If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Axes"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Known axes: Promoto.) |
m (→Known axes: Embarrasing typo.) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Bragnoh]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 557 || 1070 || 125 || 377 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | | [[Bragnoh]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 557 || 1070 || 125 || 377 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ank Bico]] || {{Logo-K}} || 486 || 1500 || 124 || 200 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Ank Bico]] || {{Logo-K}} || 486 || 1500 || 124 || 200 || {{PSU version}} || Drops only seasonally. |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| [[Ank Bico/C]] || {{Logo-K}} || 486 || 1500 || 124 || 320 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | | [[Ank Bico/C]] || {{Logo-K}} || 486 || 1500 || 124 || 320 || {{AOTI version}} || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Stique Axe]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 355 || 900 || 106 || 432 || {{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]) | + | | ([[Stique Axe]]) || {{Logo-K}} || 355 || 900 || 106 || 432 || {{AOTI version}} || Trade only at ([[The Arms Dealer]]). |
|- | |- | ||
! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ! Rarity !! Name !! Maker !! PP !! Att. !! Acc. !! Req. !! Ver. !! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="4" | 10★ || [[Ank Dedda]] || {{Logo-T}} || 374 || 1361 || 124 || 510 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="4" | 10★ || [[Ank Dedda]] || {{Logo-T}} || 374 || 1361 || 124 || 510 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ank Deddac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 449 || 471 || 105 || 520 || {{AotI version}} || | + | | [[Ank Deddac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 449 || 471 || 105 || 520 || {{AotI version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Okanoh]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 581 || 1259 || 149 || 446 || {{AotI version}} || | + | | [[Okanoh]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 581 || 1259 || 149 || 446 || {{AotI version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okanoc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 486 || 1145 || 143 || 421 || {{AotI version}} || -- | | [[Okanoc]] || {{Logo-K}} || 486 || 1145 || 143 || 421 || {{AotI version}} || -- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Ank Zagzac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 460 || 495 || 118 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | [[Ank Zagzac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 460 || 495 || 118 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bil De Axe]] || {{Logo-K}} || 595 || 1416 || 97 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || | + | | [[Bil De Axe]] || {{Logo-K}} || 595 || 1416 || 97 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | ([[Ank Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{AOTI version}} || | + | | ([[Ank Promoto]]) || {{Logo-T}} || -- || -- || -- || -- || {{AOTI version}} || Available only in ([[Dark Crystal Seeker]]). |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Ank Buti]] || {{Logo-T}} || 394 || 1534 || 165 || 632 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Ank Buti]] || {{Logo-T}} || 394 || 1534 || 165 || 632 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 26 June 2008
Axes are a two-handed striking weapon. They have a slow regular attack speed compensated for by their large Att. stat. Their regular attack combo is just three hits, all causing knockdown. The regular attack combo also recovers a large amount of PP, especially on critical hits.
They are usable by the Fortefighter and Protranser types alone.
PP Recovery
| Type | | |
|---|---|---|
| FF | 3 | ? |
| PT | 4 | ? |
Known axes
For Offline Mode statistics, see Axes (offline)
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7★ | Matohonoh | |
501 | 876 | 101 | 297 | |
-- |
| Ank Tomho | |
334 | 1018 | 84 | 339 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Ank Barde | |
344 | 1150 | 94 | 395 | |
-- |
| Aksuc | |
413 | 402 | 80 | 403 | |
-- | |
| Hadernoh | |
528 | 989 | 113 | 345 | |
-- | |
| Matohonoc | |
435 | 866 | 97 | 280 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Ank Pikor | |
354 | 1244 | 104 | 432 | |
-- |
| Bragnoh | |
557 | 1070 | 125 | 377 | |
-- | |
| Ank Bico | |
486 | 1500 | 124 | 200 | |
Drops only seasonally. | |
| Ank Bico/C | |
486 | 1500 | 124 | 320 | |
-- | |
| (Stique Axe) | |
355 | 900 | 106 | 432 | |
Trade only at (The Arms Dealer). | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Ank Dedda | |
374 | 1361 | 124 | 510 | |
-- |
| Ank Deddac | |
449 | 471 | 105 | 520 | |
-- | |
| Okanoh | |
581 | 1259 | 149 | 446 | |
-- | |
| Okanoc | |
486 | 1145 | 143 | 421 | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Ank Zagza | |
384 | 1416 | 139 | 580 | |
-- |
| Ank Zagzac | |
460 | 495 | 118 | 591 | |
-- | |
| Bil De Axe | |
595 | 1416 | 97 | 591 | |
-- | |
| (Ank Promoto) | |
-- | -- | -- | -- | |
Available only in (Dark Crystal Seeker). | |
| 12★ | Ank Buti | |
394 | 1534 | 165 | 632 | |
-- |
| Ank Butic | |
472 | 536 | 140 | 644 | |
-- |
Weapons
|
|---|