If you are looking for Information about PSU Clementine, Go check their Wiki
Difference between revisions of "Rods"
From The re-PSUPedia
m (→Known rods: It's just called "GRM Rod" D:) |
Beatrixkiddo (talk | contribs) m (→PP recovery) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
===PP recovery=== | ===PP recovery=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | ! [[Type]] !! {{Logo-Y}} ! {{Logo-K}} | + | ! [[Type]] !! {{Logo-G}} ! {{Logo-Y}} ! {{Logo-K}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FO/FT || 7 || ? | + | | FO/FT || ? || 7 || ? |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 20 November 2007
Rods are dual-handed casting weapons which can have up to four TECHNICs linked to them. Of all TECHNIC-based weapons, rods have the slowest casting time, however they do have much higher TP and PP. Forces and Fortetechers are the only types capable of equipping rods.
PP recovery
| Type | | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| FO/FT | ? | 7 | ? |
Known rods
For offline mode statistics, see Rods (offline).
Weapons
|
|---|