If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Protectors β+"
From The re-PSUPedia
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| S || 60 || 110+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | | S || 60 || 110+ || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | S2<ref>Difficulty S2 is available only to ''Ambition of the Illuminus'' players.</ref> || 90 || 155+ || 28000 || 320 || | + | | S2<ref>Difficulty S2 is available only to ''Ambition of the Illuminus'' players.</ref> || 90 || 155+ || 28000 || 320 || 21000 || 240 || -- || -- || -- || -- |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
! colspan="7" | Block A | ! colspan="7" | Block A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Polty]] || || || || || || {{Polty | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Polty]] || {{Polty | special}} || {{Polty | 20}} || {{Polty | 50}} || {{Polty | 80}} || {{Polty | 100}} || {{Polty | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || {{Vahra | special}} || {{Vahra | 20}} || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || {{Vahra | special}} || {{Vahra | 20}} || x || x || x || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Go Vahra]] || || x || || || || {{Go Vahra | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Go Vahra]] || {{Go Vahra | special}} || x || {{Go Vahra | 50}} || {{Go Vahra | 80}} || {{Go Vahra | 100}} || ([[Go Vahra Nail]])<br/>{{Go Vahra | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || || || || || {{Distova | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Distova]] || {{Distova | special}} || {{Distova | 20}} || {{Distova | 50}} || {{Distova | 80}} || {{Distova | 100}} || {{Distova | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
! colspan="7" | Onmagoug & Dimmagolus route | ! colspan="7" | Onmagoug & Dimmagolus route | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ageeta]] || || || || || || {{Ageeta | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Ageeta]] || {{Ageeta | special}} || {{Ageeta | 20}} || {{Ageeta | 50}} || {{Ageeta | 80}} || {{Ageeta | 100}} || {{Ageeta | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollaka]] || || || || || || {{Ollaka | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Ollaka]] || {{Ollaka | special}} || {{Ollaka | 20}} || {{Ollaka | 50}} || {{Ollaka | 80}} || {{Ollaka | 100}} || {{Ollaka | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || || || || || || x | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Gohmon | special}} || {{Gohmon | 20}} || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || || || || || || {{Olgohmon | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Olgohmon | special}} || x || {{Olgohmon | 50}} || {{Olgohmon | 80}} || {{Olgohmon | 100}} || {{Olgohmon | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamatoze]] || || || || || || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Kamatoze]] || {{Kamatoze | special}} || {{Kamatoze | 20}} || {{Kamatoze | 60}} || {{Kamatoze | 80}} || {{Kamatoze | 100}} || {{Kamatoze | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kagajibari]] || || || || || || {{Kagajibari | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Kagajibari]] || {{Kagajibari | special}} || {{Kagajibari | 20}} || {{Kagajibari | 50}} || {{Kagajibari | 80}} || {{Kagajibari | 100}} || {{Kagajibari | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rappy]] || || || || || || {{Rappy | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Rappy]] || {{Rappy | special}} || {{Rappy | 20}} || {{Rappy | 50}} || {{Rappy | 80}} || {{Rappy | 100}} || {{Rappy | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 20}} || {{Jaggo | 50}} || {{Jaggo | 80}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Onmagoug]] &<br/>[[Dimmagolus]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Onmagoug]] &<br/>[[Dimmagolus]] || [[Onmagoug Auge]]<br/>[[Shock / Resist]] || ? || ? || ? || ? || [[Har / Quick]]<br/>[B] [[Howrod]]<br/>[B] [[Kazarod]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
! colspan="7" | Zoal Goug & Magas Maggahna route | ! colspan="7" | Zoal Goug & Magas Maggahna route | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || || || || || {{Badira | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Badira | special}} || {{Badira | 20}} || {{Badira | 50}} || {{Badira | 80}} || {{Badira | 100}} || {{Badira | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Distova]] || || || || || || {{Distova | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Distova]] || {{Distova | special}} || {{Distova | 20}} || {{Distova | 50}} || {{Distova | 80}} || {{Distova | 100}} || {{Distova | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kog Nadd]] || || || || || || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Kog Nadd]] || {{Kog Nadd | special}} || {{Kog Nadd | 30}} || {{Kog Nadd | 60}} || {{Kog Nadd | 80}} || {{Kog Nadd | 100}} || {{Kog Nadd | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || || || || || || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[GSM-05 Seeker]] || {{GSM-05 Seeker | special}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | 20}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | 50}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | 80}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | 100}} || {{GSM-05 Seeker | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || || || || || || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[GSM-05B Bomalta]] || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | special}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | 20}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | 50}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | 80}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | 100}} || {{GSM-05B Bomalta | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG-01Z BUG]] || || || || || || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[YG-01Z BUG]] || {{YG-01Z BUG | special}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | 20}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | 50}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | 80}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | 100}} || {{YG-01Z BUG | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || || || || || || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Grinna Bete C]] || {{Grinna Bete C | special}} || {{Grinna Bete C | 20}} || {{Grinna Bete C | 50}} || {{Grinna Bete C | 80}} || {{Grinna Bete C | 100}} || {{Grinna Bete C | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 20}} || {{Jaggo | 50}} || {{Jaggo | 80}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YG01U BUGGES]] || || || || || || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[YG01U BUGGES]] || {{YG01U BUGGES | special}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | 20}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | 50}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | 80}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | 100}} || {{YG01U BUGGES | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grinna Bete S]] || || || || || || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Grinna Bete S]] || {{Grinna Bete S | special}} || {{Grinna Bete S | 20}} || {{Grinna Bete S | 50}} || {{Grinna Bete S | 80}} || {{Grinna Bete S | 100}} || {{Grinna Bete S | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Zoal Goug]] &<br/>[[Magas Maggahna]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Zoal Goug]] &<br/>[[Magas Maggahna]] || [[Burn / Resist]]<br/>[[Sleep / Resist]] || ? || ? || ? || [B] [[Rabol Cati]] || [[Shigga Bines]]<br/>[[Lumirus / Wall]]<br/>[B] [[Hoshi-kikami]] |
|- | |- | ||
! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ! Enemy name !! Special drops !! Mission LV C !! Mission LV B !! Mission LV A !! Mission LV S !! Mission LV S2 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
! colspan="7" | Dulk Fakis route | ! colspan="7" | Dulk Fakis route | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda]] || || || x || x || x || x | + | | [[Vanda]] || {{Vanda | special}} || {{Vanda | 20}} || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vanda Merha]] || || x || || || || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Vanda Merha]] || {{Vanda Merha | special}} || x || {{Vanda Merha | 50}} || {{Vanda Merha | 80}} || {{Vanda Merha | 100}} || {{Vanda Merha | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gohmon]] || || || x || x || x || x | + | | [[Gohmon]] || {{Gohmon | special}} || {{Gohmon | 20}} || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olgohmon]] || || x || || || || {{Olgohmon | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Olgohmon]] || {{Olgohmon | special}} || x || {{Olgohmon | 50}} || {{Olgohmon | 80}} || {{Olgohmon | 100}} || {{Olgohmon | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lapucha]] || || || || || || {{Lapucha | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Lapucha]] || {{Lapucha | special}} || {{Lapucha | 20}} || {{Lapucha | 50}} || {{Lapucha | 80}} || {{Lapucha | 100}} || {{Lapucha | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarba]] || || || || || || {{Jarba | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Jarba]] || {{Jarba | special}} || {{Jarba | 20}} || {{Jarba | 50}} || {{Jarba | 80}} || {{Jarba | 100}} || {{Jarba | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[SEED-Magashi]] || || || || || || {{SEED-Magashi | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[SEED-Magashi]] || {{SEED-Magashi | special}} || {{SEED-Magashi | 20}} || {{SEED-Magashi | 50}} || {{SEED-Magashi | 80}} || {{SEED-Magashi | 100}} || {{SEED-Magashi | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaggo]] || || || || || || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Jaggo]] || {{Jaggo | special}} || {{Jaggo | 20}} || {{Jaggo | 60}} || {{Jaggo | 80}} || {{Jaggo | 100}} || {{Jaggo | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Dulk Fakis]] || || || || || || {{Dulk Fakis | AOTI 150}} | + | | [[Box drops#Boss boxes|Boss box]]:<br/>[[Dulk Fakis]] || {{Dulk Fakis | special}} || {{Dulk Fakis | 20}} || {{Dulk Fakis | 60}} || {{Dulk Fakis | 80}} || {{Dulk Fakis | 100}} || {{Dulk Fakis | AOTI 150}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:02, 26 September 2008
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (The Protectors β+) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS Branch |
| End lobby | Holtes City: East District |
| Version | Phantasy Star Universe |
| Field | VR Space |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Client: Holupe Dence)
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 20+ | 7000 | 80 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| B | 25 | 55+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| A | 45 | 80+ | 16800 | 192 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S | 60 | 110+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| S2[1] | 90 | 155+ | 28000 | 320 | 21000 | 240 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LVS2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Block A | ||||||||||||
| Polty | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Distova | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Onmagoug & Dimmagolus route | ||||||||||||
| Ageeta | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ageeta | |
21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Ollaka | |
|
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- |
| Ollaka | |
21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Gohmon | |
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Kamatoze | |
|
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kamatoze | |
|
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Kagajibari | |
21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Rappy | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Jaggo | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Onmagoug | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Dimmagolus | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Zoal Goug & Magas Maggahna route | ||||||||||||
| Badira | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Distova | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Kog Nadd | |
30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05 Seeker | |
21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| GSM-05B Bomalta | |
21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YG-01Z BUG | |
21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Grinna Bete C | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
21 | -- | 56 | -- | 81 | -- | 111 | -- | 156 | -- | |
| YG01U BUGGES | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Grinna Bete S | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Zoal Goug | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Magas Maggahna | |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Dulk Fakis route | ||||||||||||
| Vanda | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda | |
|
20 | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vanda Merha | |
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Vanda Merha | |
|
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Gohmon | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Gohmon | |
|
20 | -- | -- | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Olgohmon | |
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Olgohmon | |
|
x | x | x | x | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| Lapucha | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Lapucha | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Jarba | |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| SEED-Magashi | |
20 | -- | 55 | -- | 80 | -- | 110 | -- | 155 | -- | |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| Dulk Fakis (1st form) | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Dulk Fakis (2nd form) | |
25 | -- | 60 | -- | 85 | -- | 115 | -- | 160 | -- | |
Item drops
Reference notes
- ↑ Difficulty S2 is available only to Ambition of the Illuminus players.
