If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Titles"
From The re-PSUPedia
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Future content}} | {{Future content}} | ||
| + | {{AOTI only}} | ||
'''Titles''' are awarded to players for achieving particular goals, such as encountering rare enemies or defeating specific bosses a set number of times. For each title achieved, you will also receive a reward. By accessing the vision phone in [[Your room|your room]], you can view a list of titles you have earned as well as collect rewards for recently-achieved titles. To help notify you of any newly-earned titles, an exclamation point will appear over your vision phone and the title reward collection option in the vision phone menu will appear in orange. | '''Titles''' are awarded to players for achieving particular goals, such as encountering rare enemies or defeating specific bosses a set number of times. For each title achieved, you will also receive a reward. By accessing the vision phone in [[Your room|your room]], you can view a list of titles you have earned as well as collect rewards for recently-achieved titles. To help notify you of any newly-earned titles, an exclamation point will appear over your vision phone and the title reward collection option in the vision phone menu will appear in orange. | ||
| Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
| (De Ragan Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragan]]s. || [[De Ragan Tail]] x1 | | (De Ragan Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragan]]s. || [[De Ragan Tail]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (De Ragan Master) || Defeat 25 [[De Ragan]]s. || | + | | (De Ragan Master) || Defeat 25 [[De Ragan]]s. || [[Solid / Power S]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| (De Ragan Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[De Ragan]]s. || ? | | (De Ragan Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[De Ragan]]s. || ? | ||
| Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
| (Zoal Goug Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Zoal Goug]]s. || [[Halva Rafagga]] (50% lightning) | | (Zoal Goug Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Zoal Goug]]s. || [[Halva Rafagga]] (50% lightning) | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Zoal Goug Master) || Defeat 25 [[Zoal Goug]]s. || | + | | (Zoal Goug Master) || Defeat 25 [[Zoal Goug]]s. || [[Te / TECH Charge]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Zoal Goug Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Zoal Goug]]s. || | + | | (Zoal Goug Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Zoal Goug]]s. || [[Sori / Force]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (De Ragnus Buster) || Defeat five [[De Ragnus]]es. || ([[Koltovan Suit (female clothes)|Koltovan Suit]]) (female clothes, red x gray) | | (De Ragnus Buster) || Defeat five [[De Ragnus]]es. || ([[Koltovan Suit (female clothes)|Koltovan Suit]]) (female clothes, red x gray) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
| (De Ragnus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragnus]]es. || [[De Ragnus Dorso]] x1 | | (De Ragnus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[De Ragnus]]es. || [[De Ragnus Dorso]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (De Ragnus Master) || Defeat 25 [[De Ragnus]]es. || | + | | (De Ragnus Master) || Defeat 25 [[De Ragnus]]es. || [[Solid / Hit S]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| (De Ragnus Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[De Ragnus]]es. || ? | | (De Ragnus Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[De Ragnus]]es. || ? | ||
| Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
| (Adahna Degahna Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || [[Ascaud]] (50% light) | | (Adahna Degahna Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || [[Ascaud]] (50% light) | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Adahna Degahna Master) || Defeat 25 [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || | + | | (Adahna Degahna Master) || Defeat 25 [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || [[Gi / Magic]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Adahna Degahna Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || | + | | (Adahna Degahna Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Adahna Degahna]]s. || [[Adahna Cannon (biomaterial)|Adahna Cannon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (Dimmagolus Buster) || Defeat five [[Dimmagolus]]es. || ([[Cheers Set (female parts)|Cheers Set]]) (female parts) | | (Dimmagolus Buster) || Defeat five [[Dimmagolus]]es. || ([[Cheers Set (female parts)|Cheers Set]]) (female parts) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
| (Dimmagolus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Dimmagolus]]es. || [[Mukarad]] (50% ground) | | (Dimmagolus Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Dimmagolus]]es. || [[Mukarad]] (50% ground) | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Dimmagolus Master) || Defeat 25 [[Dimmagolus]]s. || | + | | (Dimmagolus Master) || Defeat 25 [[Dimmagolus]]s. || [[Tero / Guard]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| (Dimmagolus Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Dimmagolus]]s. || ? | | (Dimmagolus Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Dimmagolus]]s. || ? | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
| (Onmagoug Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Onmagoug]]s. || [[Onmagoug Auge]] x1 | | (Onmagoug Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Onmagoug]]s. || [[Onmagoug Auge]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Onmagoug Master) || Defeat 25 [[Onmagoug]]s. || | + | | (Onmagoug Master) || Defeat 25 [[Onmagoug]]s. || [[Me / Quick]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Onmagoug Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Onmagoug]]s. || | + | | (Onmagoug Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Onmagoug]]s. || [[Har / Quick]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (De Rol Le Buster) || Defeat five [[De Rol Le]]s. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% ice) | | (De Rol Le Buster) || Defeat five [[De Rol Le]]s. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% ice) | ||
| Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
| (Magas Maggahna Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Alseva Bonga]] (50% dark) | | (Magas Maggahna Slayer) || Defeat ten [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Alseva Bonga]] (50% dark) | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Magas Maggahna Master) || Defeat 25 [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || | + | | (Magas Maggahna Master) || Defeat 25 [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Tero / Legs]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Magas Maggahna Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || | + | | (Magas Maggahna Conqueror) || Defeat 50 [[Magas Maggahna]]s. || [[Gigas Espada]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (Dulk Fakis Buster) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' first form five times. || [[Shaguc]] (50% dark) | | (Dulk Fakis Buster) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' first form five times. || [[Shaguc]] (50% dark) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 203: | ||
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Slayer) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form ten times. || [[Dulk Fakis Cor]] x1 | | (Dulk Fakis Final Form Slayer) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form ten times. || [[Dulk Fakis Cor]] x1 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Dulk Fakis Final Form Master) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form 25 times. || | + | | (Dulk Fakis Final Form Master) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form 25 times. || [[Giga / Stamina]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Conqueror) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form 50 times. || [[Black Heart]] | | (Dulk Fakis Final Form Conqueror) || Defeat [[Dulk Fakis]]' final form 50 times. || [[Black Heart]] | ||
| Line 210: | Line 211: | ||
| (Dark Falz Slayer) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form ten times. || [[Rogaduke]] (50% dark) | | (Dark Falz Slayer) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form ten times. || [[Rogaduke]] (50% dark) | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Dark Falz Master) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form 25 times. || | + | | (Dark Falz Master) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form 25 times. || [[Sori / PP Generate]] |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | (Dark Falz Conqueror) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form 50 times. || | + | | (Dark Falz Conqueror) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s first form 50 times. || [[A-Photon Reactor]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (Dark Falz Final Form Buster) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s final form five times. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% dark) | | (Dark Falz Final Form Buster) || Defeat [[Dark Falz]]'s final form five times. || [[Gudda Brana]] (50% dark) | ||
| Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
| (Easter Egg) || Encounter a [[Rappy Paska]]. || ([[Rappy Paska Madog]]) | | (Easter Egg) || Encounter a [[Rappy Paska]]. || ([[Rappy Paska Madog]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ( | + | | (House Party!) || Have 30 people come to your room. || [[Moatoob Papagayo]] |
|- | |- | ||
| (Perfect Attendance 7) || Log in seven days in a row. || [[Rappy Doll]] | | (Perfect Attendance 7) || Log in seven days in a row. || [[Rappy Doll]] | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 9 April 2010
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
Titles are awarded to players for achieving particular goals, such as encountering rare enemies or defeating specific bosses a set number of times. For each title achieved, you will also receive a reward. By accessing the vision phone in your room, you can view a list of titles you have earned as well as collect rewards for recently-achieved titles. To help notify you of any newly-earned titles, an exclamation point will appear over your vision phone and the title reward collection option in the vision phone menu will appear in orange.
Titles and rewards
| Title | Requirement | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| (GUARDIANS Honor) | Become a member of the GUARDIANS. | Scape Doll x1 |
| (Beginner) | Reach LV10. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Rookie) | Reach LV20. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Hope) | Reach LV30. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Leader) | Reach LV40. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Chief) | Reach LV50. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Elite) | Reach LV60. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Ace) | Reach LV70. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Veteran) | Reach LV80. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Queen) | Reach LV90. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (King) | Reach LV100. | PA Fragment x5 |
| (Angry Soldier) | Reach Hunter LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, blue x gray) |
| (Roaring Soldier) | Reach Hunter LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, pink x gray) |
| (Splendid Shooter) | Reach Ranger LV5. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, pink x white) |
| (Deadly Marksman) | Reach Ranger LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, green x gray) |
| (Magician's Apprentice) | Reach Force LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, black x gray) |
| (Shining Magician) | Reach Force LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, purple x gray) |
| (Battlefield Raider) | Reach Fighgunner LV5. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, light blue x pink) |
| (Whirling Raider) | Reach Fighgunner LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, white x gray) |
| (Novice Magi-Gunner) | Reach Guntecher LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, yellow x gray) |
| (Blazing Magi-Gunner) | Reach Guntecher LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, purple x gray) |
| (Nameless Magi-Fencer) | Reach Wartecher LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, yellow x gray) |
| (Governor of Destruction) | Reach Wartecher LV10. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, green x yellow) |
| (Apprentice Knight) | Reach Fortefighter LV5. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, red x yellow) |
| (Veteran Knight) | Reach Fortefighter LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, black x gray) |
| (Professional Gunner) | Reach Fortegunner LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, white x gray) |
| (Supreme Marksman) | Reach Fortegunner LV10. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, yellow x pink) |
| (Sage's Pupil) | Reach Fortetecher LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, orange x gray) |
| (Wise Sage) | Reach Fortetecher LV10. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, purple x red) |
| (Clever Specialist) | Reach Protranser LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, blue x gray) |
| (Supreme Specialist) | Reach Protranser LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, gray x gray) |
| (High Speed Striker) | Reach Acrofighter LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, pink x gray) |
| (Supersonic Striker) | Reach Acrofighter LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, green x gray) |
| (Awakening Visionary) | Reach Acrotecher LV5. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, gray x gray) |
| (Bearer of Light) | Reach Acrotecher LV10. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, orange x gray) |
| (Lethal Gladiator) | Reach Fighmaster LV5. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, white x white) |
| (Dedicated Sniper) | Reach Gunmaster LV5. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, gray x light blue) |
| (Noble Sorcerer) | Reach Masterforce LV5. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, black x red) |
| (Performer) | Perform all lobby actions. | Anyan Flower (Yel.) (male characters) Anyan Flower (Red) (female characters) |
| (Half Marathon) | Run 21km. | Protein Can |
| (Full Marathon) | Run 42km. | Dumbell |
| (Ultra Marathon) | Run 100km. | Barbell |
| (Talker) | Chat four times. | Puyopuyo Drop x1 |
| (Big Talker) | Chat 100 times. | Puyoment Aura |
| (The World's Hero) | Clear all EP2 and EP3 story missions. | PSU Disc 5 |
| (GUARDIANS' Star) | Clear 100 missions. | Photon Charge x5 |
| (GUARDIANS' Savior) | Clear 200 missions. | Photon Charge x10 |
| (Super Rookie) | Defeat 1000 monsters. | Monomate x10 |
| (Super Ace) | Defeat 5000 monsters. | Dimate x10 |
| (Super Hero) | Defeat 10000 monsters. | Trimate x10 |
| (Super Elite) | Defeat 25000 monsters. | Grinder Base S x10 |
| (Super Monster) | Defeat 50000 monsters. | Grinder Base S x20 |
| (De Ragan Buster) | Defeat five De Ragans. | (Koltovan Suit) (male clothes, red x gray) |
| (De Ragan Slayer) | Defeat ten De Ragans. | De Ragan Tail x1 |
| (De Ragan Master) | Defeat 25 De Ragans. | Solid / Power S |
| (De Ragan Conqueror) | Defeat 50 De Ragans. | ? |
| (Zoal Goug Buster) | Defeat five Zoal Gougs. | (Koltovan Suit) (female parts) |
| (Zoal Goug Slayer) | Defeat ten Zoal Gougs. | Halva Rafagga (50% lightning) |
| (Zoal Goug Master) | Defeat 25 Zoal Gougs. | Te / TECH Charge |
| (Zoal Goug Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Zoal Gougs. | Sori / Force |
| (De Ragnus Buster) | Defeat five De Ragnuses. | (Koltovan Suit) (female clothes, red x gray) |
| (De Ragnus Slayer) | Defeat ten De Ragnuses. | De Ragnus Dorso x1 |
| (De Ragnus Master) | Defeat 25 De Ragnuses. | Solid / Hit S |
| (De Ragnus Conqueror) | Defeat 50 De Ragnuses. | ? |
| (Alterazgohg Buster) | Defeat five Alterazgohgs. | Tsubo |
| (Alterazgohg Slayer) | Defeat ten Alterazgohgs. | Alteraz Kauda x1 |
| (Alterazgohg Master) | Defeat 25 Alterazgohgs. | (Genfu Fu) (neutral) |
| (Alterazgohg Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Alterazgohgs. | Hard / HP Restore |
| (Adahna Degahna Buster) | Defeat five Adahna Degahnas. | (Koltovan Suit) (male parts) |
| (Adahna Degahna Slayer) | Defeat ten Adahna Degahnas. | Ascaud (50% light) |
| (Adahna Degahna Master) | Defeat 25 Adahna Degahnas. | Gi / Magic |
| (Adahna Degahna Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Adahna Degahnas. | Adahna Cannon |
| (Dimmagolus Buster) | Defeat five Dimmagoluses. | (Cheers Set) (female parts) |
| (Dimmagolus Slayer) | Defeat ten Dimmagoluses. | Mukarad (50% ground) |
| (Dimmagolus Master) | Defeat 25 Dimmagoluss. | Tero / Guard |
| (Dimmagolus Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Dimmagoluss. | ? |
| (Mother Brain Buster) | Defeat five Mother Brains. | Twin Buster (50% lightning) |
| (Mother Brain Slayer) | Defeat ten Mother Brains. | Caster Line (50% lightning) |
| (Mother Brain Master) | Defeat 25 Mother Brains. | Stun / Resist |
| (Mother Brain Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Mother Brains. | (Screw Gloves) (33% lightning) |
| (Onmagoug Buster) | Defeat five Onmagougs. | (Cheers Set) (female clothes, blue x yellow) |
| (Onmagoug Slayer) | Defeat ten Onmagougs. | Onmagoug Auge x1 |
| (Onmagoug Master) | Defeat 25 Onmagougs. | Me / Quick |
| (Onmagoug Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Onmagougs. | Har / Quick |
| (De Rol Le Buster) | Defeat five De Rol Les. | Gudda Brana (50% ice) |
| (De Rol Le Slayer) | Defeat ten De Rol Les. | De Rol Le Carapace x1 |
| (De Rol Le Master) | Defeat 25 De Rol Les. | Freeze / Resist |
| (De Rol Le Conqueror) | Defeat 50 De Rol Les. | Cati / Anti Down |
| (Magas Maggahna Buster) | Defeat five Magas Maggahnas. | Mukpat (50% dark) |
| (Magas Maggahna Slayer) | Defeat ten Magas Maggahnas. | Alseva Bonga (50% dark) |
| (Magas Maggahna Master) | Defeat 25 Magas Maggahnas. | Tero / Legs |
| (Magas Maggahna Conqueror) | Defeat 50 Magas Maggahnas. | Gigas Espada |
| (Dulk Fakis Buster) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form five times. | Shaguc (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Slayer) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form ten times. | Dulk Fakis Cor x1 |
| (Dulk Fakis Master) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form 25 times. | ? |
| (Dulk Fakis Conqueror) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' first form 50 times. | ? |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Buster) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form five times. | Falchion (50% dark) |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Slayer) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form ten times. | Dulk Fakis Cor x1 |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Master) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form 25 times. | Giga / Stamina |
| (Dulk Fakis Final Form Conqueror) | Defeat Dulk Fakis' final form 50 times. | Black Heart |
| (Dark Falz Buster) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form five times. | Flowen's Greatsword (25% ice) |
| (Dark Falz Slayer) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form ten times. | Rogaduke (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Master) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form 25 times. | Sori / PP Generate |
| (Dark Falz Conqueror) | Defeat Dark Falz's first form 50 times. | A-Photon Reactor |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Buster) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form five times. | Gudda Brana (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Slayer) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form ten times. | Gudda Breba (50% dark) |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Master) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form 25 times. | Virus / Resist |
| (Dark Falz Final Form Conqueror) | Defeat Dark Falz's final form 50 times. | Cati / Stamina |
| (Lucky Monster) | Encounter a Rappy. | Rappy Feather x1 |
| (Happy Monster) | Encounter a Jaggo. | Jaggo Delma x1 |
| (Rare SEED Annihilation) | Encounter a Darbelan. | Brand (50% lightning) |
| (Assassin) | Encounter a Delnadian. | Donoph's Soul x1 |
| (Great Blue God) | Encounter an Orgdus. | Svaltus Edge x1 |
| (Great Golden God) | Encounter a Lutus Jigga. | Svaltus Edge x2 |
| (Massive Rare Bird) | Encounter a Rappy Igg. | Igg Crown x1 |
| (Mohawk Hunter) | Encounter a Jigo Booma. | Ash Soul x1 |
| (Happy Cookie) | Encounter a Jaggo Amure. | (White Day Candy) x1 |
| (Easter Egg) | Encounter a Rappy Paska. | (Rappy Paska Madog) |
| (House Party!) | Have 30 people come to your room. | Moatoob Papagayo |
| (Perfect Attendance 7) | Log in seven days in a row. | Rappy Doll |
| (Weaver of the Future) | Earn 50 titles. | PhotonChargeCosmo x5 |
| (Blessed By Glory) | Earn 100 titles. | Vivienne (50% fire) |