-]], [[Chicotite|Chico-]],<br/>[[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanocarbon]], [[Nanoresin|-resin]]<br/>[B] [[Buccaneer]]<br/>[B] [[Dark Straal]]<br/>[B] [[Crimson Line]] |
| − | | <!-- S --> [[Heimdall]] | + | | <!-- S --> [[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Crimson]]<br/>[[Heimdall]]<br/>[[Bruno Vento]]<br/>[[Soldonium|Soldon-]], [[Stelnium|Steln-]],<br/>[[Catilium]]<br/>[[Zepotite|Zepo-]], [[Chicotite|Chico-]],<br/>[[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]], [[Nanopolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[B] [[Kan Yu]]<br/>[B] [[Blumier]]<br/>[B] [[Storm Line]] |
| − | | <!-- S2 --> [[Heimdall]]<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]] | + | | <!-- S2 --> [[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Heimdall]]<br/>[[Bruno Vento]]<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]]<br/>[[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]], [[Nanopolymer|-polymer]]<br/>[B] [[Caliburn]]<br/>[B] [[Blumier]]<br/>[B] [[Storm Line]] |
| − | | <!-- S3 --> [[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Zooming Scissor]]<br/>[[Heimdall]]<br/>[[Bruno Vento]]<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]]<br/>[[Vijerina / Power]]<br/>[[Catilium]]<br/>[[Hapotite|Hapo-]], [[Gurtite]]<br/>[[Dragon Scale]]<br/>[[Nanoceran]]<br/>[B] [[Caliburn]]<br/>[B] [[Blackheart]]<br/>[B] [[Blumier]]<br/>[B] [[Phantom]]<br/>[B] [[Storm Line]]<br/>[B] [[De Ragan Line]] | + | | <!-- S3 --> [[De Ragan Slayer]]<br/>[[Beefslayer Medium]]<br/>[[Zooming Scissor]]<br/>[[Heimdall]]<br/>[[Bruno Vento]]<br/>[[Crimson Rafale]]<br/>[[De Ragan Line]]<br/>[[Vijerina / Power]]<br/>[[Stelnium|Steln-]], [[Catilium]]<br/>[[Chicotite|Chico-]], [[Hapotite|Hapo-]],<br/>[[Gurtite]]<br/>[[Dragon Scale]]<br/>[[Nanoresin]], [[Nanopolymer|-polymer]],<br/>[[Nanoceran|-ceran]]<br/>[B] [[Caliburn]]<br/>[B] [[Blackheart]]<br/>[B] [[Blumier]]<br/>[B] [[Phantom]]<br/>[B] [[Storm Line]]<br/>[B] [[De Ragan Line]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 31 January 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Crimson Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Raffon Lakeshore |
| Start counter | Field Base Area |
| End lobby | Raffon Field Base |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Raffon RELICS |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Raffon RELICS can be used to reach various areas of the Raffon Meadow. Use these new routes to defeat the De Ragan!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2800 | 59 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 45+ | 4975 | 91 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 75+ | 7425 | 131 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 105+ | 9450 | 163 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 155+ | 11450 | 195 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | 15475 | 263 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Blocks 1-2 | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
15 | 20 | 45 | 56 | 75 | 107 | 105 | 164 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
15 | 30 | 45 | 84 | 75 | 160 | 105 | 246 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vahra | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 48 | 45 | 135 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 51 | 45 | 141 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | 179 | 105 | 274 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 214 | 105 | 328 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 214 | 105 | 328 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 257 | 105 | 394 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | 268 | 105 | 411 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Distova | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | 75 | 179 | 105 | 274 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
15 | 51 | 45 | 141 | 75 | 268 | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | 404 | 75 | 769 | 105 | 1178 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | 484 | 75 | 922 | 105 | 1413 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | 484 | 75 | 922 | 105 | 1413 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 45 | 376 | 75 | 716 | 105 | 1096 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Block 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Golmoro | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | 75 | 179 | 105 | 274 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
15 | 51 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | 404 | 75 | 769 | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | 484 | 75 | 922 | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | 484 | 75 | 922 | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 210 | 45 | 581 | 75 | 1107 | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 45 | 376 | 75 | 716 | 105 | 1096 | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva | |
25 | 270 | 55 | 595 | 85 | 1045 | 115 | 1570 | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's Nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | 880 | 50 | 2080 | 80 | 3880 | 110 | 5880 | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to Gol Dolvas as they are ten levels higher than the mission's base enemy level.