If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Roar of Flames"
From The re-PSUPedia
(Rare enemies in this mission = Jaggo and Orgdus) |
m (Hmm... looks like the EXP boost is 200%.) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| colspan="2" | ([[Megi-drop]]) x8 | | colspan="2" | ([[Megi-drop]]) x8 | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 160+ || 24000 || 400 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | | + | | rowspan="2" | S2 || rowspan="2" | 100 || rowspan="2" | 160+ || 24000 || 400 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | 8000 || rowspan="2" | 133 || rowspan="2" | -- || rowspan="2" | -- |
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| colspan="2" | ([[Megi-sphere]]) x1 | | colspan="2" | ([[Megi-sphere]]) x1 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP !! LV !! EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || | + | | [[Badira]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || 28 || 35 || -- || 85 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 10 || | + | | [[Badira]] || {{Crown}} || {{Fire}} || 10 || 42 || 35 || -- || 85 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 10 || -- || 35 || -- || 85 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- | | [[Golmoro]] || || {{Light}} || 10 || -- || 35 || -- || 85 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 11 || | + | | [[Koltova]] || || {{Fire}} || 11 || 52 || 36 || -- || 86 || -- || 121 || -- || 161 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 35 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x | | [[Vahra]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 35 || -- || x || x || x || x || x || x | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 14 || -- || 39 || -- || 89 || -- || 124 || -- || 164 || -- | | [[Svaltus]] || || {{Light}} || 14 || -- || 39 || -- || 89 || -- || 124 || -- || 164 || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 14 || | + | | [[Rygutass]] || || {{Light}} || 14 || 268 || 39 || -- || 89 || -- || 124 || -- || 164 || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gol Dolva]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 35 || -- || 85 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- | | [[Gol Dolva]] || || {{Fire}} || 10 || -- || 35 || -- || 85 || -- || 120 || -- || 160 || -- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| [[De Ragan]] || {{De Ragan | AOTI special}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 10}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 40}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 90}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 125}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 150}} | | [[De Ragan]] || {{De Ragan | AOTI special}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 10}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 40}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 90}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 125}} || {{De Ragan | AOTI 150}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box<br/> | + | | Normal box:<br/>Denes RELICS || {{Parum RELICS box | AOTI special}} || {{Parum RELICS box | AOTI 10}} || {{Parum RELICS box | AOTI 30}} || {{Parum RELICS box | AOTI 80}} || {{Parum RELICS box | AOTI 100}} || {{Parum RELICS box | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]<br/> | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>Denes RELICS || {{RELICS area | AOTI special}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 10}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 30}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 80}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 100}} || {{RELICS area | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Normal box<br/> | + | | Normal box:<br/>Raffon Meadow || {{Meadow box | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow box | AOTI 10}} || {{Meadow box | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow box | AOTI 80}} || {{Meadow box | AOTI 100}} || {{Meadow box | AOTI 150}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Area drops]]<br/> | + | | [[Area drops]]:<br/>Raffon Meadow || {{Meadow area | AOTI special}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 10}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 30}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 80}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 100}} || {{Meadow area | AOTI 150}} |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event missions]] | [[Category:Event missions]] | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 26 June 2008
| This article contains information on content which has not yet been released outside of the Japanese PC servers. This content should be introduced to the Xbox 360 servers in a future update. |
| (Roar of the Fiery Beast) ミッション名が不明 | |
|---|---|
| Start lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Start counter | GUARDIANS HQ |
| End lobby | Clyez City: 5th Floor |
| Version | Ambition of the Illuminus |
| Field | Denes RELICS |
| Mission type | Event mission |
| Party size | 1-4 players |
| Enemy elements | |
Mission requirements and rewards
| LV | Req. LV | Enemy LV | Rank S | Rank A | Rank B | Rank C | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | Meseta | Points | |||
| C | 1 | 10+ | 9000 | 160 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| (Megi-drop) x2 | ||||||||||
| B | 20 | 35+ | 12000 | 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| (Megi-drop) x4 | ||||||||||
| A | 50 | 85+ | 15000 | 240 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| (Megi-drop) x6 | ||||||||||
| S | 75 | 120+ | 21000 | 320 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| (Megi-drop) x8 | ||||||||||
| S2 | 100 | 160+ | 24000 | 400 | -- | -- | 8000 | 133 | -- | -- |
| (Megi-sphere) x1 | ||||||||||
Enemy information
| Enemy name | Enemy buffs | Ele. | Mission LV C | Mission LV B | Mission LV A | Mission LV S | Mission LV S2 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | LV | EXP | |||
| Badira | |
10 | 28 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Badira | |
|
10 | 42 | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Golmoro | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Koltova | |
11 | 52 | 36 | -- | 86 | -- | 121 | -- | 161 | -- | |
| Vahra | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Vahra | |
|
10 | -- | 35 | -- | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Go Vahra | |
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Go Vahra | |
|
x | x | x | x | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- |
| Jarba | |
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 88 | -- | 123 | -- | 163 | -- | |
| Jarba | |
|
13 | -- | 38 | -- | 88 | -- | 123 | -- | 163 | -- |
| Rare enemy | ||||||||||||
| Jaggo | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Svaltus | |
14 | -- | 39 | -- | 89 | -- | 124 | -- | 164 | -- | |
| Rygutass | |
14 | 268 | 39 | -- | 89 | -- | 124 | -- | 164 | -- | |
| Gol Dolva | |
10 | -- | 35 | -- | 85 | -- | 120 | -- | 160 | -- | |
| Rare mini-boss | ||||||||||||
| Orgdus | |
14 | -- | 39 | -- | 89 | -- | 124 | -- | 164 | -- | |
| Boss | ||||||||||||
| De Ragan | |
15 | -- | 40 | -- | 90 | -- | 125 | -- | 165 | -- | |
