If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rods"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Known rods) |
m (→PP recovery) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! [[Type]] !! {{Logo-G}} ! {{Logo-Y}} ! {{Logo-K}} | ! [[Type]] !! {{Logo-G}} ! {{Logo-Y}} ! {{Logo-K}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FO/FT || | + | | FO/FT || 6 || 7 || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 2 December 2007
Rods are dual-handed casting weapons which can have up to four TECHNICs linked to them. Of all TECHNIC-based weapons, rods have the slowest casting time, however they do have much higher TP and PP. Forces and Fortetechers are the only types capable of equipping rods.
PP recovery
| Type | | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| FO/FT | 6 | 7 | ? |
Known rods
For offline mode statistics, see Rods (offline).
Weapons
|
|---|