If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Crimson Beast (AOTI)"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Thanks, Ryudo!) |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| C || 1 || 15+ || 2800 || 59 || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 | | C || 1 || 15+ || 2800 || 59 || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | B || 15 || 45+ || | + | | B || 15 || 45+ || 4975 || 91 || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| A || 35 || 75+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 | | A || 35 || 75+ || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! colspan="15" | Blocks 1-2 | ! colspan="15" | Blocks 1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || | + | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 20 || 45 || 56 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 30 || 45 || | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 30 || 45 || 84 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || 94 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || 112 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 40 || 45 || 112 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 48 || 45 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 48 || 45 || 135 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Go Vahra]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Crown}} {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Lightning}} || x || x || x || x || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || 94 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Distova]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Distova]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || | + | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || 141 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shagreece]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Shagreece]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || 404 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || 484 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || 484 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 136 || 45 || | + | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 136 || 45 || 376 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Block 3 | ! colspan="15" | Block 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || | + | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 15 || 34 || 45 || 94 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | | [[Shagreece]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 51 || 45 || -- || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || 146 || 45 || 404 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || {{Fire}} || 15 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 175 || 45 || 484 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{ | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || -- || 45 || 484 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 210 || 45 || | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} {{Staff}} {{Boot}} || {{Fire}} || 15 || 210 || 45 || 581 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 136 || 45 || | + | | [[Polavohra]] || || {{Lightning}} || 15 || 136 || 45 || 376 || 75 || -- || 105 || -- || 155 || -- || 175 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gol Dolva]] || || {{Fire}} || 25 || 270 || 55 || | + | | [[Gol Dolva]] || || {{Fire}} || 25 || 270 || 55 || 595 || 85 || -- || 115 || -- || 165 || -- || 185 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ! colspan="15" | Rare enemy | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
! colspan="15" | De Ragan's Nest | ! colspan="15" | De Ragan's Nest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || 880 || 50 || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 20 || 880 || 50 || 2080 || 80 || -- || 110 || -- || 160 || -- || 180 || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]]<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]] | | <!-- special --> [[Dragon Slayer]]<br/>[[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Note Seed]]<br/>[[De Ragan Tail]] | ||
| <!-- C --> [[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[[Harnium|Har-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]]<br/>[B] [[Buster]]<br/>[B] [[Falchion]]<br/>[B] [[Baton]] | | <!-- C --> [[Pallasch]]<br/>[[Stinger]]<br/>[[Ripper]]<br/>[[Perpa / Power]]<br/>[[Harnium|Har-]], [[Soldonium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]]<br/>[B] [[Buster]]<br/>[B] [[Falchion]]<br/>[B] [[Baton]] | ||
| − | | <!-- B --> | + | | <!-- B --> [[Ripper]]<br/>[[Harnium|Har-]], [[Soldonium|Soldo-]],<br/>[[Stelnium]]<br/>[[Gamotite|Gamo-]], [[Zepotite|Zepo-]],<br/>[[Chicotite]]<br/>[[Nanosilica]], [[Nanocarbon|-carbon]],<br/>[[Nanoresin|-resin]]<br/>[B] [[Falchion]]<br/>[B] [[Falcon]]<br/>[B] [[Crozier]] |
| <!-- A --> [[Heimdall]] | | <!-- A --> [[Heimdall]] | ||
| <!-- S --> [[Heimdall]] | | <!-- S --> [[Heimdall]] | ||
Revision as of 05:46, 29 January 2011
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| Crimson Beast ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Raffon Lakeshore |
| Start counter | Field Base Area |
| End lobby | Raffon Field Base |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Raffon RELICS |
| Mission type | Free mission |
| Party size | 1-6 players |
| Enemy elements | |
The Raffon RELICS can be used to reach various areas of the Raffon Meadow. Use these new routes to defeat the De Ragan!
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 15+ | 2800 | 59 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| B | 15 | 45+ | 4975 | 91 | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| A | 35 | 75+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| S | 55 | 105+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x1 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 75 | 155+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x2 | ||||||||||
| S3 | 120 | 175+ | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | 0 | 0 |
| PA Fragment x3 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | Mission LV S3 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Blocks 1-2 | ||||||||||||||
| Badira | |
15 | 20 | 45 | 56 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
15 | 30 | 45 | 84 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Vahra | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 40 | 45 | 112 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 48 | 45 | 135 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | 51 | 45 | 141 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Distova | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Distova | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Shagreece | |
15 | 51 | 45 | 141 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | 404 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | 484 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | 484 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 45 | 376 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Block 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Golmoro | |
15 | 34 | 45 | 94 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Shagreece | |
15 | 51 | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
15 | 146 | 45 | 404 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 175 | 45 | 484 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | -- | 45 | 484 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Jarba | |
|
15 | 210 | 45 | 581 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- |
| Polavohra | |
15 | 136 | 45 | 376 | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva | |
25 | 270 | 55 | 595 | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 165 | -- | 185 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
15 | -- | 45 | -- | 75 | -- | 105 | -- | 155 | -- | 175 | -- | |
| De Ragan's Nest | ||||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
20 | 880 | 50 | 2080 | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 160 | -- | 180 | -- | |
Item drops
Enemy spawn chart
| Map route | Pattern | Block 1 details | Block 2 details | Block 3 details | Rare spawn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-1 | |||||
| A-2 | |||||
| A-3 | |||||
| A-X | |||||
| B-1 | |||||
| B-2 | |||||
| B-3 | |||||
| B-X | |||||
| C-1 | |||||
| C-2 | |||||
| C-3 | |||||
| C-X |
Reference notes
- ↑ The area drops listed in this row apply only to Gol Dolvas as they are ten levels higher than the mission's base enemy level.