If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Axes"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Known axes) |
m (→Known axes: Ank Deddac stats and Ank Butic added) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{Color-S}} rowspan="4" | 10★ || [[Ank Dedda]] || {{Logo-T}} || 374 || 1361 || 124 || 510 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[SEED Awakened|SEED Awakened S]] boss box<br>[B] Drop: [[Darbelan]] LV100+ | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="4" | 10★ || [[Ank Dedda]] || {{Logo-T}} || 374 || 1361 || 124 || 510 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[SEED Awakened|SEED Awakened S]] boss box<br>[B] Drop: [[Darbelan]] LV100+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ank Deddac]] || {{Logo-K}} || | + | | [[Ank Deddac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 449 || 471 || 105 || 520 || {{AotI version}} || [B] Drop: [[Bruce's Dungeon S|Bruce's Dungeon S]] Area drop<br>[B] Drop: Any Enemy LV140+ |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okanoh]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 581 || 1259 || 149 || 446 || {{AotI version}} || [B] Drop: [[Ubakrada]] LV100+ | | [[Okanoh]] || {{Logo-Y}} || 581 || 1259 || 149 || 446 || {{AotI version}} || [B] Drop: [[Ubakrada]] LV100+ | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{Color-S}} rowspan="3" | 11★ || [[Ank Zagza]] || {{Logo-T}} || 384 || 1416 || 139 || 580 || {{PSU version}} || -- | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="3" | 11★ || [[Ank Zagza]] || {{Logo-T}} || 384 || 1416 || 139 || 580 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|- {{JP item}} | |- {{JP item}} | ||
| − | | [[Ank Zagzac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 460 || 495 || 118 || | + | | [[Ank Zagzac]] || {{Logo-K}} || 460 || 495 || 118 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || -- |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bil De Axe]] || {{Logo-K}} || 595 || 1416 || 97 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Bil De Vear]] LV100+ | | [[Bil De Axe]] || {{Logo-K}} || 595 || 1416 || 97 || 591 || {{PSU version}} || [B] Drop: [[Bil De Vear]] LV100+ | ||
|- {{Unreleased item}} | |- {{Unreleased item}} | ||
| − | | {{Color-S}} | 12★ || [[Ank Buti]] || {{Logo-T}} || 394 || 1534 || 165 || 632 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. | + | | {{Color-S}} rowspan="2" | 12★ || [[Ank Buti]] || {{Logo-T}} || 394 || 1534 || 165 || 632 || {{PSU version}} || Still unreleased in JP. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ank Butic]] || {{Logo-K}} || 472 || 536 || 140 || 644 || {{PSU version}} || -- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Weapons}} | {{Weapons}} | ||
[[Category:Weapon_categories]] | [[Category:Weapon_categories]] | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 26 March 2008
Axes are a two-handed striking weapon. They have a slow regular attack speed compensated for by their large Att. stat. Their regular attack combo is just three hits, all causing knockdown. The regular attack combo also recovers a large amount of PP, especially on critical hits.
They are usable by the Fortefighter and Protranser types alone.
PP Recovery
| Type | | |
|---|---|---|
| FF | 3 | ? |
| PT | 4 | ? |
Known axes
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7★ | Matohonoh | |
501 | 876 | 101 | 297 | |
-- |
| Ank Tomho | |
334 | 1018 | 84 | 339 | |
-- | |
| 8★ | Ank Barde | |
344 | 1150 | 94 | 395 | |
-- |
| Aksuc | |
413 | 402 | 80 | 403 | |
-- | |
| Hadernoh | |
528 | 989 | 113 | 345 | |
-- | |
| Matohonoc | |
435 | 866 | 97 | 280 | |
-- | |
| 9★ | Ank Pikor | |
354 | 1244 | 104 | 432 | |
-- |
| Ank Bico | |
486 | 1500 | 124 | 200 | |
Seasonal drop: Jaggo Acte | |
| Rarity | Name | Maker | PP | Att. | Acc. | Req. | Ver. | Comments |
| 10★ | Ank Dedda | |
374 | 1361 | 124 | 510 | |
[B] Drop: SEED Awakened S boss box [B] Drop: Darbelan LV100+ |
| Ank Deddac | |
449 | 471 | 105 | 520 | |
[B] Drop: Bruce's Dungeon S Area drop [B] Drop: Any Enemy LV140+ | |
| Okanoh | |
581 | 1259 | 149 | 446 | |
[B] Drop: Ubakrada LV100+ | |
| Okanoc | |
486 | 1145 | 143 | 421 | |
-- | |
| 11★ | Ank Zagza | |
384 | 1416 | 139 | 580 | |
-- |
| Ank Zagzac | |
460 | 495 | 118 | 591 | |
-- | |
| Bil De Axe | |
595 | 1416 | 97 | 591 | |
[B] Drop: Bil De Vear LV100+ | |
| 12★ | Ank Buti | |
394 | 1534 | 165 | 632 | |
Still unreleased in JP. |
| Ank Butic | |
472 | 536 | 140 | 644 | |
-- |
Weapons
|
|---|