If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Plains Overlord/R"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (Updated AMP and AEXP values.) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| − | |||
{{AOTI only}} | {{AOTI only}} | ||
{{Mission infobox | {{Mission infobox | ||
| − | |Mission name= | + | |Mission name= Plains Overlord/R |
|Mission image= {{Raffon icon}} | |Mission image= {{Raffon icon}} | ||
|Planet= GUARDIANS HQ | |Planet= GUARDIANS HQ | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
== Mission requirements and rewards == | == Mission requirements and rewards == | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! rowspan="2" | Current<br/>stage || rowspan="2" | Req.<br/>LV !! rowspan="2" | Enemy<br/>LV !! style="width:65px" | Rank S !! style="width:65px" | Rank A !! style="width:65px" | Rank B !! style="width:65px" | Rank C | ! rowspan="2" | Current<br/>stage || rowspan="2" | Req.<br/>LV !! rowspan="2" | Enemy<br/>LV !! style="width:65px" | Rank S !! style="width:65px" | Rank A !! style="width:65px" | Rank B !! style="width:65px" | Rank C | ||
| Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
! colspan="4" | Advanced mission points | ! colspan="4" | Advanced mission points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | First || rowspan="3" | 20 || rowspan="3" | 30+ || 12 || 10 || | + | | First || rowspan="3" | 20 || rowspan="3" | 30+ || 12 || 10 || 7 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Second || 10 || | + | | Second || 10 || 8 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Third || | + | | Third || 6 || 5 || ? || ? |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | Mission restrictions | ! colspan="7" | Mission restrictions | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
== Enemy information == | == Enemy information == | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Enemy name !! Enemy buffs !! Ele. !! width="35px" | LV !! AEXP | ! Enemy name !! Enemy buffs !! Ele. !! width="35px" | LV !! AEXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Polty]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || 190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || | + | | [[Polty]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || 190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || | + | | [[Distova]] || || {{Lightning}} || 30 || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 30 || 320 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || 380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || 380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || | + | | [[Vahra]] || {{Sword}} {{Shield}} || {{Fire}} || 30 || 460 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | Boss | ! colspan="5" | Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 35 || | + | | [[De Ragan]] || || {{Fire}} || 35 || 7400 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:06, 21 July 2010
| Plains Overlord/R ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Start counter | Resident Security Dept. |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 3rd Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | VR Raffon Meadow |
| Mission type | G. advanced mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
(This is a security department training simulation. This mission is based on the large-scale fire contamination of Raffon Meadow which has made the native De Ragan turn vicious. Assume the cleanup of this area.)
Mission requirements and rewards
| Current stage |
Req. LV |
Enemy LV |
Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced mission points | ||||||
| First | 20 | 30+ | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| Second | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | ||
| Third | 6 | 5 | ? | ? | ||
| Mission restrictions | ||||||
| All players capped at LV20 | Cannot use Trimates | |||||
| Cannot equip body units | Cannot use EX traps | |||||
Mission details
This mission contains a secret action which is cleared by doing the following:
- Do not break open any containers or haystacks in any of the blocks.
- Upon entering block 3, move straight ahead and continue down a narrow path to the left that bends around a hill.
- If all requirements were met up to this point, a haystack will be at the end of this path. This haystack may contain one of the items listed in the secret action row of the drop chart below.
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | LV | AEXP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polty | |
30 | 190 | |
| Polty | |
30 | 190 | |
| Distova | |
30 | 320 | |
| Distova | |
30 | 320 | |
| Vahra | |
30 | 320 | |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 380 |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 380 |
| Vahra | |
|
30 | 460 |
| Boss | ||||
| De Ragan | |
35 | 7400 | |